Sold2021JOSEF VON BRANDT. POLISH, 1841-1928 OIL ON CANVASJOSEF VON BRANDT. POLISH, 1841-1928 OIL ON CANVAS Cossacks fording 49.5cm high, 33.5cm wide - signed and mounted in a swept gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polish Oil on Canvas Signed Josef Von BrandtOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a battle scene. Signed Josef Brandt on the lower right corner. A label attached on verso reads "Josef Von Brandt", along with measurement and medium in German. 34 x 52See Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Brandt - Oil on Canvas (Man on Horse)JOSEF VON BRANDT (1841-1915) Man on Horse Oil on canvas 12" x 16" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Brandt - Oil on Canvas (Man with Horse)JOSEF VON BRANDT (1841-1915) Man with Horse Oil on canvas 11" x 16" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Brandt - Oil on Canvas (Man with Horses and Dogs)JOSEF VON BRANDT (1841-1915) Man with Horses and Dogs Oil on canvas 11" x 16" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN TRAGEDY, AN - Swedish Poster (27.5" x 39.5"); Very Fine+ on LinenAMERICAN TRAGEDY, AN Swedish Poster (27.5" x 39.5") Very Fine+ on Linen; Artist Gosta Aberg Paramount, 1931 An incredibly rare poster as are all the first release postSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Brandt - Oil on Canvas (Man on Horse)JOSEF VON BRANDT (1841-1915) Man on Horse Oil on canvas 12" x 19 3/4" Signed lower side Krakow art label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goldmünze Österreich-Ungarn von 1915Dukatengold, 21,9 ct.; Auf den Schauseiten Reliefdarstellung von Kaiser Franz Josef von Österreich-Ungarn sowie dem Doppeladler mit Zepter, Reichsapfel und Krone. Gew. ca. 14,03 g. A coin from AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Lorre Signed PhotographVintage glossy 8 x 10 photo of Lorre as Raskolnikov in Josef von Sternberg's 1935 film adaptation of Dostoevsky's Crime and Punishment, signed and inscribed in fountain pen, "To Wally, Peter LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Capek, Karel Továrna na absolutno. Mit 24 ganzs. Illustrationen von Josef Capek. Prag,Capek, Karel Továrna na absolutno. Mit 24 ganzs. Illustrationen von Josef Capek. Prag, Aventinum, 1926. 167 S. 2 Bll. 8°. OLeinen mit goldgepr. RTitel u. DVignette. Mit Autorenwidmung an EdvardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Carl von Klinkosch 800 Gilt Silver Repousse BoxJosef Carl von Klinkosch Austrian 800 gilt silver footed box. Stunning repousse florals and bird decorations throughout. Gilt to the interior as well. Josef Carl von Klinkosch hallmarks to the edge ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Teekanne, Augarten, Wien Nach Entwurf von JosefTeekanne, Augarten, Wien Nach Entwurf von Josef Hoffmann. Neue Ausformung. Dekor "Mythos", Porzellan, stilisierte Bemalung in Schwarz. H 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Lorenzl, 'Clotilde von Derp', c. 1928Josef Lorenzl, 'Clotilde von Derp', c. 1928, H. 35 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA Goldscheider Wien HAND-DECORATED (black glaze sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Adam(1786 Nördlingen - 1862 München) attr. Karl August Freiherr von Zweybrücken, Major des 1. Königlich Bayerischen Chevaulegers-Regiments Als Offizier und KommSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Stained Glass Window German RondelezAntique Stained glass Window German Rondelez dated 1863-1882 Major Albert Freigerr Von Horberg depicting a knight leaded glass, mounted in iron round frame with twisted edgemeasures 10.5" round crackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Austria Modernist Oil Painting Franz Gruss SignedVintage Austria Modernist Oil Painting Franz Gruss Signed, 26 x 32" Franz von Borgia Ernst Hermann Vinzenz Josef Gruss was born in 1891 in Graslitz, Austria-Hungary (now Kraslice, Czech Republic). HeSee Sold Price
Sold20231594 MEDICAL TREATISE De conservanda valetudine H.Rantzau antique rare 16th CentRantzau, Heinrich. De conservanda valetudine. Von Erhaltung menschlicher Gesundheit (Maintaining Human Health: A Very Useful Guide.) Leipzig, Valentin Vogelin, 1594 Bound with: Johannis Pontani. SimplSee Sold Price
2015VaseVase Josef Riedel, Polaun, um 1900 Farbloses Glas, grn unterfangen und dunkelblau berfangen. Umlaufend getzter Dekor: Blte mit Blattwerk. Der blasenartig getzte Grund am oberen Rand von BlattornamenteSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893€1,500
7 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSatz von vier Stühlen nach einem Entwurf von Josef Hoffmann€900
13 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWalden (Hrsg.), Herwarth Sammlung von 18 Ausgaben der Zeitschrift "Der Sturm". 1913-1920. Mit zahlr.€350
13 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLinksfront. Jg. 1931 H. 1-6 (H. 5 2x), 1932 H. 2-4, 1933 H. 5-6. Prag, Insg. 11 Hefte. OBrosch.€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Art Nouveau bonbonniere, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstätte, circa 1910€600
13 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFlorian, Josef 12. archy k Velikonocim leta Pane 1929. Mit mehreren Textabbildungen, 1 ganzs. und 5€400
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHAn eleven-piece orders clasp awarded to Commander Major Fuchs during World War I€1,000
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHMajor Walter Persy - certificates, documents, war diary pages and photos of the DKiG winner and€300
13 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 10 Ansichten. Überwiegend 16. und 17. Jh. Verschiedene Techniken: Holzschnitt und€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
13 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH12 Instant Images on Polaroid Type 105 Positive/Negative Film. Mit 12 photographischen€200
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCharmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) oil on canvas, NEW LIGHTS-1960/61. painting size 16 x 11. Signed$2,000(1 bid)