Sold2015A Chinese wooden carved base with a marble top, ca.A Chinese wooden carved base with a marble top, ca. 1900, H 90,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASS CLAD CHINESE-STYLE CHESTContemporary three-drawer brass clad chest on Chinese-inspired wooden base. No apparent labels. Dimensions: H 27.5" x W 30" x D 17" Condition: Few light surface scratches and scuffs. Top drawer does nSee Sold Price
Sold2024China - Li Bai Qing, bronze statue on openwork wooden base, Qing period.China - Li Bai Qing, bronze statue on openwork wooden base, Qing period. - Weight: 1.10 kg - Shipping available - Region: Chine - Sizes: H 170MM X L 230MM SUR SOCLE H 112MM X L 200MM - At first glanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Chinese Porcelain Vase, Wooden Basewith foo lion handles, poems on sides, daily life scenes, signed on base. 18 1/4" high, 8 1/2" wide, 6 3/4" deep (16 1/2" high, 6 5/8" square without base). Two edge chips, paint wear. Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese bronze 'hu' vase with Han-style taotie handles on wooden base, MingA Chinese bronze 'hu' vase with Han-style taotie handles on wooden base, Ming H.: 37 cm (incl. stand) H.: 31,5 cm (the vase) Weight: 3800 grams (excl. stand) Provenance: The collection of Galerie BeauSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved Agarwood BrushpotA Carved Agarwood Brushpot. 'QianLong' mark at wooden base. Comes fitted with a base. Height: 12.5" Diameter: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chiense Porcelain VaseChiense Porcelain Vase with wooden base. 'YongZheng' mark at base. Height: 9.5" (without base) Provenance: From Pasadena Antique CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED JADE RUYI SCEPTER WITH WOODEN BASECHINESE CARVED JADE RUYI SCEPTER WITH WOODEN BASE Chinese carved jade ruyi scepter with floral and double fish design. Includes wooden display base. Size: 14 x 3.5" with baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chiense Porcelain VaseChiense Porcelain Vase with wooden base. 'QianLong' mark at base. Height: 8.1" (without base)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ming Dynasty Jade Carved Mandarin DuckChinese Ming Dynasty Jade Carved Mandarin Duck on a wooden base , Ming Dynasty , Pre 1600 , size: 6 ( L ) X 2.4 ( W ) X (3.3 ( T ) CM , in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thai 18C Large Bronze Buddha on Chinese BaseThai 18C Large Bronze Buddha sitting on a wooden Chinese Base with a drawer. AS FOUND Provenance: Brooklyn Private Collector, Dimensions: Bronze only H 25", W 21" Please note the absence of a conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019THREE CHINESE RED CORAL SMALL SCULPTURES China, earlyTHREE CHINESE RED CORAL SMALL SCULPTURES China, early 20th century 12 cm the highest The two Chinese, with a wooden base, respectively depicting Budai and a female deity, the one - to be used as as aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two antique blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars wit ...Two antique blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with figurative representation on wooden bases, Qing Dynasty, h. approx. 41 cm. (incl. pedestals)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese ivory Buddha on wooden base, first half ofA Chinese ivory Buddha on wooden base, first half of 20thC, H 41 cm - Weight: ca. 1556 g (without base)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Scholar's Rock with Wooden BaseChinese Scholar's Rock with Wooden Base19th/20th century19 x 15 1/2 x 9 3/4 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for this item (USA only).See Sold Price
Sold2015FINE CHINESE JADE CARVING WITH WOODEN BASEFINE CHINESE JADE CARVING WITH WOODEN BASE, THE TOP PART WAS REPAIRED. JADE MEASURES 12"X11"X3", WOODEN BASE MEASURES 1.5"HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Container with Wooden BaseChinese Bronze Container with Wooden Base. Mark on body. Height: 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE FALCON ON WOODEN BASELARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE FALCON ON WOODEN BASE: A cloisonne enameled falcon perched upon an organic burlwood base. Approx. 16" h x 15" w x 13" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE TERRACOTTA HORSE ON WOODEN BASE - BodyANTIQUE CHINESE TERRACOTTA HORSE ON WOODEN BASE - Body of a horse made of pottery, traces of gilt. Hole in back where a tail was originally placed. Dimensions: 18” H x 19” W x 9 1/2” D ConditionSee Sold Price
2021Chinese antique big drum wooden baseChinese antique big drum wooden base H : 40 : x 19 " Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blanc De Chine Figure of Guanyin with ScrollFigure of Guanyin of the Ming dynasty on a wooden base. The height of the figure is 9". Total height including the base is 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Table ScreenChinese porcelain table screen. Porcelain plaque inscribed with Chinese characters in a wooden base. Porcelain 15 3/8" x 10 3/8", with base 20 58"H x 11 3/4"W. Numbers written on side of base, some chSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Antique Chinese Sancai-Glazed 'He-He Er Xian' Figures with Bases, 17th Century$500