Sold2020A Dan (?) Bronze BangleArmreif Dan (?), Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 6,5 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedenstenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A WEST AFRICAN MANILLA CURRENCY BANGLE BRACELET ON STAND, POSSIBLY DAN PEOPLE, IVORY COAST,A WEST AFRICAN MANILLA CURRENCY BANGLE BRACELET ON STAND, POSSIBLY DAN PEOPLE, IVORY COAST, EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY, cast bronze with concentric motif interspersed by grooves, hinged. Diameter: 4" WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boaz Vaadia, Dan, bronze and bluestoneBOAZ VAADIA (Israeli/American, 1951-2017), Dan, 2000, #63, bronze and bluestone, (approximate dimensions - overall: 14 H x 6 W x 6 D), inscribed initial "VB" and numbered 1/7 at base verso. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE BANGLE WITH PHOENIX DESIGN.Gilt Bronze Bangle with Phoenix Design.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dan Bronze Figure, Liberia, 19th/20th c.A Dan bronze figure. Poro Society, Liberia, West Africa. Late 19th/ Early 20th century. 7" x 3 3/4" x 1 1/4". Includes stand. Provenance: John J. Klejman, New York. Private New York Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan Bronze MaskBronze-Maske Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344 Seltene Metall-Maske im Stil der bekanntSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Bronze MaskAnthro-zoomorphic mask in bronze with large round eyes, small human nose, and in place of the lips a curved, open avian beak. Bronze with a dark, blackish patina. On custom gallery stand. Mask alone,See Sold Price
Sold2019Dan Bronze MaskAfrican Art Dan Bronze Mask is from Ivory Coast. The dimension is 9.5 inches high x 5.5 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Bronze Bangle, "nga ngbli"Schmuckreif, "nga ngbli" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 7 cm. B 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. ArmletSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Bronze Bangle Bracelet, of tapering form, Int. W.- 2 5/8 in., Int. D.- 2 1/2 in.Ancient Roman Bronze Bangle Bracelet, of tapering form, Int. W.- 2 5/8 in., Int. D.- 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Yoruba Bronze Bangle with Incised designsCast bronze bangle bracelet with wonderful geometric designs and overall weathered verdigras patina suggesting age and field use. A Superb old example.The Bracelet measures 4.25 inches across x 1.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE BANGLE BRACELET CA 2ND C ADA wide and massive ancient Roman bronze cuff bangle bracelet, the surface is hand engraved with stylized geometric patterns. Circa the second century AD. Archaeological Collectibles, Historical RelicsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th century Dan Bronze Anklet, Ex Dr HealyA very large and impressive antique Bronze anklet or currency from the Dan or Bassa peoples, Ivory Coast, west Africa. This Anklet has a heavy copper content and measures 8 inches across with a 3.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Cameroon Bamenda-Tikar Fon Bronze BangleAfrican Cameroon Bamenda-Tikar Fon Bronze Bangle (19th / 20th century) constructed of bronze having intricate geometric designs of interwoven line and circle patterns with hollow body and solid insideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Djenne Bronze Bangle 900-1400 AD Ex Farr CollectionAncient Djenne Bronze Bangle 900?-1400 AD, Mali, Africa.Ex Collection Stephen Farr / Primitive Art Gallery, Dallas, Texas. The Bracelet measures 4 x 2 inches, with oxidized surface / burial patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018EMERALD RUBY TOPAZ .925 SILVER & BRONZE BANGLE BRACELETEMERALD RUBY TOPAZ .925 SILVER & BRONZE BANGLE BRACELETSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Bronze Bangle, , "nga ngbli"Armreif, "nga ngbli" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 7,5 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in veSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Peul Bronze BangleArmreif Peul, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. B 10 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MatSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Bronze BangleSchmuckreif Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. Ø 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fine Dan Bronze portrait mask, African ArtA finely cast bronze mask with realistic facial features suggesting a possible portrait style mask. The mask features a braided coiffure and long beard, which is unusual for a bronze mask. dan peoplesSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL LAGERFELD / TIZIANI BRONZE BANGLE BRACELET 3"RARE 1960'S KARL LAGERFELD / TIZIANI ITALIAN BRONZE BANGLE BRACELET WITH ABSTRACT GRAPHIC MOTIFF- 1"X 3" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP4721-( evening gown accessory, haute couture, ready to wear, prêtSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule Bronze Bangle, "nga ngbli"Armreif, "nga ngbli" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 14 cm. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Chinese Bronze, Bangle & DecorsIncluding bangles, bead bracelets, carvings, two toad sculptures, two boxes and a thumb ring. Size varies.See Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall- Mezuzah - silkscreen on 24K gold plated bronze "12 Tribes Hadassah Windows - Dan"$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, "Dan" Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsASSOCIATED "OUR CREED" CAST BRONZE SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ FLYING A GRAPHIC AGS 92.$250
5 days LeftArk Auctions IncTiffany Lock Bangle bracelet 18K Yellow and White Gold with Half Pave Diamonds Size 17$8,000
5 days LeftArk Auctions IncTiffany Lock Bangle bracelet in Rose and White Gold with Half Pave Diamonds$8,000
6 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsdan dierdorf GEM mint 10 PSA DNA signed HOF bronze bust postcard /150 autog$100
5 days LeftArk Auctions IncTiffany Lock Bangle bracelet in White Gold with Half Pave Diamonds Size 17$8,000
5 days LeftArk Auctions IncBULGARI 18K Yellow/White Gold Vintage Bangle Bracelet, Weight: 82.8 Grams$8,000
5 days LeftArk Auctions IncTiffany Lock Bangle bracelet in White Gold with Half Pave Diamonds Size 17$8,000