Sold2020Large Colonial Bread Made For Kids Sign59" x 18" Metal sign with bright colors, high gloss, scuffs, scratches, and minor bend. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bakery Trade Sign - Bollbach'sHudson Valley Bakery Trade sign made from two large antique bread boards. Measures 43" tall , each bread board is 11 1/2" wide they are held together by a locking bolt. The sign can be adjusted to difSee Sold Price
Sold2019Colonial Bread Sign - metal 41 1/2" x 59Colonial Bread Sign - metal 41 1/2" x 59 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: 7-Up, Ice Cream & Colonial Bread Signs.The bread sign is double sided with moderate wear and oxidation on both sides. The 7-Up sign has heavy soiling with wax paper residue. The ice cream sign is die cut and embossed with strong colors andSee Sold Price
2020Lot of 4 Bread SignsFour Original metal bread signs including embossed Sunbeam and 2 Colonial Bread signs, and a metal Merita Bread sign. All signs in this lot are in used condition with scuffs, scratches, rust, and holeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Bunny Bread Sign That's What Ah Said!54" x 18" tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs or scratches, and small paint flakes on the edge. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colonial Bread Paper Sign and Merita Bread Door PushColonial sign has bright colors with a velvet squirrel, light staining and minor scuffs, framed. 30" x 12.5". Merita door push is embossed with scuffs, scratches, fading and stains. 26.5" x 3". PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2020Colonial Bread tin signSelf framed tin sign in original used condition. This sign was removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and has not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffs, scratches, rust, paint flakes, holeSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE EMBOSSED SUNBEAM BREAD SIGN495. LARGE EMBOSSED SUNBEAM BREAD SIGN | The Sunbeam girl on a super-sized, metal bread sign. 47" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2020Colonial Bread Embossed Tin Sign28" x 14" Tin sign with bright colors and minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Colonial Bread Embossed Tin signs2 tin embossed signs 27.5" x 13.5". These signs were removed from a Country's BBQ restaurant and have not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffs, scratches, rust, paint flakes, holes or bendSee Sold Price
2021Disneyland Fantasmic! Sign(Disneyland c. 2000's) A rare Disneyland Fantasmic! park prop sign. A very large sign made of acrylic and vinyl graphics. The prop was used as a directional sign to move Guest to the Fantasmic! show sSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Sign Lot Sunbeam bread and Colonial is good Breadfour metal shelf/rack signs including a 19" x 1.5 Embossed Sunbeam Snack Cakes metal sign and three metal Colonial is good Bread signs. All signs have bright colors and minor scuffs and scratches. PLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Wood Sign Letter E Folk ArtHand made large sign letter with nice joinery. Unknown maker. Measures 19 1/4" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Embossed Bunny Bread Tin Sign57.5" x 34" Large tin sign in excellent condition with bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs or scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Sunbeam Bread Self Framed SignLarge 54" x 18" Sunbeam Bread sign with bright colors, minor scuffs, scratches, light stains, and edge wear. The sign displays well. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large SST Sunbeam Bread embossed signLarge colorful Sunbeam sign that is marked Stout Sign Co. 2-79. Does have a wrinkle on one end and some scuffing but has good gloss and color! 36 in x 71 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large wooden colorful Sunbeam Bread sign depicting aLarge wooden colorful Sunbeam Bread sign depicting a lithograph of the Sunbeam girl eating a slice of bread on red background over hand painted lettering that reads “for SAFETY SAKE please NO PARKINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colonial enriched bread tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 28" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Colonial enriched bread tin metal signGreat outdoor country store hanger sign. 28" H x 14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Colonial Bread Single-Sided Embossed Tin SignLot G315 - Colonial Bread Single-Sided Embossed Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* Colonial is good Bread Dimensions (in): 20x1.5 Location: Break Room Hallway *A designation of "Original" means that this pSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsNorman Rockwell Lithograph Hand Signed Colonial Sign Painter Large Artwork$500