Sold2024ALDRO T. HIBBARD, OIL, VERMONT WINTER LANDSCAPE.Aldro Thompson Hibbard (1886 - 1972) oil on artist board, Vermont winter landscape. Signed lower left, A.T. Hibbard, with a Vose Galleries Label on reverse, with title 'Stream, Branch of The West RiveSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM THON Winter Landscape.WILLIAM THON Winter Landscape. Oil on canvas, circa 1960. 383x482 mm; 15¼x19 inches. Inscribed with the artist's name in ink, on the stretcher verso.Ex-collection private collection, Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldro T Hibbard (VT 1886-1972)Aldro T Hibbard (Vermont 1886- 1972) Vermont Winter Landscape oil on canvas signed lower right 24 x 36" 31 x 43" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold202320thc Signed Danish Coastal Landscape Oil PaintingListed artist, Erik William Johnson. ( Danish 1886-1948 ) "Coastal Landscape", oil on board, signed lower right, 15 1/4" X 24". In original wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Kimura, Alaskan Winter LandscapeWilliam Kimura (Alaskan, 1920-1991), Winter landscape, oil on canvas board, signed lower right 'Wm. Kimura' and dated '1965'. Dimensions:20 1/2 x 26 1/2in; frame 21 3/4 x 27 3/4in. Provenance:From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2016William B. Mundie, (American, 1863-1939), WinterWilliam B. Mundie, (American, 1863-1939), Winter Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Walls (British, 1860-1942) British Scotland , landscape and cows, oil on board, unsigned, 11William Walls (British, 1860-1942) British Scotland , landscape and cows, oil on board, unsigned, 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 board size, overall 18 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM WHITE - WINTER BARN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGWilliam White - 20th Century - Impressionist Winter Barn Landscape Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. Oak Frame 16" x 31.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Impressionist Winter LandscapeRussian Impressionist Winter Landscape, oil on canvas, monogrammed in Cyrillic, signed in Cyrillic on reverse, 12" x 16", framed 16-1/4" x 20-1/4", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. T. HIBBARD (USA 1886-1972) WINTER LANDSCAPE OILAttributed to Aldro Thompson Hibbard (UNITED STATES / MASSACHUSETS / VERMONT, 1886 - 1972) oil painting on canvas depicting a winter landscape scene. Signed "A. T. Hibbard" to lower left. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Harvey Sadd Oil Painting, Winter LandscapeWilliam Harvey Sadd (Canadian, 1864-1954) Oil on Canvas mounted on board, Winter Landscape. Pair of Horses Skidding Logs. Signed lower left. 7 inches H x 9 W, framed 12.5 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARRICK, William. Oil on Board. Winter Landscape.Signed lower left. Faintly inscribed verso. William Arthur Laurie Carrick (British, 1879 - 1964). From assorted collections and a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 20.5" high x 28.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Foerster (2) Winter Landscape PaintingsHerbert Foerster (American, 1910-2000) (2) Winter landscape paintings, oil on canvas, signed "Herbert Foerster", 8" x 10" and 11" x 14", largest framed size 15-1/2" x 18-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Franc Winter Landscape PaintingFrancois Franc (French, 1926-1989) Winter landscape painting, oil on canvas, signed "Franc", 19-3/4" x 39-1/4", framed 27-1/4" x 46-3/4", good condition, tiny puncture in canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Kerry Winter Landscape PaintingThomas Kerry, 20th C American, Winter landscape painting, oil on masonite, signed "Thomas Kerry", 12-1/2" x 24-1/2", framed 20-1/2" x 32-1/12", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023European Winter Landscape PaintingEuropean Winter landscape painting, oil on canvas, signed "Valdon", 17-1/2" x 21", framed 22-3/4" x 26-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Adams - Winter LandscapeOil on board depicting a stream. Signed at lower left. [Art: 9 1/2" x 12"; Frame: 19" x 21"].See Sold Price
Sold2021POLISH WINTER FRONTIER LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGPOLISH WINTER FRONTIER LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING WITH HUNTERS, HORSES AND VILLAGERS | MUNICH SCHOOL STYLE PAINTING POLSKI POLAND WALL ART-S. SEMPALSKI-24"X 29" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR TSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Tatton Winter, Winter Landscape, O/C, 19th CProperty from an Estate, Westport and Boco Raton, FL Description: William Tatton Winter (UK, 1855-1928), Winter Landscape with Walking Figure, Oil on Canvas, Late 19th C, signed lower left, depictSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Bradford Green 1925, Oil/c Winter LandscapeWilliam Bradford Green 1925, Oil/c Winter Landscape with stream in background. oil on canvas painting wrapped around a board back, original framing. Signed and dated: W. Bradford Green 1925. Well listSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C American Impressionist painting20th C American Impressionist painting of Rockport, Mass., winter landscape with snow, oil on canvas, illegibly signed, 24" x 30", framed 30-1/2" x 36-1/2", good condition with 1 small 1/4" tear, repaSee Sold Price
May 22Freeman's | HindmanEnglish School, 19th Century A Bucolic Landscape with a Cottage and Rowers$400