Sold2016Piero Fornasetti, Malachite occasional tables, pairPiero Fornasetti Malachite occasional tables, pair Italy, c. 1955lithographic transfer print on lacquered wood, rubberized iron, brass14.25 dia x 21.5 h in (36 x 55 cm) These tables have been revSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti Zeus & Hera occasional tablePiero Fornasetti, Zeus & Hera occasional table, lacquered metal, wood, brass, Fornasetti label, 24"dia x 19.5"h Provenance: Purchased by the current owner from 20th Century Modern Auction, David RagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, 'Citta de Carte' Occasional TablePiero Fornasetti 'Citta de Carte' occasional table, 1970s Lithographically-printed wood, painted brass, brass. Manufactured by Fornasetti, Italy. Underside with "FORNASETTI-MILANO/MADE IN ITALY" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piero Fornasetti for Fornasetti Butterflies occasionalPiero Fornasetti for Fornasetti, Butterflies occasional table, Milan, Italy, 1960s, lacquered wood, brass, signed with "Fornasetti-Milano" paper label, 14.25”dia. x 20.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piero Fornasetti for Fornasetti Roman Coins occasionalPiero Fornasetti for Fornasetti, Roman Coins occasional table, Milan, Italy, 1960s, lacquered wood, brass, decorations of coins, signed with "Fornasetti-Milano" paper label, 23.5"dia. x 20.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI (Attr.)Three-tiered occasional table, Italy, ca. 1960; Enameled and transfer decorated aluminum, painted wood; Unmarked; 38" x 24" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti, Table lamp, Brass, methacrylate,Piero Fornasetti Italy, 1913-1988 Table lamp Brass, methacrylate, wooden base and original fabric lampshade Desgin circa 1970-1980, original edition by Piero Fornasetti. 46.5x47x22 cm (sizes without lSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI TABLE LAMPWith Fornasetti label under, lithographed metal. Dimensions: H 36.5" x Dia: 6" Condition: Base bent and off center, some light corrosion to brass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti, table lampPiero Fornasetti, table lamp with musical instruments decoration. Original lampshade. 1970 ca. Original label. Piero Fornasetti, lampada con decoro strumenti musicali. Paralume d'epoca. 1970 ca. EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Table LampPiero Fornasetti, Italian, 1913-1988, Table Lamp, fabric and lucite, box form with lips14 1/4 x 8Collection from a Hamptons Long Island New York HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piero Fornasetti, table lampPiero Fornasetti, silk-screen printed brass table lamp. 1950 ca. Piero Fornasetti, lampada da tavolo in ottone serigrafato. 1950 ca. Dimensioni: cm h 45 x 10,5 diamtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Libri table lamp and paper basketPiero Fornasetti Libri table lamp and Libri paper basket Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1995transfer-printed lacquered vellum, brass, linen 34 h × 18 dia in (86 × 46 cm) 11.25 h &timSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Coffee Table Le FarfalleIconic Piero Fornasetti Coffee Table and produced by Atelier Fornasetti in 1950. The Piero Fornasetti coffee table features original label under its table top.The Piero Fornasetti Coffee Table top isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti Side TableRound side table with corseted brass base and transfer-printed top by Piero Fornasetti, Italy 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary PIERO FORNASETTI Side Table. "CittaContemporary PIERO FORNASETTI Side Table. "Citta de Carte" Graphic colored printed image of House of Cards. Round top on tripod square brass tube base. Marked Fornasetti, MILANO ITALY -- Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table with playing cards. Wooden plane covered with aluminium. Iron legs. Sins of usure. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro "semi di carte ". Piano in legno ricopeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary PIERO FORNASETTI Side Table. GraphiContemporary PIERO FORNASETTI Side Table. Graphic colored printed image of birds in chicken wire. Round top on tripod square brass tube base. Marked Fornasetti, MILANO ITALY -- Dimensions: H: 22 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table.Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro sole splendente. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: diam 60 cm, h 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO FORNASETTI Low table with Muro Romano deocration.FORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Low table with Muro Romano deocration. Printed and hand-lacquered metal sheet, wood and painted metal.. Cm 80,00 x 42,00 x 80,00. 1960s.Made to be placed outdoors too.MaSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERO FORNASETTI Coffee tablePIERO FORNASETTI (1913 - 1988) Coffee table, "Frammenti Antichi," Italy, 1950s Transfer-decorated lacquered wood, mahogany, brass Decal label 18" x 47 1/4" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table. 1960 ca. Sun decoration.Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro sole splendente. 1960 ca.Dimensions: diam 60 cm, h 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table with sun decoration. Original label. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro oro e rosso. Etichetta originale. 1960 ca. Dimensioni: diam 36 cm, h 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table. Aluminium plane, iron legs. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro a doppia greca. Piano in alluminio, gambe in ferro. 1960 ca. Dimensioni: diam 60 cm, h 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti Cocktail TableA handsome side table by Piero Fornasetti. 14.5 in. H x 14.5 in. diameterSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPeriod Queen Anne side or occasional table, finish on top surface is worn, table is 33" by 17.5",$200
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Piero Fornasetti style Etched Glass Mirror. Suspended from twisted rope style metal bow with "tassel$75
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.McGuire Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Bamboo Rattan Coffee or Occasional Table, Circa 1970s$100
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Drexel Heritage Carved Mahogany Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Clover-Shaped Occasional Table$100