Sold2022Salvador Dali - Cheval de Course (Race Horse)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Cheval de Course (Race Horse) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Cheval de Course (Race Horse)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Cheval de Course (Race Horse) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Cheval de course, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1951. Signed and dated on the plate top right. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper right margin. Arches watermark lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Le Cheval decourseArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval decourse Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsraeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes "Cheval de Courses" 90 cm silk scarfHermes "Cheval de Courses" 90 cm silk scarf, 20th c., first designed by Anamorphee in 2008, in red, blue, yellow, Made in France, 35"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Course"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Cheval de Course" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023École européenne - Bouquet de fleursÉcole européenne Bouquet de fleurs Description: Oil on wooden panel, unsigned Dimension (PO): 10" x 8" Dimension (CM): 25,5 x 20,5 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jeu de course de chevaux ancien Dans sa boite d'origineJeu de course de chevaux ancienDans sa boite d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2021race, "Course de Chevaux Teetiechase", board game withrace, "Course de Chevaux Teetiechase", board game with 6 pewter figures, partially spring loose, with game guidance, completeness wasn't checked German Description Wettrennen, ?Course de Chevaux TeetiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Course de ChevauxMedium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in Paris in 1926 in an edition of 700 and published by Christian Zervos for the art revue Cahiers d'Art. Image size: 7 1/2 x 6 inches. Sheet size: 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Buste de Dionysus Bronze à patine foncée sur socle en marbre H: 71cm - 28" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Bust of DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Cécile de Rome (Sainte-Cécile) Huile sur toile 118x96cm - 46,5x37,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Cecilia of RSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Scène de villageÉcole européenne (XX) Scène de village Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left Dimension (PO): 23" x 31" Dimension (CM): 58.5 x 79 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH BOXED ENTRENNE PARLOUR GAME “COURSE DE CHEVAUX”15 ½” x 11” A board game with vibrantly decorated paper cover depicts on its lid a racing scene of two jockeys and horses, marked “Course de Chevaux - Steeplechase” The interior contains a liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Andre RenouxAndre Renoux (French, 1939-2002), "La Course de Chevaux," oil on canvas, singed lower right, signed and titled verso, overall with frame: 12.25"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage de montagnesÉcole européenne (XX) Paysage de montagnes Description (FR): Haut-relief en plâtre peint, signée en bas à gauche Description (EN): Painted plaster high relief, signed on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:76cm - 30" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godess ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:81,5cm - 32" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godessSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe Bord de mer Huile sur toile Signature en bas à droite 66x54,5cm - 26x21,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20THSee Sold Price
Sold2022École européenne - Femme revenant de la pêcheÉcole européenne (XX) Femme revenant de la pêche Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 25" x 21" Dimension (CM): 63.5 x 53.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of David III TENIERS (1638-1685)Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de David III TENIERS (1638-1685) Sans titre - Personnage souriant & Scribe Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022SS cavalry school in Gottingen. Ecole de cavalerie SS de Gottingen.Note de service provenant de l’ecole de cavalerie SS de Gottingen en date du 16 janvier 1945. Note de service sur la prochaine session de cours a l’ecole de cavalerie de la SS de GottingSee Sold Price
Jul 04Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Course (Race Horse)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Silk Scarf Muffler Carre 90 "CHEVAUX DE TRAIT" Draft Horse Blue Women's$5
5 days LeftThe RSL Auction CompanyLarge Size Bicycle Competition - Very Scarce Parlor Gambling Device$1,700(1 bid)
BonhamsDo Van Con (Vietnamese, 20th century) École de Thu Dau MôtLa traversée pasto...€100
Jul 03TajanMEUBLE À CORPS EN RETRAIT, ÉCOLE DE FONTAINEBLEAU, DEUXIÈME MOITIÉ DU XVIe SI€3,000
7 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsAntique American School Impressionist Massachusetts Artist William T. Robinson Still-Life Oil$50