Sold2024open ladies' pocket watch 585/000GG, wiopen ladies' pocket watch 585/000GG, with chain 585/000 GG, 2 gold covers, case edge with coin edge decoration, back as spring cover with engraved flower set with rubies and diamond roses, white enameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Open ladies' pocket watchOpen ladies' pocket watch silver with 6-edged dial cutout, white enamel dial with polychrome painting, gilt hands, cylinder movement working, D. 33 mm, H 12 mm, heavy, with pendants decorated pocket wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Open ladies pocket watchOpen ladies pocket watch silver with white enamel dial and arab. Numerals, gold-plated hands, clock mechanism w. cylinder, starting, D. 31 mm, H. 10 mm, pocket watch chain silver 40 cm, with pendant aSee Sold Price
Sold202014k pink gold open face ladies pocket watch14k pink gold open face ladies pocket watch with 18k pink gold chain, Switzerland around 1900, engraved case dent, rear site enamel flower damaged, metal-cuvette, enamel dial, gilded hands, gold plateSee Sold Price
Sold20223 open face ladies pocket watches & 1 hunting cased3 open face ladies pocket watches & 1 hunting cased pocket watch in 14k & 18k yellow/pink gold, Switzerland around 1890- 1910, 1x 3 cover-gold case with dent, 2x gold case with dents, Hunting cased poSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 14K Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchAntique 14K Open Face Ladies Pocket Watch Antique Waltham open face pocket watch with a 14K gold case and a porcelain enamel face. Back plate is monogrammed. Condition: Very good pre-owned working conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique S.S. Open Face Ladies' Pocket WatchAntique S.S. Open Face Ladies' Pocket Watch Antique Addison open face ladies' pocket watch with a sterling silver case and blue porcelain face. Back plate is monogrammed. Condition: Very good pre-owneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchAntique Open Face Ladies Pocket Watch Antique American Waltham / C.W.C. Co. open face ladies pocket watch with a gold filled case, porcelain enamel face, and engine churned and chaised designs on backSee Sold Price
Sold2019935 Silver Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchMarked 935. Standing bear type of mark. Sparkle to the open face sterling silver pocket watch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Acier Garanti Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchAntique Acier Garanti Open Face Ladies Pocket Watch 8/0s W.M 84633. Roman Numerals and Nice Gold Hands. Watch is in Very Good Condition with Normal Age Associated Wear Only. Not Running.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. LANGE & SOeHNE 18k pink goldA. LANGE & SOeHNE Glashuette at Dresden fine 18k pink gold open face ladies pocket watch, Germany around 1910, 2-cover-gold-case, enamel dial with Arabic numerals, Louis hands, fine 3/4-board movementSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOREL FILS & CIE hunting cased & 1 open pocket watchBOREL FILS & CIE hunting cased & 1 open face ladies pocket watch in 14k pink gold, Switzerland around 1890-1900, 1.) engine- turned 3 cover-gold case, hunter cover floral enameled, enamel dial with ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Elgin Pocket WatchesElgin full hunter silver case with outside engravings and inside hallmark of Illinois W.C.Co. Elgin Sterling/2651397; Elgin open face ladies pocket watch with engraved bezel - no hallmarks visible onSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHOPARD open face 18k gold ladies pocket watchCHOPARD open face 18k yellow gold ladies pocket watch, Switzerland around 1990, manual winding, floral embossed case and dial, snap on case back & bezel, roman numerals, fine steel hands, gold platedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lady's Open Face Pocket Watch with Fine Engraving.Lady's Open Face Pocket Watch with Fine Engraving.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A late 19th century Hampden lady's gold hunting case pocket watch$225(1 bid)
452 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSWISS 7-JEWEL ART NOUVEAU 14K YELLOW GOLD-CASED LADY'S POCKET WATCH$300(3 bids)
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdA ladies pocket watch with bow formed brooch hanger. The brooch hallmarked Chester 1908 maker S Ward£50
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLot of 3 Antique South Bend Watch Co Running Mens And Ladies Vintage Pocket Watches$90(5 bids)