Sold2021Louis Riche Bronze Femme Aux LevriersLouis Riche (French, 1877-1949), patinated bronze on marble base Femme Aux Levriers (Woman With Greyhounds). Signed L. Riche. 21 1/2"H x 25"L including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS RICHE BRONZE FEMME AUX LEVRIERS ON ONYXLOUIS RICHE BRONZE FEMME AUX LEVRIERS ON ONYX Louis Riche (French, 1877-1949), Femme aux Levriers (Woman with Greyhounds), set on brown onyx base. Signed "L. Riché". Size: 24 x 21 x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL GAUGUIN SOFT-GROUND ETCHING, LA FEMME AUX FIGUESZinc plate etching printed in black ink on laid paper. Print is inscribed with “Chez Seguin a St. Julien” in the upper left corner. Initial printing was an edition of 100, third (and finalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947): Jeune femme aux bas noirsPierre Bonnard (1867-1947): Jeune femme aux bas noirs Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1893, signed and inscribed 'No. 94' in pencil. 11 x 16 1/2 in. (sheet), 21 1/4 x 14 1/4 in. (frame). LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Gauguin, La Femme aux FiguesPaul Gauguin La Femme aux Figues 1894etching18.52 h × 25.25 w in (47 × 64 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin, Le Femme Aux Figues, etchingPAUL GAUGUIN (French, 1848-1903), Le Femme Aux Figues, original zinc plate etching on Ingres Arches, (approximate dimensions - plate: 10 3/8 x 16 1/2 inches, sheet (sight): 11 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches); tiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Armand Seguin, (French, 1869-1903), La femme auxArmand Seguin, (French, 1869-1903), La femme aux figues, 1894 (printed later), etching, 10.5" x 16.25". Provenance: Associated American Artists, New York, New York (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2020Gauguin, Paul (1848-1903). La Femme aux Figures.Gauguin, Paul (1848-1903). La Femme aux Figures. Etching on laid paper, inscribed upper left, “Chez Seguin a St. Julien.” Image 10 1/8 x 16 ¼”. Linen matting and wooden frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Gauguin "La Femme Aux Figures" etchingPAUL GAUGUIN (French 1848-1903) "La Femme aux Figures" Soft ground etching on cream laid paper; posthumous impression. Plate: 10 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches; Sheet: 14 x 20 1/8 inches; Frame: 18 x 24 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etching attrib. Paul Gauguin, La Femme aux FiguesAttributed to Paul Gauguin (French, 1848-1903) etching on Arches laid paper depicting a woman seated at a table with figs, a bowl, and a cloth before a distant landscape at right, entitled Le Femme auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Femme aux tiroirs (Woman with Drawers)ARTIST: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) MEDIUM: Heliogravure with Etching on Paper DATE: 1972 DIMENSIONS: 10.875 x 8.5 in. (image); 16.5 x 14.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left E.A., lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDRE BRASILIER 'FEMME AUX FLEURS BLEUES' LITHOAndre Brasilier (French b. 1929), 'Femme aux Fleurs Bleues', lithograph, 54/200, depicting a face of a dark haired woman behind a vase blue flowers, editioned to lower left, signed to lower right, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Lithograph, "Femme Aux Ciseaux"A lithograph with pochoir on vellum, Edgar Degas (France, 1834 - 1917), "Femme Aux Ciseaux", published 1948, Paper Size: 9 x 12" Edition: Quatre Chemis ,Paris W301, size as framed 22 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Femme aux PapillonsArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Femme aux Papillons Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher: Trois CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Femme aux ClesArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Femme aux Cles Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher: Trois CollineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, "Femme Aux Trois Cheveux", Multi Color Lithography, Signed in Plate, FramedJoan Miro, "Femme Aux Trois Cheveux", Multi Color Lithography, Signed in Plate, Framed. size: 27.25 x 18.75 matte, 35.25 x 26.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daniel Riberzani, Femme aux Cheveaux Rouge II,Artist: Daniel Riberzani, French (1942 - ) Title: Femme aux Cheveaux Rouge II Year: circa 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 45 Image Size: 17.5 x 21.5 inches Size:See Sold Price
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsCorneille - La femme aux paupi?res peintes pr?te ses formes rondes aux dures lames de l'herbe$350
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-Cornetecole FRANÇAISE du XXe siecle : Combat de cavalerie a Waterloo . Huile sur toile. 81 x 116,5 cm.€500
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - L'école des femmes et Supplément à l,école des femmes 1st limited edition - 1929CA$120
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole ROMANTIQUE du XIXeme siecle: Quatre femmes pres des rochers. Toile. 40 x 30 cm. Cadre a€150
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Hommage à ghetto de Varsovie , 1978, huile sur toile, monogrammée,CHF 15,000
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre Puvis de Chavannes (French, 1824-1898) Étude de Femme Nue Allongée$650(2 bids)