Sold2022Joseph HIRSCH: Study of a Clown - LithographJoseph Hirsch (American, 1910-1981) study of a clown lithograph, signed lower right, artists proof. [Art: 9" H x 9" W; Frame: 18" H x 14" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024LIMITED EDITION 36/60 ARTIST SIGNED LITHOGRAPH JOSEPH HIRSCH "BOOTH", 1964PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED - LIMITED EDITION 36/60 ARTIST SIGNED LITHOGRAPH BY JOSEPH HIRSCH - TITLE "BOOTH", 1964 - FRAME MEASURES APPROX. 24" WIDE, 30" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Hirsch "Yawning" and "Survivor" LithographsTwo signed lithographs by Joseph Hirsch, signed. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: 15" H x 10" W; See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Hirsch, Two WorksTwo framed signed original lithographs by Joseph Hirsch, "Drink" and "The Tear". [18" x 21" and 29" x 23"]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage American Modernist Lithograph Joseph Hirsch SignedVintage American Modernist Lithograph Joseph Hirsch SLR in pencil, "Father and Son", 1945, from the edition of 250 strong dark impression, 12 x 16" sheet. Joseph Hirsch began his serious art studies aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Joseph Hirsch Signed LithographsTwo Joseph Hirsch (1920 - 1997) signed lithographs. 1) Signed in pencil "Joseph Hirsch" lower right. Numbered in pencil "217/300" lower left. 2) Signed in pencil "Joseph Hirsch" lower right. NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Hirsch LithographJoseph Hirsch pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Joseph Hirsch' lower left. Measures 15" x 11.25" sheet size. Ex+/NrMt condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: AmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Hirsch; Original Lithograph SignedLithogrpah on paper. Yawning Man. Pencil signed; 10.5in. X 14.75in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Hirsch Lithograph [Taking The Oath]Joseph Hirsch pencil signed lithograph [Taking The Oath]. Signed in pencil 'Joseph Hirsch' lower right. Numbered in pencil "46/300" lower left. Measures 22.75" x 17.5" sheet size. Ex+/NrMt condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Hirsch Lithographs [Court Scenes]Two Joseph Hirsch (New York 1910 - 1981) lithographs. Both signed 'Joseph Hirsch' in pencil lower right. One is titled 'The Whole Truth' and measures 14-in. x 12.25-in. image size, 22.75-in. 17.25-in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Litho by Joseph Hirsch, clown reading news, c1925Lithograph by Joseph Hirsch, clown reading news, c1925 Joseph Hirsch (Source: Wiki) Joseph Hirsch (1910-1981) was an American painter, illustrator, muralist and teacher. Painting:22.5 inches 18.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Hirsch Booth Signed Orig LithographHirsch, Joseph (American, 1910-1981), Booth, (1964), lithograph on Rives paper, signed and numbered 18/60 in pencil at bottom, originally published by Associated American Artists with label affixed toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Hirsch 1910-1981 Signed Survivor LithographHirsch, Joseph (American, 1910-1981) Lithograph print on paper titled "Survivor." Depicting a figure lighting a smoke. Signed in pencil, bottom center by artist. Housed in black frame. MMB ContinentalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Hirsch LithographJoseph Hirsch signed and numbered lithograph. Measures 17-in. x 22.75-in. sheet size. Light and even toning over exposed image area. Hinge mounted at top corners only as issued. If lot is absent of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Hirsch, lithographJoseph Hirsch, lithograph, Joseph Hirsch (American, 1910-1981), "Bass Viol", lithograph, pencil signed lower right, 15.25"h x 9.75"w (sight), 22.5"h x 17.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Hirsch, The Boston Tea Party, LithographArtist: Joseph Hirsch, American (1901 - 1981) Title: The Boston Tea Party Year: 1975 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 125 Size: 35 in. x 23 in. (88.9 cm x 58.42 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Hirsch (1910-1981) New YorkDRINK, lithograph, signed in pencil, from the edition of 250, published by Associated American Artists, image 9 x 12”, full margins, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Hirsch (2) Lithographs [Court Scene]Two (2) Joseph Hirsch (New York 1910-1981) lithographs pencil signed lower right and numbered 159/300 and 192/300. Sheets measure 22.75 in. x 17.25 in. Provenance: Formerly estate of (Fritz EichenbergSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Hirsch lithographJoseph Hirsch (American 1910-1981)- ''The Confidence'' (Cole 8)- lithograph, 1944, signed in pencil, slightly light struck. 9 1/2 x 11 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Hirsch (1910 - 1981)"Bathers" 10"x15.5" Lithograph framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Hirsch (1910 - 1981)"Upright Bass" 14.25"x9" Lithograph framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Hirsch lithographJoseph Hirsch (American 1910-1981)- ''Hecklers'' (Cole 7)- lithograph, 1943-44, signed in pencil, light struck, tape remnants along upper edge. 9 5/8 x 15 1/8''See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Peanuts Snoopy - 'Ace Face', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$700
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Le Clown', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1968 (After)$6,500
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Ace Face" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, with$800
182 Lots AwayBonhamsJOSEPH BEUYS (1921-1986) Countdown, 2000 Lithographie offset. Signée au crayon. Edition 20...€300
2 days LeftEldred'sAUGUST MOSCA (New York/Italy, 1909-2003), "Subway Tunnel", 1947., Lithograph, sheet 13.75" x 15.5".$600