Sold2022A LARGE SILVER BEAKER BY PAUL SOLANIERAugsburg, 1692 - 1697 Snakeskin finish with a solid upper rim Traces of interior and exterior gilding The base is engraved in Hebrew with the name "Wolf" Maker's mark P.S. 3.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Barock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Johann SigmundBarock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Johann Sigmund Aberell, Meister 1699, Augsburg Punzierung: Silber, teilw. vergoldet, Meistermarke I.A.S. (vgl. Rosenberg Band I Nr. 685), Beschaumarke, TremolierstricSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Charles Cordier,Barock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Charles Cordier, Paris, um 1725 Material: Silber 950, Marke: Jahresbuchstabe I, Pächterstempel Paris, vgl. Rosenberg Band IV Nr. 6486/6487, spätere Importmarke SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL BAROQUE SILVER BEAKER, 17c.Best Investment ! ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL BAROQUE REPOUSSE SILVER BEAKER, 17 CENTURY The beaker has a six-lobed form with a tapered center, featuring ornate repousse decoration, including masks, figures,See Sold Price
Sold2021Becher / A silver beaker, Ariége, Foix, 1809-1819Becher / A silver beaker, Ariége, Foix, 1809-1819 Material: Silber 950/1000, Punzierung: Hahn Marke, Beschaumarke, Meistermarke G, Höhe: 11,5 cm, Gewicht: 120 g, Zustand: gut, mit kl. DellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kiddusch Becher / A silver Kiddush beaker, deutsch, umKiddusch Becher / A silver Kiddush beaker, deutsch, um 1870 Material: Silber 800/000, vergoldet, Besitzermonogramm, Punzierung: Garantiemarke, Höhe: 8 cm, Gewicht: 72 g, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wodka Becher / A silver vodka beaker, MikhailWodka Becher / A silver vodka beaker, Mikhail Dimitryev, Moskau / Moscow, 1868 Material: Silber 875/000, Punzierung: Stadtmarke, Beschaumarke, Meistermarke, Höhe: 6,3 cm, Gewicht: 48 g, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver "Tumbler" cup, Augsburg, Paul Solanier (Master 1665 - 1724), 1675 - 1678A silver "Tumbler" cup, Augsburg, Paul Solanier (Master 1665 - 1724), 1675 - 1678 Silber, innen Reste einer Vergoldung. Halbkugeliger Boden. Profilierter Lippenrand. Unterseite mit Tremolierstrich, BeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barock Schlangenhautbecher / A Baroque SnakeskinBarock Schlangenhautbecher / A Baroque Snakeskin Beaker, Augsburg, um 1690 Punzierung: Silber 13 Lot vergoldet, Beschaumarke, Meistermarke B (vgl. Rosenberg, Band 1 Nr. 693), Tremolierstrich, Maße: HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sechs BecherSilber. Glatter Korpus, unterhalb des ausschwingenden Randes fein gravierter Eierstabfries. Innen vergoldet. Gest. 925. Gew. zus. ca. 460 g. H. 7,6 cm. /V/Six Sterling silver beakers. Gilt inside. StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese export silver beakers, Tianjin, circa 1900Three Chinese export silver beakers, Tianjin, circa 1900Silber. Zwei kleinere Becher mit umlaufendem Hammerschlagdekor, getriebenen Drachen und chinesischen Schriftzeichen. Außerdem ein großer BSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C GERMAN SILVER JUDAICA BEAKER, 95gA small parcel gilt beaker on a stepped foot with gilt washed interior. The body chased with Baroque decoration and Hebrew inscription. Hallmarked to underside for Mullers, Berlin, second half 18th C(See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilkens 800 Silver DRESDEN BAROQUE Dinner KnivesSet of 12 "Dresden Baroque / Dresdner Barock" pattern dinner knives. 800 silver handles with polished steel blades. No monograms. Very good condition with some expected light signs of use; one blade wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four turned horn beakers of which one mounted with silver, probably Germany, 19th C.Full title: Four turned horn beakers of which one mounted with silver, probably Germany, 19th C. Description: H 14,5 cm (the tallest) H 8 cm (the smallest) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Becher / A beaker, Jacques Chambert, Paris, 1739Becher / A beaker, Jacques Chambert, Paris, 1739 Punzierung: Silber 950, Meistermarke IC, Beschaumarke, Jahresbuchstabe, Höhe: 10 cm, Gewicht: 108 g, Zustand: gut + Hallmarks: silver 950, maker's marSee Sold Price
Sold2017Becher / A beaker, Troyes, um 1800 Punzierung: SilberBecher / A beaker, Troyes, um 1800 Punzierung: Silber 950, Meistermarke PFM, Hahn-Marke, Höhe: 7 cm, Gewicht: 64 g, Zustand: gut, mit kl. Riss + Hallmarks: silver 950, maker's mark PFM, cock mark, HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Wallace Grand Baroque Silver Flatware ServiceA Wallace Grand Baroque Silver Flatware Service Wallingford, CT, 20th Century comprising: 27 dinner knives 28 dinner forks 47 salad forks 12 cocktail forks 12 ice cream forks 53 teaspoons 37 soup spooSee Sold Price
Sold2016251 PIECE GRAND BAROQUE SILVER FLATWARE SET251 PIECE GRAND BAROQUE SILVER FLATWARE SET Introduced in 1941, Maker: Wallace Silversmiths. Comprising: 20 Steak knives 19 forks 20 Seafood forks 20 Soup spoons 20 Bouillon spoons 20 Coffee / Tea spoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque silver votive lamp. Spain, 17th century.Baroque silver votive lamp. Spain, 17th century. Measurements: 110 cm (height); 86 cm (diameter). Weight: 8700 gr. Votive lamp made entirely of silver, topped by an upper hemispherical cover, from whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022155 PCS OF GRAND BAROQUE SILVER FLATWARE, 4,919g155 pieces pieces of Wallace silver flatware in Grande Baroque pattern. Including twelve dinner knives, twelve fish knives, twelve steak knives, twelve butter knives, two cheese knives, twelve dinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Wallace  Grand Baroque Silver Flatware ServiceA Wallace  Grand Baroque Silver Flatware Service Wallingford, CT, 20th Century comprising: 12 dinner forks 12 salad forks 12 cocktails forks 8 ice cream forks 12 teaspoons 12 soup spoons 2 demitaSee Sold Price
Sold2015100 Pcs. Wallace "Grand Baroque" Silver FlatwareOne Hundred-Piece Set of Wallace "Grand Baroque" Sterling Silver Flatware, the pattern designed in 1941 by William S. Warren (1888-1965), Wallingford, Connecticut, including twelve seven-piece place sSee Sold Price
Sold2018European Silver Beakers, Creamer and Open Salt18th-19th century. A collection of European silver including a .950 silver French creamer by Jean Francois Veyrat with ebony handle, an Austro-Hungarian engraved silver beaker, a Storck & Sinsheimer HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wallace ''Grand Baroque'' silver flatware serviceDesigned 1941, Wallingford, CT, each with maker's mark, a sterling sliver flatware service in the ''Grande Baroque'' pattern, comprising 24 dinner forks (7.375''), 23 salad forks (6.5''), 6 iced tea sSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver beaker, probably St. Petersburg, Jonas Bergström (Master 1764 - 1816)€800
16 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA partially gilt silver beaker with cover, Stuttgart, Eduard Foehr (Master 1855 - 1904), circa 1880€1,200
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions82147: A Fabergé Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver Beake$1,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions74346: A Charles Reily & George Storer Silver Beaker, L$14(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryWallace "Grand Baroque" Sterling Silver 49-Piece Flatware Set$900
2 days LeftKew Auctions A GOOD QUALITY SILVER DRINKING BEAKER WITH A TEXTURED FINISH TO BODY, DANISH, 18TH CENTURY£280