Sold2020Gyorgy Voros, Grapes & Strawberries, O/BGyorgy Voros, Hungary, b.1943, Grapes & Strawberries, oil on panel Dimensions: 12 x 16 (HEAR10186)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2019Gyorgy Voros, 3 Fruit Still Life O/BGyorgy Voros, Hungary, b.1943, 3 Fruit Still Life Paintings includes Strawberries and Cup, Peaches and Grapes, Apple and Pitcher with Strawberries,oil on board 10 x 8, no frame HEAR874/3 MMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gyorgy Voros, Raspberries with Fruit O/BGyorgy Voros, Hungary, b.1943, Raspberries with Pears, Raspberries with Grapes, Cherries in Basket, oil on board 8 x 10, no frame HEAR870/3 MMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gyorgy Voros, Fruit Still Life O/BGyorgy Voros, Hungary, b.1943, 2 Fruit Still Life, includes Grapes and Nuts in Bowl, Grapes in Bowl, oil on board 10 x 8, no frame HEAR873/2 MMSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Cruikshank (1836-1917), "Fruit, Grapes, Strawberries, and Bird's Nest," Watercolor andWilliam Cruikshank(1836-1917)"Fruit, Grapes, Strawberries, and Bird's Nest"Watercolor and gouache on paperSigned lower right: W. Cruikshank; titled on a label affixed versoSight: 8.875"See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Hunt, "Still Life of Fruit with Grapes, Strawberries, and Peach," 19th c., oil on canvas, signedW. Hunt, "Still Life of Fruit with Grapes, Strawberries, and Peach," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, with a "Reeves and Sons Artists' Canvas, London" stamp en verso, an a small "MetropolitSee Sold Price
Sold2023D.R. Dunsmore "Pears and Grapes" O/B Still LifeH 16.25" x W 19.5" x D 1.75", Board 11" x 14" See Sold Price
Sold2016Wedgwood Majolica grape & strawberry cake stand, 8 3/4"Wedgwood Majolica grape & strawberry cake stand, 8 3/4" d, 5 1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(47) Pieces of Vintage Austrian Cut-to-Clear Glass Stems(47) Pieces of Vintage Austrian Cut-to-Clear Glass Stemsfirst half 20th century, amethyst cut to clear with rock crystal engraving all with a fruit motif featuring grapes, strawberries, plums, cherrieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Demitasse ServiceFinely repousse'd service by Loring Andrews Co., decorated with grapes, strawberries and floral sprays. Includes hot water pot, covered sugar and creamer. 34 ozt and tallest 9.75"h x 7.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 24 Cast Stone Fruit Pieces with trayA group of vintage cast stone fruits painted in vivid colors to resemble actual fruit including pomegranates, pears, persimmon, figs, grapes, strawberries, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Majolica Polychrome 9" PlatesGroup of Three Majolica Polychrome 9" Plates comprising two marked Wedgewood, and one marked SA & Co (Samuel Alcock & Co) having grapes, strawberries and leaves in assorted colors; used condition; eacSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Glass Serving Platter + Bowl - Fruits, Flowers + LeavesGlass serving tray and bowl in a colorful design of grapes, strawberries, flowers and leaves. Serving tray 0.25"H x 13" dia. Bowl 7"L x 6"W x 2.25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 8 Cusi Continental Silver FruitProperty from the Estate of Lorlee and Arnold Tenenbaum Description: Group of 8 Cusi Continental Silver Fruit, comprising a pineapple, banana, bunch of grapes, strawberry, cherries, lemon, blackbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Green carnival glass lot of 6 bowls:grape, strawberry, Greek key, grape & cable, sunflowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Glass Bowl 2.25" X 7.5"Art Glass Bowl - 2.25" X 7.5" - Clear with Molded Embossed Grape, Strawberry Blossom and Leaf Design - Flashed Iridescent Color Highlights - Unknown MakerSee Sold Price
SoldAlexander Stanesby (British, 1832-1916) Still Life with Grapes, Peaches, Strawberries and Gourd on aAlexander Stanesby (British, 1832-1916) Still Life with Grapes, Peaches, Strawberries and Gourd on a Platter gouache and watercolor on paper signed and dated A. Stanesby 1897 (lower left)See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Antique Victorian Still Life With Fruit Strawberries Grapes Watermelon Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Unsigned. Dusty, dirty, tight paint. Sight: 22" x 36" Frame: 29" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ten Josiah Wedgwood & Sons Majolica Brown-Ground Grape and Strawberry Plates Date codes circa 1870Ten Josiah Wedgwood & Sons Majolica Brown-Ground Grape and Strawberry Plates Date codes circa 1870 Molded with blossoming strawberry briar, grapes and leaves, reserved on a brown ground, within ochreSee Sold Price
Sold20218 MAJOLICA GREEN LEAF STRAWBERRY GRAPE PLATESEight (8) Antique English Majolica Green Leaf Strawberry Grape Plates. 2 Marked Wedgwood. 6 with impressed numbers to back. Each 9". Weight on all 8 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wedgwood majolica grape and strawberry plate, 8 3/4"Wedgwood majolica grape and strawberry plate, 8 3/4"See Sold Price
BonhamsAmerican School (19th/20th century) A still life of oranges, grapes, strawberries, mangoes, and ...$200
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wood, "Welch's Grape Juice, from choicest Concord grapes", 30" height$325(2 bids)