Sold2021TAVOLO da salotto Luigi Filippo di forma circolareTAVOLO da salotto Luigi Filippo di forma circolare in legno di noce. Sicilia XIX secolo. Alt. cm 79 Ø cm 83,5.See Sold Price
Sold2023COPPIA POLTRONE LUIGI FILIPPOin noce,spalliera e gambe decorati da intaglio Sicilia XIX secolo h cm 118 x 74 x 82See Sold Price
Sold2023DIVANO LUIGI FILIPPOin noce con spalliera sagomata e rosone centrale raccordato da ricco intaglio Sicilia XIX secolo h cm 121 x 190 x 82See Sold Price
Sold2020PLACCA DA RELIQUARIO LUIGI XVI°in argento 800 , finemente sbalzato a mano,peso gr. 33,fine 700, Sicilia,h cm 19 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2020TAVOLO/CAPRETTA in legno laccato. Sicilia fine '800TAVOLO/CAPRETTA in legno laccato. Sicilia fine '800 Misure: cm 117 x 42 h cm 77See Sold Price
Sold2022Poltrona in stile Luigi XV in noce intagliato conPoltrona in stile Luigi XV in noce intagliato con lumeggiature in oroSee Sold Price
Sold2022coppia di poltrone in noce epoca Luigi XIV finecoppia di poltrone in noce epoca Luigi XIV fine 600 con arazziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scrittoio Luigi Filippo con piano lastronato inScrittoio Luigi Filippo con piano lastronato in radica di noce, sec.XIX cm. 118x65 h. 75See Sold Price
Sold2021TORCIERE Luigi XVI in legno argentato e laccatoTORCIERE Luigi XVI in legno argentato e laccato, con paralume (elettrificato). Sicilia fine XVIII. Alt. cm 172.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vassoio Luigi Filippo in argento a due manici,Vassoio Luigi Filippo in argento a due manici, punzone dei Paesi Bassi, sec.XIX cm.48x33, gr.800See Sold Price
Sold2023CONSOLLE LUIGI FILIPPOin mogano con cassetto e gambe a virgola scolpite e raffigurante figure leonine, piano in marmo bianco di Carrara Sicilia XIX secolo h cm 102 x 134 x 54See Sold Price
Sold2022Panca con schienale Luigi XVI in noce conPanca con schienale Luigi XVI in noce con imbottitura in pelle, Emilia fine sec.XIX cm. 166x45 h. 91See Sold Price
Sold2022MOBILE CASSAFORTEIn noce e radica di noce la parte esterna si presenta con finti casseti che celano 2 ante a ribalta al cui interno si trovano due casseforti. Italia fine 800. Mis 139 x 69 x 45See Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA PIGNE Luigi XVI in legno dorato ad argento aCOPPIA PIGNE Luigi XVI in legno dorato ad argento a mecca (restauro). Sicilia primi '800 Misure: h cm 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Trilussa [Carlo Alberto Salustri] - Luigi Filippo Tibertelli de Pisis is the painter I likeBeautiful handwritten page by Trilussa with dedication and 10 alternating rhyming lines dedicated to de Pisis, 220 x 140 mm., Dated April 6, 1940, with a beautiful chiaroscuro portrait in ink and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia" fine 800 cm. 90x130See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "paesaggio lagunare"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "paesaggio lagunare" fine 800 cm. 90x130See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Silver Pineapple Ice BucketA fine .800 silver novelty ice bucket formed as pineapple. Base, body and lid are detachable and enclose a liner. Italian maker marks and silver hallmarks. Weight Approx., 30 ozt weighable. Measues ApSee Sold Price
Sold2015MOBILE/PORTAPOSATE in mogano a tre cassetti contenenteMOBILE/PORTAPOSATE in mogano a tre cassetti contenente SERVIZIO POSATE in metallo Mappin & Webb con manici in osso. Inghilterra fine '800 Misure: cm 60 x 43 x h 87See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Figural 800. Fine Silver Tea Set Matching Tray,Italian Figural 880, Fine Silver Tea Set Matching Tray, circa 1928. Over 180 ozs. The spout on the pots are centered with masks, matching tray with masks on the handles is original, this set was purchSee Sold Price
Sold2015German 800. Fine Silver Three Branch Candelabra c,1900pair of candelabra fully hallmarked for German 800. Fine silver. Also marked with English standard marks, the decoration is whimsical, cherubs and swags of flowers and plenty of after chasing and repoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsWade Guyton: Black Paintings 2011 Artist’s Book Unique Edition,$300
May 22HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN MACE 14 SPIKE INSERTED ROUND BALL & ARABIC INSCRIPTION TOP SNAKE FIG$80
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsErik Heyl Maritime Historian Illustrator Early American Steamers 6 Vol Book Series$10
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsContinental Solid 800 Silver Crystal Mounted Footed Urn Marked LP Shield Coat of Arms$30(2 bids)