Sold2020A Waltham Lady's Pocket Watch.A Waltham Lady's Pocket Watch. Open face 14 karat yellow gold case contains a manual wind movement which is numbered "17263316". Susanin's will not comment on the working condition of any watch or cloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Swiss Silver Ladies Pocket Watch.Antique Swiss Silver Ladies Pocket Watch. Open face, case is marked Swiss, 0.800, and has a hallmark of a grouse. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wales & McCulloch Ladies 18K Pocket WatchWales & McCulloch Ladies 18K Pocket Watch, open face. Back interior cover stamped with Minerva head and engraved FINE GOLD/18K/E/81568. Front of dust cover inscribed Examined by Wales & McCulloch 56 CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Remontoir Ladies Pocket Watch, 14K 10 RubiesRemontoir Ladies 14K pocket watch, open face. Back interior cover engraved 14K KOL. Dust cover engraved Remontoir/10 RUBIS; other side METAL/ 33021/FP. Approx. overall weight 31.58 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015A German .800 Silver Case Pocket Watch.A German .800 Silver Case Pocket Watch. Together with a Gruen veri-thin open pface pocket watch, a Mignon .800 silver lady's pocket watch, a Swiss open face pocket watch. Susanin's will not comment onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique S.S. Open Face Ladies' Pocket WatchAntique S.S. Open Face Ladies' Pocket Watch Antique Addison open face ladies' pocket watch with a sterling silver case and blue porcelain face. Back plate is monogrammed. Condition: Very good pre-owneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lady’s White Gold Pocket Watch, Open Face C. 1900, Dia. 1.4’’Lady's White Gold Pocket Watch, Open Face C. 1900, Dia. 1.4'' White dial with black roman numerals. Small size with pouch. Provenance: a Grosse Pointe Farms, MI second generation collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024open ladies' pocket watch 585/000GG, wiopen ladies' pocket watch 585/000GG, with chain 585/000 GG, 2 gold covers, case edge with coin edge decoration, back as spring cover with engraved flower set with rubies and diamond roses, white enameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Open ladies' pocket watchOpen ladies' pocket watch silver with 6-edged dial cutout, white enamel dial with polychrome painting, gilt hands, cylinder movement working, D. 33 mm, H 12 mm, heavy, with pendants decorated pocket wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Open ladies pocket watchOpen ladies pocket watch silver with white enamel dial and arab. Numerals, gold-plated hands, clock mechanism w. cylinder, starting, D. 31 mm, H. 10 mm, pocket watch chain silver 40 cm, with pendant aSee Sold Price
Sold2018PATEK PHILIPPE & CO rare 18k gold ladies pocket watchPATEK PHILIPPE & CO rare 18k pink gold ladies pocket watch, Switzerland around 1890, open smooth hinge case, flat bezel, monogram- engraving on the back cover, enamel-dial with Roman numerals & red miSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lady's 14k gold case pocket watchLady's 14k gold case pocket watch, open face, 1 3/8" diameter, 17 Jewel movement, John Wanamaker, Phila.-New York, stamped "Warranted 14k to Assay", weight 32.0 grams/20.6 dwt (complete), includes braSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seiko Watch and a Tissot Ladies WatchTogether with an Elgin open face pocket watch, a ladies' pocket watch, and a Waltham open face pocket watch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Waltham 0s Ladies Pocket Watch.Antique American Waltham 0s Ladies Pocket Watch. Serial number 7652689, open face, 7 jewels, size 0, Grade Seaside. Case marked Keystone Watch Case, J. Boss Guaranteed 20 years. Monogrammed. Circa 189See Sold Price
Sold202014k pink gold open face ladies pocket watch14k pink gold open face ladies pocket watch with 18k pink gold chain, Switzerland around 1900, engraved case dent, rear site enamel flower damaged, metal-cuvette, enamel dial, gilded hands, gold plateSee Sold Price
Sold20223 open face ladies pocket watches & 1 hunting cased3 open face ladies pocket watches & 1 hunting cased pocket watch in 14k & 18k yellow/pink gold, Switzerland around 1890- 1910, 1x 3 cover-gold case with dent, 2x gold case with dents, Hunting cased poSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchAntique Open Face Ladies Pocket Watch Antique American Waltham / C.W.C. Co. open face ladies pocket watch with a gold filled case, porcelain enamel face, and engine churned and chaised designs on backSee Sold Price
Sold2019935 Silver Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchMarked 935. Standing bear type of mark. Sparkle to the open face sterling silver pocket watch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Acier Garanti Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchAntique Acier Garanti Open Face Ladies Pocket Watch 8/0s W.M 84633. Roman Numerals and Nice Gold Hands. Watch is in Very Good Condition with Normal Age Associated Wear Only. Not Running.See Sold Price
May 18M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceTiffany & Co. Lady's Pocket Watch on Chain$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.14K Gold Antique WALTHAM Pocket Watch. Open Case. Marked KEYSTONE 14K, 4553550.$200(1 bid)