Sold2021Lot of Art Deco Sterling Silver Vesta Cigarette CoinApproximate Dimensions Necklace With two vesta cases: 3 X 2 cm Cigarette Case: 8.5 x 4.5 cm Coin Purse: 8.5 x 6 cm x 305.1 grams in total weightSee Sold Price
2022A VERY RARE W AVERY & SONS, POSTAL WEIGHT PIN CUSHION & NEEDLE CASE, Stamped Mappin & Webb. 39.5 grA VERY RARE W AVERY & SONS, POSTAL WEIGHT PIN CUSHION & NEEDLE CASE, Stamped Mappin & Webb. 39.5 grams. 6.5 cm x 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE SILVER VINTAGE CAR MODELS IN A FITTED CASE. Stamped 84, Largest car 10.6cm x 4.5cm x 4.2cm, toFIVE SILVER VINTAGE CAR MODELS IN A FITTED CASE. Stamped 84, Largest car 10.6cm x 4.5cm x 4.2cm, total weight of cars 759gSee Sold Price
Sold2018English gold vesta caseWith Chester hallmark, mounted in 9k yellow gold, L. 3.6cm x W. 2.9cm, 17.3g.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grote LPYS-006 Blue Tiger Stripe Electric Guitar with Soft CaseLP-Style Electric Guitar, right-handed, 6-string, full-size solid body guitar with hardware 3-way switch, 22 fretboards 40 x 13 1/2 x 2 1/2 in. (101.6 x 34.3 x 6.4 cm.) Provenance: The Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese White-Glazed Water Coupe, 18th CenturyA Chinese white-glazed water coupe dating from the 18th century. The exterior features four low relief carvings of bats. Dimensions are: 1 1/4 inches tall X 2 1/2 inches wide, 3.2 cm X 6.4 cm. All meaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier 14K Yellow Gold Cigarette Case; 81GCartier 14K Yellow Gold Cigarette Case, marked inside "Cartier" and "14K"; spring loaded hinge; total weight 81G. Light age related wear. Height 2 1/4 inches (6 cm.) X width 3 inches (7.7 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2020A George V 9ct gold vesta case, hip fitting with engineA George V 9ct gold vesta case, hip fitting with engine turned Regency stripe design, maker's mark for Collingwood & Son, hallmarks for Chester 1921, 4.5cm by 6cm, 30.6gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gibson ES-339 Guitarserial no. ME 302349; with hard case 41 x 14 in. (104.1 x 35.6 cm.), The case: 43 x 16 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. (109.2 x 41.9 x 11.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from the collection of Mitchell Friedman, master pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Sterling, 14K Gold Compact with WatchArt Deco Sterling Compact with Watch, the watch case, thumb push and 2 star bursts in 14K gold with possibly rubies; inscribed 1937 inside. Height 2 3/8 inches (6 cm.) X width 2 1/2 inches (6.4 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Chinese Coins in Case[32 pieces] Case: 3 x 16 x 12 3/8 in. (7.6 x 40.6 x 31.4 cm.) Provenance: The Walter and Donna Conn Estate; located within the desirable estate enclave of San Marino. Designed by the renowned architecSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Vasethe vase with a flat back and a recess for wall mounting; impressed mark to underside; with a fitted and lined case Vase: 9 x 10 x 3 in. (22.9 x 25.4 x 7.6 cm.), Base: 1 1/2 in. (3.8 cm.) high, Case:See Sold Price
Sold2024An Eames/Modernica ESU Cabinetstamped "Modernica Los Angeles" and with paper label "Case Study Furniture / California" 59 x 47 x 16 in. (149.9 x 119.4 x 40.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bangle with garnets, metal gildedBangle with garnets, metal gilded , approx. 1860/70s, floral design, garnets in different sizes, centered blossom shaped arranged, partly mirror garnets, cord rand decor, approx. 6.2 x 5.4 cm, case loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Italian Partial Gilt Silver, Enamel, and WatTwo Italian Partial Gilt Silver, Enamel, and Watercolor Compact Cases, 20th centuryMarks:See Sold Price
Sold2021Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Album 67Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Album 67 Description: Lithograph on paper, signed on lower left B.A.T. Riopelle Dimension (PO): 16" x 29 3/4" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 75.5 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colorado Bird Points and BladesColorado Bird Points and Blades42 pieces, catalogued and numbered by Forrest FennSmallest: 3/4 x 1/2 in. (1.9 x 1.3 cm.), Largest: 2 1/2 x 1 3/8 in. (6.4 x 3.5 cm.), Case: 12 1/4 x 8 1/4 x 1 1/8 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine English Burled Walnut and Inlaid Three-Drawer CaA Fine English Burled Walnut and Inlaid Three-Drawer Campaign Case, 20th century13-5/8 h x 17-1/4 w x 10-3/8 d inches (34.6 x 43.8 x 26.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Carved White Jade Bat and Peach ToggleA Chinese Carved White Jade Bat and Peach Toggle, Qing Dynasty 1-3/4 x 2-1/2 x 2 inches (4.4 x 6.4 x 5.1 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Carved Agate Bat and Lingzhi Snuff BotA Chinese Carved Agate Bat and Lingzhi Snuff Bottle, 19th century 1-1/2 x 2-1/2 x 1/2 inches (3.8 x 6.4 x 1.3 cm) PROPERTY FROM A SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA COLLECTION No visible scratches or losses; incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Old Chinese Celadon Jade Carved Brush WasherFine Old Chinese Celadon Jade Carved Brush Washer with bat motif , Qing Dynasty , size: 8.5 X 6.4 X 1.4 CM , weight: 86 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Stereo Cameras and a Stereo Viewer2 Stereo Cameras and a Stereo Viewer 1) Gaumont, Paris, Stereo Spido Metallique A, for stereo pairs of 6 x 6 cm and panorama images of 6 x 13 cm, Krauss Tessar 4,5/85 mm, with 5 cassettes and case, shSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FOOTED PLANTER19th c. Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Shaped Planter, trailing lotus decoration, each side centered with a bat and longevity symbol, footed base, 2 1/2" high, 9 5/8" x 7 1/4". (6.35 cm high, 24.44 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024American and English, Collection of four match safes / vestasAmerican and English Collection of four match safes / vestas c. 1900sterling silver, silver, enamel largest: 2.75 h x 1.75 w x .5 d in (7 x 4 x 1 cm) smallest: 2.375 h x 1.375 w x .375 d in (6 x 3See Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA vesta case in 9ct gold, of rectangular form with rounded corners, engraved with monogram 'CB' on£450(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century German 800 standard silver and niello vesta case, Schwäbisch Gmünd£80
Dawsons AuctioneersA silver card case of elongated octagonal form, slightly curved profile to fit in waistcoat pocket,£180
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased large early to mid -20h century American sterling silver photograph frame, New York circa£300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver novelty vesta case / match holder, Birmingham 1892 by Deakin and£120
7 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78046: Two Chinese White Jade Carvings 1 x 6-1/2 x 4 in$550(2 bids)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver vesta case, London 1885 by Sampson Mordan A private collection of vesta£200
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Japanese Miniature Porcelain Tea Set with Blue Birds and Pink Flowers$10