Sold2020MAURICE TABARD - Projet de couverture de livre, 1948Artist: MAURICE TABARD Print Title: Projet de couverture de livre, 1948 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: France Image Size approx: 10 x 7” Maurice Tabard 1897-1984) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Vuillard lithograph "Couverture de l'Album"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Edouard Vuillard lithograph). This is a fine impression on Renage wove paper, printed in Paris in 1948 by the legendary Mourlot atelier, in anSee Sold Price
Sold2019ILLUSTRÉS - Lot de 4 livres :ILLUSTRÉS - Lot de 4 livres : STENDHAL. L’Abbesse de Castro, illustrations e Maurice LEROY. Paris, Editions Albert, 1943. In-4 illustré couleurs, 24 cm. 1000 exemplaires, un des 961 suSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Dubout, (4) illustrated volumesAlbert Dubout, (4) illustrated volumes, Includes: 1) Edgar Allan Poe. La Chute de la Maison Usher (The Fall of the House of Usher). Charles Baudelaire, translator, Editions du Livre, 1948, #2199/3000,See Sold Price
Sold2019ILLUSTRÉS - Lot de 4 livresFORT, Paul. Pontoise ou la Folle journée, illustrations en couleurs de E. LEGRAND. Paris, Kieffer, 1920 (1921 en couverture). Grand in-8 illustré, 25 cm. 550 exemplaires, un des 500 sur vSee Sold Price
Sold2023UTRILLO 1948 Vintage Color Print L'escalier De La Reine Berthe SIGNED FramedMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955). L'escalier De La Reine Berthe (The staircase of Queen Bertha). Vintage color print after the original painting. Year: 1948. Signed in the plate lower left. Printer: Roto-SSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED 1948 Maurice Utrillo Vintage Color Print The Galette Mills SIGNEDMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955). Les Moulins De La Galette (The Galette Mills). Vintage color print after the original painting. Year: 1948. Signed in the plate lower right. Printer: Roto-Sadag Printing HSee Sold Price
Sold2016[J. SABAUX ]- Quartiers de noblesse des chanoinesses du[J. SABAUX ]- Quartiers de noblesse des chanoinesses du Chapitre de Ste Begge à Andenne. [XXe s.]. 3 chemises in-4, couverture plein papier. Manuscrit. Projet d'ouvrage non publié laissé parSee Sold Price
Sold2018PUSH PIN STUDIO Inc.PUSH PIN STUDIO Inc.Projet publicitaire pour des livres pour enfants.Trois maquettes originales à la mine de plomb sur papier, sous cellophane, cachet du Push Pin Studio au dos.50 x 31,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Alechinsky, (Belgian, b. 1927), Travaux dePierre Alechinsky, (Belgian, b. 1927), Travaux de couverture, 1979, ink and watercolor, 7.25" x 7.75" Provenance: Galerie Maeght, Paris, France (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeff KOONS (Né en 1955)Jeff KOONS (Né en 1955)Jeff Koons by Taschen - 2007 Volume (330 x 440) sous couverture de tissu imprimé et illustré sur le 1er plat du collage d'un motif de homard et emboîtage toilé roSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERMES Paris Sport Guanaco & Camel Wool BlanketHERMES Paris Sport Guanaco and camel wool blanket. 'Couverture de lit en Guanaco et laine marron' (brown wool). 74.8" x 59.8". Condition report: Good, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fin XIXe siècle / Late 19th centuryDescription Français: Couverture de table, tapisserie chinoise montrant des personnages et une fleur au centre en broderies de soie. Fin XIXe siècle. 209cm x 160cm - 82,25" x 63" English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAOUL DUFY Untitled.Untitled. Gouache on paper. Cm 53,00 x 51,00. The artwork will be included in the Catalog raisonné des projets de tissus de Raoul Dufy, Paris currently being prepared by Fanny Guillon - Laffaille..See Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase deMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase de Fleurs' Ink on paper ; 14.5 x 10.25 (in) Signed Vlaminck, lower right Provenance: Private collection in New York City, New York Sold to Sir Rex HarrisoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS, JOSEPH-CHARLES. 1868-1949. Le Livre de la vérité de parole. Paris: Chez F.-L. Schmied, 1929. 4to (337 x 238 mm). 12 hors-texte color wood eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Magre, Les belles de nuit.Magre Maurice, Les belles de nuit. Illustré de dix-huit eaux-fortes originale gravées par Édouard Chimot. Paris: Devambez, 1927. In-8° (mm 285x190). Pagine [8], 148, [6] con 18 acquefortSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins,Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins, Estamps, Affiches). Paris 1926-27. 4°. 588 S. Mit 2 Original-Radierungen,See Sold Price
Sold2020§ Statuette présentant un prêtre tenant§ Statuette présentant un prêtre tenant un livre de prières dans une de ses mains Bois, porcelaine découpée, ancienne patine et marques d'usage Bembé, RépubliquSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES SQUARE SILK SCARFMulticolour in the "Couvertures et Tenues de Jour" pattern, designed by Jacques Eudel. L. 90 cm (35 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
2023Oil on Canvas Maurice de VlaminckOil on Canvas Maurice de Vlaminck 28" x 56" See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck, Countryside, Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (4 April 1876 - 11 October 1958), oil on canvas depicting countryside, signed Vlaminck, recent discovery, not published, executed circa 1925, 17 1/4" x 21", framed 24 3/4" x 29". PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Harbor Scene FramedA lively modern oil painting on canvas by French artist Maurice de Vlaminck. Signed on the bottom left. Vlaminck created this energetic harbor scene in the principles of the Fauvism movement. DramaticSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). Scène érotique ,1963.€500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). « Ces plaisirs qu'on nomme à la légère€1,600
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJeff KOONS (Né en 1955) Jeff Koons by Taschen - 2007 Volume (330 x 440)€2,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetDOM ROBERT (Guy de CHAUNAC-LANZAC, 1907-1997, d'apres un carton de) & TABARD Freres et soeurs€7,000