Sold202010 James M. March inkjet printsJames Massena March (American 20th/ 21st c.)- 10 inkjet prints (archival), all signed, titled and numbered in pencil- ''String Theory''; Wavey Zag''; ''Vertigo''; ''OPVenus''; ''OPSphere''; ''Wave MotSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Adirondack WoodsThe Adirondack Woods After James M. Hart Artist: James M. Hart Print Type: Engraving Date: 1872 Publisher: D. Appleton & Co. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Adirondack WoodsThe Adirondack Woods After James M. Hart Artist: James M. Hart Print Type: Engraving Date: 1872 Publisher: D. Appleton & Co. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agathe Snow, Untitled (Piano)Agathe Snow Untitled (Piano) c. 2007inkjet print 7.25 h × 10.25 w in (18 × 26 cm) Provenance: James Fuentes, New York | Acquired from the previous in 2008, ImportaSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Other World, 1947M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Other World, 1947 Print in Colors 8 1/4" x 10" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1972, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Waterfall, 1961M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Waterfall, 1961 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1972,See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Snakes, 1969M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Snakes, 1969 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 10 1/4" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1972, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Baldwin, Julie & Harry Belafonte, March On Wash.March On Washington 1963. By Jack T. Franklin (b. 1922) Gelatin Silver Print. Courtesy of The African American Museum, Philadelphia. 8 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miaz Brothers (Italian, born 1965) LADY M Archival inkjet print in colours, 2019, on wove, signe...Miaz Brothers (Italian, born 1965) LADY M Archival inkjet print in colours, 2019, on wove, signed and numbered 91/125 in pencil, published by Jealous Gallery, London, with their blindstamp, the full sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scottish Jas M. Chisholm, Penicuik Painted Wood Clock Trade SignScottish Jas M. Chisholm, Penicuik Painted Wood Clock Trade Sign The clock face painted metal. 28 x 7 ft. 10 in. Note: James M. Chisholm in Penicuik was a photographer and cycle agent during the seconSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS " MOTHERLESS LAMB WITH DOG" JAMES M.W. HUNTThis is a magnificent large lithograph titled "Motherless Lamb with Dog" by James M.W. Hunt. The print is beautifully matted and framed, and it is signed by the artist himself. The piece is a licensedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Views of Mercury's terminator (4 photos), Mariner 10, March 1974Views of Mercury's terminator (4 photos), Mariner 10, March 1974Vintage gelatin silver prints on a fibre-based paper, 20.5 x 25.3 cm (10 x 8 in), with NASA captions on versoFootnotes:Mariner 10 was thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roni Horn, If on a Winter's Night...Roni Horn If on a Winter's Night... 1974 / 2004inkjet print on paper 10.75 h × 8 w in (27 × 20 cm) Inscribed to upper center 'Long title'. Signed, dated, numbered and inscribed toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large book, "The Modern Japanese Print", James A. Michener, with 10 original prints, Charles TuttleLarge book, "The Modern Japanese Print", James A. Michener, with 10 original prints, Charles Tuttle Company, Rutland Vermont, Tokyo Japan, with original wood sleeve, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018C. M. Washington 10 relief printsC. M. Washington- Untitled- 10 relief prints, all signed and dated in pencil, paper toning throughout; together with Spencer Guerin- ''View of the Chugach Mountains, from Gunsight Mountain'', numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEIGE FAUX FUR LEOPARD PRINT COAT EU: M; US: 10Title: BLACK FAUX FUR COAT EU: L; US: 16 Dimension: Aproximate size- EU: L; US: 16 : Important details: Length: 125cm/49.21in -Shoulders width:46cm/18.11in -Sleeve Length:68cm/26.77in -Bust size ( pitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print Lot19th c. print "THE PRODIGAL SON RECEIVING HIS PATRIMONY" (sight 13 3/4" x 10"), (2) 19th c. prints "JAMES JACKSON JR. AND SON, LUMBER DEALERS, LOCKPORT N.Y." (sight 5" x 7"), and "BARNEA'S BLOCK, ONTASee Sold Price
Sold2024James M. Amore's "Ted and Friends" Limited Edition Print w/ 5 AutographsJames M. Amore's "Ted and Friends" limited edition print, signed and numbered 126/521 with 5 autographs. Signed by Ted Williams, Dom DiMaggio, Eddie Pellagrini, Johnny Pesky, and Bobby Doerr. This pieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 10 Amsterdam Audubon PrintsCollection of ten (10) Amsterdam edition John James Audubon (1785-1851) prints, printed in 1971 after the original Havell BIRDS OF AMERICA edition. Plates and titles include #287 Ivory Gull; #347 SnowSee Sold Price
Sold2022(9)Graded NFL Trading Cards, 7 -10 Grades - E.George, E.James, J.Galloway, M.Faulk & More(9)Graded NFL Trading Cards, 7 -10 Grades - E.George, E.James, J.Galloway, M.Faulk & MoreSee Sold Price
Sold20164 ARTIST SIGNED PRINTS; D.H.M., JAMES L THOMPSON, ETC;4 ARTIST SIGNED PRINTS; D.H.M., JAMES L THOMPSON, ETC; 10 1/2" x 6 1/2" SITE AND SMALLERSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN SKREIN (*1945)CHRISTIAN SKREIN (*1945) | Joseph Beuys in his ‘Raum Plastik 10 x 12 m’, Vienna 1971 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in excellent condition 40,3 x 30,4 cm PhotograpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doris Salcedo, Colombia 1958-, Abyss, Archival Pigment Inkjet PrintDoris SalcedoColombia, 1958-AbyssArchival Pigment Inkjet Print2006, Edition 9 of 10 AP, on Hahnemuhle Photo rag.Provenance: The Estate of Theodore A Bonin, Cofounder of New York Gallery, Alexander andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spike Jonze, Tampa Pro (two works)Spike Jonze Tampa Pro (two works) 2016archival inkjet print image: 6.75 h × 10 w in (17 × 25 cm) sheet: 11 h × 14 w in (28 × 36 cm) Titled, dated and numbered to verSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Jeune Chef Saragan et Son Esclave Forum. Tomil, Yap$250
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Framed Prints Pelican By James Harris & Flamingos By Debbie Hardy$25
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseE.M. WASHINGTON Pencil Signed WOODBLOCK PRINT Bait House "1938"$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sEIICHI KOTOZUKA (Japan, 1906-1981), The Night Scene of Kitano Shrine: March in Kyoto., Woodblock$125(1 bid)