Sold2020ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PLAQUE CIRCA 1900Measures 14 inches diameter. Good condition. Estimate $500-600See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE NAPOLEONIC ROYAL VIENNA STYLE TABLECirca 1900. With Napoleon in Centre and wives porcelain plaques with ormolu frames. .Measures 18” d. 27” tall. Middle plate signed and dated 1908. In good antique condition. Estimate $4.00See Sold Price
Sold2017SEVEN PIECES OF ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PORCELAINSEVEN PIECES OF ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PORCELAIN, CIRCA 1900. Comprising a lidded portrait urn of a young beauty with gilt panels and florals encrusted with turquoise enameled jewels over an iridized bluSee Sold Price
Sold2017A ROYAL VIENNA STYLE SCENIC LOW BOWL, CIRCA 1900A ROYAL VIENNA STYLE SCENIC LOW BOWL, CIRCA 1900. With hand painted romantic scene of young beauties. Artist signed “Werner”. The base with blue beehive mark. Diameter 7 inches (17.6 cm). SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Vienna Style Porcelain & Gilt Brass SteinRoyal Vienna Style Porcelain & Gilt Brass Steincirca 1900decorated with children holding drinks and flowers, marked with blue beehive)6 1/4 x 4 x 5 1/2 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, BranchvillSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF THREE CONTINENTAL "ROYAL VIENNA" STYLEA GROUP OF THREE CONTINENTAL "ROYAL VIENNA" STYLE TRANSFER PRINTED PORCELAIN PLATES, CIRCA 1900-1920, comprising a tooled gilt rimmed plate with transfer printed decoration of Agamemnon's sacrifice ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Plate, "Duchess of AngoulÍme"Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Plate, "Duchess of AngoulÍme"circa 1900marked "D'sse d'AngoulÍme / Dec: 483 / Depose / (blue beehive) / Germany / Clairon" and artist signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Plate of a Woman, "Favorite"Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Plate of a Woman, "Favorite"circa 1900marked "Favoritin / (blue beehive) / 8660" and artist signed "F. Wagner"9 1/2 in. diameterProvenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Plate of a Woman, "Moselblümchen"Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Plate of a Woman, "Moselblümchen"circa 1900marked "Moselbl¸mchen / (blue beehive)"9 3/4 in. diameterProvenance: The Anthony Vidakovich Estate, Queens, New YorkNoteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Vienna Style Porcelain and Gilt Cabinet Plates,Set of Six Royal Vienna Style Porcelain and Gilt Decorated Cabinet Plates, Circa 1900 {Diameter 7 1/4 inches}See Sold Price
2024A LARGE ROYAL VIENNA STYLE VASE 35”. HIGHCirca 1900. Measures 35” tall. Artist signed and under glaze beehive mark. In very good condition. Estimate $8.000-10.000See Sold Price
Sold2017A fine Royal Vienna style hand-painted and parcel-giltA fine Royal Vienna style hand-painted and parcel-gilt serpent handled urn signed Wagner, circa 1900 Meissen style, surmounted by a domed cover and flanked by gilt handles, the ovoid body finely paintSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE ROYAL VIENNA STYLE RETICULATED CHARGERCirca 1900 , in perfect condition. 14" Diameter. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ROYAL VIENNA STYLE JEWELED PORTRAIT VASECirca 1900. Measures 9 inches tall. In overall good antique condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2024ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PORCELAIN EWERCirca 1900. Measures 10” tall. In good condition. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2023ROYAL VIENNA STYLE LIDDED CUP AND SAUCERCirca 1900. Top has had a minor restoration. Estimate $400-500See Sold Price
Sold2023A ROYAL VIENNA STYLE VASECirca 1900. Beehive mark, good condition. Estimate $250-300See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ASSEMBLED THIRTEEN PIECE ROYAL VIENNA STYLE GILT ANDAN ASSEMBLED THIRTEEN PIECE ROYAL VIENNA STYLE GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN CABARET COFFEE SERVICE, GERMAN AND BOHEMIAN, CIRCA 1900, the service with mottled crimson ground and neoclSee Sold Price
Sold2018A ROYAL VIENNA STYLE GILT METAL MOUNTED AND ENAMELA ROYAL VIENNA STYLE GILT METAL MOUNTED AND ENAMEL PORCELAIN TABLE TOP CLOCK, PROBABLY GERMAN, CIRCA 1900, the bombe form clock with gilt metal banded acanthus leaf and scroll mounts framing pink andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Vienna-Style Porcelain VaseCirca 1900, the powder blue-glazed porcelain vase with gilt metal rim, underside of base with impressed pseudo factory mark and underglaze blue "Decor 2212" mark; [H: approximately 10in].See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 1900 AUSTRIAN ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN BOWLA rare and fine antique porcelain fruit bowl made by Royal Vienna porcelain factory, circa 1900. Hand painted with an Oriental style floral motifs in green, yellow and cobalt blue on a rich red groundSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE 19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PLAQUEHand painted and signed by Uhlmann , measures 11.5" D. Perfect condition. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisImperial Royal Vienna Manufactory Porcelain Portrait Cameo Cup & Saucer 1798$500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Large Tray Der Fruhling by Wagner$1,800