Sold2020Exceptional patriotic banner ca 1940'sTitle: Exceptional patriotic banner ca 1940's Dimension: 16" long x 45" high Provenance:Wonderful 16 foot banner with central medallion. Perfect yellow fringe. Very minor toning to the white of the stSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTOCO GASOLINE EMBOSSED PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. Exceptional CA. 1940's Porcelain Pump Plate for Utah Oil Company showing embossed lettering as well as outer edge. CONDITION: Plate shows outstanding color & gloss throughout the field and is chiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Model Yacht and Radio (ca. 1940)Folk Art Model Yacht and Radio (ca. 1940). An exceptional homemade wood boat with blue and red-painted hull on an inlaid mahogany base, ca. 1940. Interior with working radio. Station and volume dialsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large "Expert Tattooing" Shop Banner by Tattoo Bill (Baltimore, ca. 1940)Large Expert Tattooing Banner by Tattoo Bill (Baltimore, ca. 1940) Large hand-painted banner sign used by Einar "Tattoo Bill" Kluge (1891-1964) at 421 East Baltimore Street, Baltimore, Maryland ca. 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Humpty Dumpty Sideshow Banner. Cincinnati: Showman’s Art Se...Humpty Dumpty Sideshow Banner. Cincinnati: Showman’s Art Service, ca. 1940s. Paint on canvas. Humpty Dumpty sits upon a brick wall while in a nearby puppet box, Punch and Judy have a row while tSee Sold Price
2020Exceptional, large Navajo Valero star rug ca 1940Title: Exceptional, large Navajo Valero star rug ca 1940 Dimensions: 8' 4" long x 51" wide Provenance/Additional Info: Mint condition. This outstanding rug incorporates a Valero star running border arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Exceptional, large Navajo Valero star rug ca 1940Title: Exceptional, large Navajo Valero star rug ca 1940 Dimensions: 8' 4" long x 51" wide Provenance: Mint condition.This outstanding rug incorporates a Valero star running border around a triple serSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Hopi Pueblo pottery shallow bowl ca 1940-60Title: Fine Hopi Pueblo pottery shallow bowl ca 1940-60 Provenance/Additional Info: Exceptional unsigned Hopi shallow bowl in mint condition. A very bold design. Dimensions:7" diameter x 2 1/2" high SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising Patriotic Fan w/ Statue of LibertyTitle: Advertising Patriotic Fan w/ Statue of Liberty Date: Ca. 1940's. Dimensions: 6 7/8" tall x 4 7/8" wide closed x 10 1/2" wide opened. Additional Information: Offering an Antique cardboard PatrioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patriotic Rockets. New Haven: Petrie & Lewis (P&L), ca.Patriotic Rockets. New Haven: Petrie & Lewis (P&L), ca. 1940. Performer instantly knows which of the three colored wooden pegs ("rockets") is hidden in the brass tube (5 ¼" long). With box and instruSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 2 Metlox Pottery WWII Patriotic Victory Vase &Metlox Pottery, California, USA. Group of two studio pottery wares, ca. 1940s, including one Poppytrail Victory vase in the shape of a V with morse code for the letter "V" along the base, inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camusso Sterling Silver Handled Ice BucketDESCRIPTION: Peruvian Camusso 925 Sterling Silver Handled Ice Bucket, ca 1940. Art Nouveau design with scalloped rims & scrolls. Exceptional quality and craftsmanship, hallmarked 925 Sterling CAMUSSO,See Sold Price
Sold2024Metal Flag Flying DeviceMetal patriotic flag flying device with electric motor blowing air marked The National Flag Flying Corp., Brockton, Mass., Ca. 1940See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHNSON, Fred G. (American, 1892-1990), attributed to.JOHNSON, Fred G. (American, 1892-1990), attributed to. The Crystal Maze. Chicago: O’Henry Tent & Awning Co., ca. 1940s. Painted canvas. Enormous painted entryway banner depicting various charactersSee Sold Price
Sold2023RIALTO THEATRE MARQUEE SIGNS.Most likely Plain City, Ohio, ca. 1940s-50s. Five paper "Fri. and Sat." banners, 7"h. 41"l. And three cardboard day signs. 4"h. 14"l.See Sold Price
Sold202226 STAR PATRIOTIC FLAG / BANNERVERTICAL 26 STAR BANNER. MARKED MENARD & TABERY INC LOS ANGELES CA. MINOR STAINS AND YELLOWING. 3' x 5'See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Molesworth (1890-1977), Coffee Table ca. 1940Thomas Molesworth (1890-1977), Coffee Table ca. 1940, fir, half-pole trim, leather, tacks, 18 x 40 ½ x 20 ½ Provenance: Rafter 3 Ranch, Coleman, Texas From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Ca. 1940's International Panel Delivery Truck Converted into Stationary Food Truck, WasVintage Ca. 1940's International Panel Delivery Truck Converted into Stationary Food Truck, Was Professionally Restored and Converted, Has Parts of the Rolling Chassis DOES NOT HAVE Engine or TransmisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver and Turquoise Box and Bow Squash Blossom Necklace, ca. 1940Dine [Navajo] Sterling Silver and Turquoise Box and Bow Squash Blossom Necklace, ca. 1940sterling silver, turquoiseHanging Length: 18 in. (45.7 cm.), Naja: 4 1/2 x 4 in. (11.4 x 10.2 cm.) The Gene RusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pueblo, 10 Strand Silver Bead, Coral, and Turquoise Necklace with Grandmother Wrap, ca. 1940'sPueblo 10 Strand, Silver Bead, Coral, and Turquoise Necklace with Grandmother Wrap, ca. 1940'scoral, silver, turquoiseoverall weight: 343.7 gramsoverall length: 32 in. ( 81.28 cm.) The Georgia and ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ca. 1940 Topaz, Diamond, & Yellow Gold BroochLarge ca. 1940 yellow gold floral motif brooch pin with 9 various emerald cut topaz in blue and purple tones each approx. 11 mm x 10 mm x 6 mm to 9 mm x 8 mm x 6 mm. With 16 round .02 ct diamonds bezeSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchelles14K Yellow Gold Bangle Bracelet, Persian Turquoise Beads, Hinged Ca. 1940, W 2.2" 12.3g$325(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrench Art Deco Style Mahogany Armchairs, Ca. 1940, H 33" W 25" Depth 20" 6 pcs$375
Oct 09DuMouchellesTiffany & Co 14K Gold Mesh, Ruby And Diamond Bracelet Ca. 1940, W 1.4" L 6.5" 82g$3,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesFlorentine Influence Carved Giltwood & Gesso Mirror, Ca. 1940, H 49.75" W 33.5"$300
Oct 11DuMouchellesCrystal, Enamel Decorated Champagne Stems And Dessert Plates for 12, Ca. 1940, 24 pcs$50
Oct 11DuMouchellesMid Century Modern Black Painted Wood & Steel Tables, Ca. 1940, H 22" W 25" Depth 21" 2 pcs$70