Sold202021 Antique Swedish Books w/ fancy covers21 Antique Swedish books with fancy gilt covers.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ornate Sterling Silver Book Cover and Large Letter Box.Ornate Sterling Silver Book Cover and Large Letter Box. Fancy scrollwork with cherubs. Hallmarked. -- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 11.5 inches: D: 5.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50 Plus insurancSee Sold Price
Sold202221 Antique Match Book Covers and Cases,includes advertising, Navy, Calendar and more.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Antique Books w/ Leather & Marble CoversGroup of Antique Books w/ Leather & Marble Covers. (1) The Adventures of Roderic Random Vol. I, London: 1810. Book has cracked spin, some foxing and toning. Measures 5 1/2" high X 3 1/2" wide X 7/8" tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German Children's Book w Lithograph CoverAntique German Children's Book w Lithograph Cover. Measures 9.25 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Book of Chinese Painting & VersesAntique book of Chinese painting and verses with Brocade fabric covers in a clamshell book box, including eight sets of painted scenes and characters laid down. [Works: 11 1/4" H x 7 3/4" W; Covers: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Book: Philosophy of the Human Mind 1818Antique book" Philosophy of the Human Mind" by Duglad Stewart 1818. "Adelaide Alsop Syracuse, NY 1897". 9"h x 5.5"w. Cover almost completely detached. 9"h x 5.5"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep sSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE GROUP OF CHILDREN BOOKS W LITHO COVERSA very rare group of small antique American childrens books with color lithographic covers depicting Fairy tale genre scenes. The collection includes The Story of The Three Kittens, Pencil Games, GullSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 Antique Scrap Books W Postcards1906 spine is cracked, pages are ripped. Postcard book with floral has a bend in the cover. All approx. 9x11".See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique C 1819 Swedish Psalm Prayer Book in BoxAntique C 1819 Swedish Psalm Prayer Book in Box. Embossed velvet w original silk lined box. Measures 4.25 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jewish Silver Book Cover w/ MarkJewish Silver Book Cover w/ Mark Condition: very good Dimension: 5 by 3 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Moore Book. Heads, Figures and Ideas. London andHenry Moore Book. Heads, Figures and Ideas. London and New York, Graphic Society, 1958, 19 1/2"h x 13 1/2"w, Book & cover good condition- Outer Jacket damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE PRINCIPAL OBJECTS OF ART IN THE NATIONAL MUSEUM OFTHE PRINCIPAL OBJECTS OF ART IN THE NATIONAL MUSEUM OF NAPLES. Engraved by the Best Italian Artists. MONACO, Domenico; Italy: Printed by Vincenzo Morono, 1877. First Edition. HC. Folio. Cover w/book tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 1800s Autograph Book W/ AutographsA Victorian autograph book. Antique circa 1800s. Some entries are dated 1897, 1894, 1893, and more. Decorative cover with color portrait of a child holding a dog and gilt title Autographs. Book measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE VICTORIAN SCRAP BOOK W. ROMANTIC CARDSAn antique album with pasted-in cards of romantic content dedicated to various occasions. An album cover is embossed and decorated with gold-tone letters. The spine is secured with a lace. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Book Collection Harvard Classics 10 of 30Antique Book Collection Harvard Classics 10 of 30 volumes. Published by Collier and Son in 1909, edited by Charles W. Eliot. Featuring paper covers, 8 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 21 Antique Writings of Washington Irving BooksSet of 21 Antique "The Writings of Washington Irving" Books. Wear commensurate with age.Approx. dimensions: 8 in. H x 5.5 in. W x 1 in. D. Combined weight: 32.1 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Group of Antique Books (27)Assembled group of 27 antique books, various titles, 19th and early 20th century, mostly three-quarter leather bindings with boards. [Largest: 9" H x 6 1/2" W]. Some with losses to covers, scuffs, sheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 21 Vintage Hardback German Goethe BooksLot of 21 Vintage and antique German Goethe Books. All are hardback. Some have dustjackets. Bindings and publishers vary. Dimensions range from 5.15 in h x 4 in w x 1.5 in d x 1 in h x 8 in w x .5 inSee Sold Price
Sold202320 Vintage Swedish Hardcover Novels circa 1935Group of 20 1930's Brown leather hardback Swedish Novels, Library books decor. Multi color covers with brown spines. Measure 7 1/2" x 5" each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Edwardian Library Lamp w Book ShelvesAntique Edwardian Standing Library Lamp w Revolving Book Shelves and Spindle Detail. 52 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE BOOK ORIGINAL KIMONO DRAWINGSAn album with glued in sheets consisting of designs. In black and white and in color, boldly colored. Variety of subjects. Ink inscription on cover. Dimensions: L 12" x W 8.75" Condition: Some handlinSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Continental Porcelain Cornucopia Urn Bronze MountedA Continental Porcelain Cornucopia Urn Bronze Mounted W/ Cover. Measures H: 21 1/2" W: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018A CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN CORNUCOPIA URN BRONZE MOUNTEDA CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN CORNUCOPIA URN BRONZE MOUNTED W/ COVER. MEASURES H: 21 1/2" W: 11"See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJasper521743 ROMAN ANTIQUITIES by J. Rosinus VELLUM ARMORIAL BINDING ILLUSTRATED antique$380
7 hrs LeftJasper521726 FACTORUM DICTORUMQUE V. MAXIMUS ANTIQUE w/ HAGUE COAT OF ARMS VELLUM LATIN$320
7 hrs LeftJasper521579 LE METAMORFOSI by OVID ILLUSTRATED w/ 15 woodcuts antique RARE 16th century$480
7 hrs LeftJasper521891 MISSALE ROMANUM antique FOLIO AMAZING FINE LEATHER BINDING w/ METAL CORNERS$1,100
7 hrs LeftJasper521893–1911 19 volumes DANISH ENCYCLOPEDIA complete ILLUSTRATED antique DECORATIVE$220
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyFramed New Yorker Magazine Covers (Set of 5)$25(1 bid)
347 Lots AwayJasper521922 COMPLETE WORKS OF MARK TWAIN VOL.VIII The Mysterious Stranger HC Very Good$45
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC Mongolian Buddhist/Astrological Book w/ Profuse Color Illustrations-$4,000