Sold2020Unmarked "Miss Aztec" Bowl w/ Dragon Fly Design, 4 in.Unmarked "Miss Aztec" Bowl w/ Dragon Fly Design, 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Peters & Reed Moss Aztec Dragonfly Bowl c1920sPeters & Reed Moss Aztec Dragonfly Bowl c1920s. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 4.25"d x 2"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famile Verte Dao Guang Floral Bowl SignedChinese Famile Verte bowl w/ daoguang mark. Bok choy, butterfly, and dragonfly designSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famile Verte Dao Guang Floral Bowl SignedChinese Famile Verte bowl w/ daoguang mark. Bok choy, butterfly, and dragonfly designSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping Of 3 Antique Pottery Pieces 19th Century, PETERS & REED BUTTERFLY BOWL 1920A Grouping Of 3 Antique Pottery Pieces 19th Century, All Unusual Pieces. Peters & Reed Moss Aztec Dragonfly Bowl c1920s. Bowl with butterfly measures 2" X 6", swirl pottery measures 3 1/2" X 4, and haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Peters & Reed Moss Aztec Dragonfly Narcissus bowls, Narcissus bowl; 2 1/4†T x 5 1/2†D; 3Two Peters & Reed Moss Aztec Dragonfly Narcissus bowls Narcissus bowl; 2 1/4” T x 5 1/2” D; 3 insects encircle the side. 2” T x 6 1/4” D; 4 insects encircle the side.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peters and Reed Moss Aztec Dragonfly Pottery BowlSome discoloration along interior, Measures 2 1/4 x 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Schlanser art glass (b. 1949) American (two)Dragonfly Bowl, 2005; Butterfly Vase, 2008, each clear glass with frosted etched designs, signed and dated underneath, 4” tall, 7” diameter and 5 x 5 x 1”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese Carved Jadeite BowlOld Chinese carved jadeite bowl; of slightly translucent coloration with dark green suffusions; featuring incised dragon designs to exterior; W: 4 1/8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 4 Vintage Planter VasesLot 4 Vintage Planter Vases. Various floral designs, one with dragon fly designs. Some marked as made in Italy, one unmarked and on marked New England Pottery. Largest measures approx 6 in tall by 8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stained Art Glass Dragonfly Double Lit Table LampTiffany style Dragonfly design, stained art glass 3-light, double lit table lamp. Created using 339 hand cut pieces of stained art glass & 123 glass beads wrapped in copper foil. 23" H X 16 1/4" W shaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 PCS. PORCELAIN, PICKARD PAINTED HANDLED TRAY BYT&V LIMOGES, 13 1/4" W, 12 1/4" DIA., DRAGONFLY DECORATED, TABACO JAR, UNMARKED 6 1/2" H, 4 3/4" SQUARESee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE DISH w GLASS DRAGONFLYTiffany Studios bronze Arts & Crafts bowl with applied glass dragonfly. Marked Tiffany Studios 1707 to underside. Measures 9" x 9" x 1 1/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Porcelain Melon Form Lidded Bowl9 inch lidded bowl..melon form..4 feet, delicate enamel and painted design...dragonfly finial..base with red character marks..lid interior has 4 blue character marks...* lid has old repairs,See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces of Peters and Reed Moss Aztec PotteryOne a small jardiniere decorated with pine cones, height 4.75 inches, the other a small bowl decorated with dragonfly.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rambervillers French Art Pottery Dragonfly Covered BowlRambervillers French Art Pottery Dragonfly Covered Bowl c1910. Perfect condition. 4.25"d x 3"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHISee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl with markChinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain bowl; hexagonal footed form, the exterior with figural design of six dragons. H 4 1/2” W 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Blue Enameled Victorian Bride's BasketBlue and white glass basket with gold and enameled hand-painted floral design, unmarked silverplated frame, bowl is 10 1/2" W with a 2 3/4" base; frame is 11 3/4" H with a 4" base. Condition - bowl wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue Embrodiery Robe w/ Flowers,Qing D.A Chinese light blue embroidery robe with flower design. Over a blue ground bright pink and blue flowers woven, also butterfly and dragonfly. The robe wraps to the right with 4 buttons to close. At boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Briggle Dragonfly Vase & Rookwood Small BowlTwo art pottery pieces: 1. Van Briggle matte turquoise dragonfly vase, c. 1920s, signed on base; 10 1/4"H, base 3"W; small chip to rim of foot---2. Rookwood light matte blue small bowl, 1939, No. 547,See Sold Price
Sold2019Six Mastercraft Brass and Upholstered ArmchairsLate 20th century, roll top, dragonfly upholstered back and seat, exposed frames and Greek key design open arms, straight squared legs; 37 in. H., 21 in. W., 20 3/4 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese or Japanese Porcelain Hand Painted BowlHand painted Chinese or Japanese porcelain bowl with unusual gilt design work. Unmarked. 4" H x 7" W. Condition report: minor nicks around top edge. Please see all photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese White Glazed Molded Porcelain BowlAntique Chinese white glazed porcelain bowl, the interior with molded designs of twin dragons and caligraphy beneth geometric boarder; overall good condition; H 2 3/4" x W 6"Provenance: Estate of RoySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Fish BowlChinese blue and white porcelain fish bowl with dragons, phoenix and floral designs to exterior, fish to interior and mark to base; as-is condition with flaws and losses; H 13" x W 16 1/4"Provenance:See Sold Price
4 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Plum Flower & Magpie Design Porcelain Bowl$460
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2pc Vintage MCM Delftware W.B. Leersum Turquoise & Gold Porcelain & Brass Trinket Dishes$1