Sold2021Tasse mit Untertasse und TeekanneA porcelain cup mit saucer and teapot. Russia, Volkhov, I.E. Kuznetsov / Riga, M.S. Kuznetsov, 1871-1917. Polychrome overglaze painting. Cup and saucer with blue mark "I.E. Volkhov", tea pot with blueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tasse mit originaler Untertasse, Frankreich, um 1830French Porcelain Cup with original Saucer : France, around 1830 A flat, footed bell-shaped cup with a volute handle; green ground, a double row of branches with purple blossoms on a light yellow grounSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three porcelain cups from Sevres and Meissen, 19thDrei teilvergoldete Porzellantassen, eine in Form eines Schwanes, eine mit klassizistischem Dekor und vs. Frauenportrait, beide Manufakturen aus Sevre. Dazu eine Meißen-Tasse mit weiß-blauem AkaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiser Wilhelm II - a Meissen coffee cup and saucer from the royal dinner serviceKaiser Wilhelm II - a Meissen coffee cup and saucer from the royal dinner serviceWeißes, glasiertes Porzellan mit feinem Relief, farbigem Blütendekor und Goldrand. Im Boden der Tasse die untSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Tasse mit UntertasseUm 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummern 17 (Tasse) und 64 (U'tasse). Standringe und Henkel vergoldet. Ãœber Terrainstreifen farbige Chinoiserien: drei Gartenszenen, zwei miSee Sold Price
Sold201817 Herend Yellow Dynasty Demi Tasse Cups & Saucers17 Saucer measures 4 5/8" diameter, 17 cups measure 2 1/8"t. Very nice overall condition, one cup has interior staining.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, Tasse mit UntertasseUm 1745/50. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 6 (Tasse), Vergolderzeichen A (Tasse) bzw. 82 (U'tasse). Standringe vergoldet, Henkel teilvergoldet. Farbige Kauffahrteiszenen in viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tasse mit Untertasse, Fraureuth.Gefußte Form mit angesetztem Henkel. Kannelierte Wandung und Fuß, leicht abgesetztes Relief in Form einer Girlande mit schauseitigem Medaillon, darin gemaltes Frauenportrait. Bemalung in RotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tasse mit Untertasse, Abraham SeuterMeissen, um 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 52 (Tasse). Die Wandungen aussen mit Prunusrelief. Hausmalerei von Abraham Seuter (1699–1747), Augsburg, um 1740. In GrisailSee Sold Price
Sold2019TASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'LIBERTY' USA, Union PorcelainTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'LIBERTY' USA, Union Porcelain Works, Ende 19. Jh. Weißporzellan und Biskuitporzellan, dezente Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 11,5 cm (Tasse), D. 17,7 cm (Untertasse). UnterglasurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tasse mit Untertasse, Zürich Um 1780. Porzellan,Tasse mit Untertasse, Zürich Um 1780. Porzellan, polychrom gemalter Landschaftsdekor mit Architektur und Figurenstaffage, Goldzahnbordüren. Bezeichnet: Blaues Z mit Punkten, Ritzmarken. H (Tasse) 6,See Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE TASSE MIT PURPUR-MALEREI UND SCHALE MITFEINE TASSE MIT PURPUR-MALEREI UND SCHALE MIT CHINOISERIEN Deutsch, Meissen, 1740-1780 sowie 1985 Porzellan, Camaieumalerei in Purpur, Goldstaffage. H. 4,8 cm (Tasse), D. 15 cm (Schale). UnterglasurblSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasse mit UntertasseTasse mit Untertasse Buquoy'sche Hütte, Georgenthal oder Silberberg, 1830 - 1840 Schwarzes Hyalithglas mit Dekor in Goldmalerei, Außenwandung umlaufend geometrisch graviert, innen partiell vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, Tasse mit UntertasseUm 1735/40. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 4 und Vergolderzeichen. Standringe und Henkel vergoldet. Goldränder. Zartgelber Fond. Farbige Landschaftsmalerei mit FigurenstaffSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasse mit Untertasse Meissen, 19.Jh. Porzellan,Tasse mit Untertasse Meissen, 19.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Blumenmalerei bzw. applizierte Blütenzweige. Bezeichnet: unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. H (Tasse) 4,5 bzw D (Untertasse) 10,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A George Jones Majolica Wild Rose Demi Tasse cup andA George Jones Majolica Wild Rose Demi Tasse cup and saucer, c.1875 Pattern No.3365. The cup and saucer both decorated with a pitted earthy green and brown ground with trading wild rose stems, leaveSee Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM & LENOX DEMI TASSE CUPS & SAUCERSGORHAM STERLING & LENOX PORCELAIN DEMI TASSE CUPS & SAUCERS, 1926, FIVE SETS (19 PIECES):Gorham sterling silver includes 8 demi tasse cup frames with 6 saucers, number 9210, date mark for 1926; togethSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coalport Jeweled Demi Tasse Cup and SaucerCoalport Jeweled Demi Tasse Cup and Saucer. Together with Meissen gold gilt red dragon and gilt floral decorated demi tasse cup's and saucers. Used condition, Coalport has hairline to cup and odd cupSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROYAL VIENNA HAND PAINTED DEMI TASSE CUP & SAUCERFactory artist F.kohl hand painted this lovely cup and saucer. Scene of cherubs surrounding a woman under a tree. Gold over an emerald green ground. Bee hive mark in blue to base. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROYAL VIENNA HAND PAINTED DEMI TASSE CUP & SAUCERFactory artist F.kohl hand painted this lovely cup and saucer, scene of cherubs, surrounding a woman on chariot. Gold over a emerald green ground. Bee hive mark in blue to base. Excellent condition. DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Tasse mit Untertasse und Känchen Meissen, EndeLot: Tasse mit Untertasse und Känchen Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Blumen und Insektenmalerei mit Goldstaffierungen. Applizierte Blumenbouquets. H (Tasse) 4,5 cm bzw. (Kännchen) 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fraureuth Demi Tasse Cup and SaucerThe cup has gold plate on rim and handle with pheasants on spring field ground. Saucer has pheasants on green ground with cream base. cup is 2 in. x 3 in. saucer 1 in. x 4 D. Marked Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Vienna Demi Tasse Cup & Saucer Handpainted HuberRoyal Vienna demitasse cup and saucer decorated with a romantic scene, signed Huber and titled The Secret at the base. Gold gilt on light pink background. The cup measures 3 1/2 inches tall with a hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasse mit UT, Meissen, Marcolini um 1790, 1. Wahl,Tasse mit UT, Meissen, Marcolini um 1790, 1. Wahl, indianische Blumenmalerei,purpurfarbener Innenrand, Bemalung berieben, Untertasse mit Brandriss, H. 4,9 cmSee Sold Price
216 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of flexible dolls, 3 small mass dolls, 2 all-bisque dolls, 9.5 and 11 cm, small cup with€30
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German porcelain plates and a cup, KPM a.o., 1st half of the 20th century€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Meissen porcelain vase and cup with saucer with flowers and insects, circa 1900€480
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbH2014 FIFA World Cup Finale Original-Matchball – 2014 FIFA World Cup Final certified match€40,000
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHDFB Deutschland Trikot WM 2014 – DFB Germany World Cup 2014 jersey€100
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Karl Ritter von Martini (1855 - 1935) - a silver cup as 1st prize of the Brigade Race 1913€260
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white cup and a small plate with wooden stand, Kangxi period, circa 1700€150
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Thomas Müller signierter WM 2014 Schuh – World Cup 2014 shoe signed by Thomas Mü€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese red and green glazed cup with Longqing six-character mark, probably 19th century€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA yellow-glazed dragon cup with Yongzheng mark, probably of that period€480
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHKaiser Wilhelm II - a silver cup of the Imperial Yacht Club, dated 1908€1,300
242 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, porcelain, dog service, can, dog head is missing, milk can, sugar box, 4 cups with€20