Sold2019T.A. Steinlen : Des Chats 1898 1st editionSteinlen, Theophile Alexandre (1859-1923) :"Des chats. Images sans paroles." C. 1898 With an original stone lithograph cover printed by Verneau, paris Paris., Flammarion., 1898. Illustrated by TheophiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Theophile Steinlen; LithographLithograph. Le Journal cover. La Traite des Blanches. Grand Roman Inedit par Dubut de LaForest. Signed in the plate; 12.25in. X 9.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Manet - Rendez-vous des chatsArtist: Edouard Manet Title: Rendez-vous des chats Dimensions: 10.5in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Engraving Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
2023Edouard Manet - Rendez-vous des chatsArtist: Edouard Manet Title: Rendez-vous des chats Dimensions: 10.5in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Engraving Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020An After Jean Cocteau cat broochSigned: Madeline Flammarion / Comite Jean Cocteau / 1999 Gilt bronze in the form of a cat head and inscribed: Jean Cocteau / club des amis des chats 1.5" H x 1.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019JUNGEN, Brian (1970-JUNGEN, Brian (1970-)La cité radieuse des chats, 2004Acrylic on folded cardboardProvenance:Maurice Forget estate46.5x40x24cm - 18.25x15.75x9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of 4 Antique William Henry Bartlett PrintsLot Of 4 Antique William Henry Bartlett Prints. Portage Des Chats, Some Foxing. The Cathedral Montreal. Mont Morency, Coves Near Quebec. Orford Lake, Quebec. All Measure 6.5 X 8 Inches Within Matting.See Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] Masson, Andre Femme attaqué par des oiseauxMasson, Andre Femme attaque par des oiseaux (Paris: Robert Altman, 1952). Etching and drypoint on wove paper, #7/80. Signed by Masson, bottom right. First state (of two). From the "Brunidor 2" portfolSee Sold Price
Sold2017L'AMANT DES DANSEUSES par Jules CHERETPlanche N°45 des "Maîtres de l'affiche" Lithography printed in 1897 - 30x40cm/12x16in. (Standard shipping will be charged at : Outside France : 15 euros flat/25 euros rolled - Inside France : 8 euroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules-Alexis Muenier - Le Retour des Champs, 1898Jules-Alexis Muenier (1863-1942)Le Retour des Champs, 1898Lithograph on wove paper.Signed on the plate lower left margin.L'Estampe Moderne's blind stamp on the bottom right corner.Dimensions:+Size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Theopile Steinlen Chat Noir Ce Soir PosterAFTER THEOPILE STEINLEN (1859-1923) Poster titled "Chat Noir Ce Sior" ; imaged designed by the artist Theopile Steinlen Text reads: "Ce Soir - la tres illustre compagnie du chat noir avec ses pieces jSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521774 HISTORY OF DISCOVERY & CONQUEST of PERU 2 volumes antique ILLUSTRATED w/MAP$200
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPLANSON, Andre (1898 – 1981). Provence / Societe Nationale ...$125
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSTEINLEN, Theophile-Alexandre (1859 – 1923). La Traite des ...$1,000