Sold2020Early Blue BasketTitle: Early Blue Basket Date/Period: Late 19th C Material: Black Ash Dimension: 4 1/8”H (body), 8 1/2”H (overall) X 8” Diam Provenance:Wonderful vibrant blue dry original painted exterior, unpaSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY Early BasketDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Early blue and orange Basket, Seattle, WA, 1978 Blown glass Signed and dated 11 1/4" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY Small early BasketDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Small early beige Basket with blue and black threads, Seattle, WA, 1979 Blown glass Signed and dated 3 1/4" x 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE PAIR OF EARLY 20TH C. QUILTSLight blue on white,RARE PAIR OF EARLY 20TH C. QUILTSLight blue on white, "Baskets", with solid light blue border, 24 baskets per quilt, one small stain (1" x 2"), overall good condition, 68" x 100" (each).See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE DARK BLUE TEAPOT, WOODSEnglish Staffordshire teapot, early to mid 19th c., dark blue transfer "Basket of Flowers" pattern on ironstone body, attributed to Enoch Wood & Sons, small chips to spout, approx 7"h, 12"l, 6"w, 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly Unique Blue Basket Signed Art GlassDale Chihuly (USA), Blue Basket, 1978. 7 x 7.25 x 6.25 inches. A unique and early signed vessel by the well-known Seattle based artist. A must have for any art collection. From a private collection. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BASKET WEAVE BLUEA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BASKET WEAVE BLUE CELESTE VASE bearing Yongzheng marks to base. 30 cm x 30 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Quality Antique American Woven Splitwood BasketLate 19th century, most likely Southern. The basket has a nice large size with a strong handle and good early blue painted surface. The piece is good and tight, in nice condition. H14 1/2" W17 1/2" SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Danish Floral Porcelain BasketOld Royal Copenhagen porcelain basket. Features fine open pierced design, with plant vine handles and painted floral motif. Marked with early blue crown and three lines. Dimensions: 4 X 12 X 7.5 in. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE AMERICAN RYE STRAW BASKETS.Late 19th-early 20th century. Round, 3"h. 7"d. And two oval. 3.5"h. 11.5"l. and one with openwork sides and original blue paint, 3.75"h. 13"l. Varying loss, mostly to blue basket.See Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Blue Footed BasketExceptional early basket with carved feet and original blue paint. New England, mid 19th century. A couple very minor breaks. L 27-1/4"W 22-1/4" H 16". Please refer to this link for high-res images. hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Ming Early 17C Blue & White Porcelain BowlChinese Ming Dynasty early 17 century Blue & White Porcelain Bowl from a 4 sided mold painted with a center of a basket of fruit and surrounded with panels of objects & flowers underside edge with birSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early splint gathering basket in old blue paintEarly splint gathering basket in old blue paint, very solid basket, wood handle, unusual rim, 9.5"T to top of handle, basket is 5.5"T x 10"L x 9.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016BASKET ON STAND - Early 19th c. Chinese Export CantonBASKET ON STAND - Early 19th c. Chinese Export Canton Blue & White Reticulated Fruit Basket on Stand, with shell handles and openwork on both basket and stand, full Canton motif decoration to basket iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export porcelain vase lampearly 19th century; powder blue ground with pair of floral basket vignettes with gilt-metal lamp mounts, 16 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Regency Worcester Porcelain Potpourri BasketRegency Worcester Porcelain Potpourri Basket, early 19th c., mazarine blue ground with floral and gilt anthemia, h. 4 1/2 in., dia. 4 in.; together with a similarly decorated Worcester porcelain plateSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Red, White, & Blue" Oak Splint BasketAppalachia (Virginia or North Carolina) origin, early 20th century. With dyed red and blue splints interwoven with white oak. Rectangular form. 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" x 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Blue Pa Split Oak Basket 19th CenturyBlue Pa Split Oak Basket. 19th Century A great early 20th century blue over an old surface. Minor losses, but intact rim wrap. Generally good condition. 13 1/2" long x 10 1/2" wide x 12" high Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Early BasketsTwo baskets. A) Blue painted apple basket. Ohio or Pennsylvania, original paint, circa 1880-1890. H with handle 17-1/2" D rim 15-5/8" B) Two color Native basket with handles. New England , Native AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Dutch Ceramic Charger - Blue & WhiteAntique Dutch Ceramic Charger - Blue & White. This early Charger features a basket of ferns and flowers at center with a flower and scroll border. Remains in very good condition with losses to the glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF CHINESE AND ENGLISH DISHES.Twentieth century. Eight early plates with similar floral designs. Red knot mark on underside. 6.5", 9"d., tray with polychrome flower basket and blue border. Stamped blue mark. 9" x 11". and a chargeSee Sold Price
SoldBlue-glazed Pearlware Basket and Tureen, Josiah Wedgwood (1759-2005), Staffordshire, England, ea...Blue-glazed Pearlware Basket and Tureen, Josiah Wedgwood (1759-2005), Staffordshire, England, early 19th century. The oval basket with twist handle and molded shell border edged with cobalt glaze, theSee Sold Price
Sold2016MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE EARLY 20TH C.MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, EARLY 20TH C., H 6":A figure of a lady with a fruit basket. Marked in blue underglaze with crossed swords, impressed 34, 28 and painted 53 (see additional photo). From the coSee Sold Price