Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ZWEI GÄRTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 und älter (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Gold- und Silberstaffage. HSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen MÄDCHEN, HÜHNER FÜTTERND Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. UnterglasSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ALLEGORIE - DER SOMMER Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1751) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 11,7 cm. UnterglasurSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ZWEI GÄRTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 13,7 cm. UnterglasuSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen GÄRTNERKIND MIT BLUMENKRANZ Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 11,2 cm. UntSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ALLEGORIE - DER HERBST Deutsch, Meissen, 1991 (Entwurf 1764) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. UnterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER VENUS IM WAGENJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen VENUS IM WAGEN Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1755) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 17,3 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER DER TRITONENFANGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen DER TRITONENFANG Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1769) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, dezente Goldstaffage. H. 30 cm. UnterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER EVANGELIST MARKUSJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen EVANGELIST MARKUS Deutsch, Meissen, 1973 (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER APOSTEL BARTHOLOMAEUSJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen APOSTEL BARTHOLOMAEUS Deutsch, Meissen, Mitte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24,5 cm. UnterglasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLINGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1757) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 16,5 cm. UnterglasurbSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULTJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULT Deutsch, Meissen, 1950 (Figur) und 1992 (Pult) (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, GoldstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER FUENF GAERTNERKINDERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen FUENF GAERTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 1980er (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 14 cm (stehendes GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS SAENGERINJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS SAENGERIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1988 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS TROMPETERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS TROMPETER Deutsch, Meissen, 1983 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS GEIGERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS GEIGER Deutsch, Meissen, 1950 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER FISCHERMAEDCHENJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen FISCHERMAEDCHEN Deutsch, Meissen, um 1760 (Entwurf 1751) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 11 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Auf quSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER SCHAEFERGRUPPE MIT BAUMJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen SCHAEFERGRUPPE MIT BAUM Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1744) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24 cm. UnterglasurblaueSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER JAEGERGRUPPE AM BAUMJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen JAEGERGRUPPE AM BAUM Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1743) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 27 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER DREI MINIATUR-EULENJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen DREI MINIATUR-EULEN Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 4,5-5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, PreSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER GAERTNERKIND MIT BLUMENKORBJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen GAERTNERKIND MIT BLUMENKORB Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 14,5 cm. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER HAENFLINGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen HAENFLING Deutsch, Meissen, 1983 (Entwurf 1735-1740) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 11,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- uSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1755JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1755 Meißen und Friedrich Elias Meyer (1723 Erfurt- 1785 Berlin) HARFENSPIELERIN AUS DER 'GALANTEN KAPELLE' Deutsch, Meissen, 1952 (Entwurf 1755-See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, A Pair of Snowball Vases, Germany, 1st H. ofPorcelain with white glaze, polychrome painting and gold accents Germany, 1st half of the 19th century After a model by Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775) from the 18th century Meissen porcelain factSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDuMouchellesJohann Kaendler (German, 18th C.) for Meissen (German) Porcelain Figural Grouping, Allegory of$350(2 bids)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Meissen porcelain allegory of astronomy (Urania with putto), Johann Joachim Kaendler, circa 1741€1,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Meissen figure group of a shepherd with lover ("Schäfergruppe"), Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1770/72€680
May 22Doyle New YorkMeissen Porcelain Figure of a Lion Circa 1745-50, After a model by Johann Joachim Kandler, faint$500
May 22Doyle New YorkMeissen Porcelain Figure of a Lioness  19th century, After a model by Johann Joachim Kandler,$400
May 22Doyle New YorkPair of Meissen Porcelain Figures of Pugs 19th century, After a model by Johann Joachim Kandler,$500
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large German silver-gilt beaker, Augsburg, circa 1732/33€800(1 bid)
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA MEISSEN BOTTGER STEINZEUG STONEWARE FIGURE OF A SQUIRREL modelled upon a naturalistic base. 15 cm£30
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antique$240(12 bids)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antique$130(4 bids)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA complete porcelain monkey orchestra, designed by J. J. Kaendler, manufactured by Meissen, late€10,000
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAlbrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) 'Joachim And St. Anne Meet At The Golden Gate' (1509) Woodcut$100
4 days LeftEldred'sCOMB-BACK WINDSOR SIDE CHAIR Late 19th Century Back height 45". Seat height 17.75".$50
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA fine flintlock carbine with fire-gilt barrel, Johann Adam Knod, Carlsbad, circa 1730€11,500
6 days LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.NICK BLINKO, 1990, PEN AND INK, TORTURED MAN 10 X 9.5 IMAGE, 18.5 X 17.75 OVERALL$50(1 bid)