2022Vintage .835 Silver Delft Brooch, Windmill, HandVintage .835 Silver Dutch Windmill Brooch, Porcelain painted with windmill scene in blue and white. C-Clasp with the pin extending beyond the frame of the brooch. Early 1900's. Signed JV .835 and DelfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Dutch/Holland .835 Silver Delft Brooch, Filigree Bracelet 7", Earring Jackets...Vintage/Antique Dutch/Holland .835 Silver Delft Brooch, Filigree Bracelet 7", Earring Jackets all Hand Painted Porcelain & Signed. Early 1900's Preowned from an Estate in VG Condition. $5 Domestic ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage sterling silver Dutch theme windmill, clogs, blue porcelain charms bracelet, 7 3/8 inchesVinatage sterling silver Dutch theme windmill, clogs, round shape blue porcelain windmill image, charms bracelet, length 7 3/8 inches. Weight 5.7 grams. Longest charm length 3/4 inches with bail. WindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Delft Sterling Silver & Porcelain EarringsVintage Delft Sterling Silver & Porcelain Earrings. Screw backs. Hand painted Dutch windmill scenes. Each measures just under 1 inch in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Costume Jewelry10k Gold cross screwback earrings, 835 marked single Dutch clog earring and pair of Dutch windmill 835 marked earrings, 12/20 K on silver with Carl-Art mark flower earrings, Sarah Coventry patriotic,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 835 Silver Filigree Coral BroochVintage 825 gilt filigree brooch with marcasite and coral stone. Marked 835 to underside. Hinge pin to underside. Measures approx. 2 x 1 inches. Total weight 6.5 grams. Some surface wear including scrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver delft Windmill Brooch PinVintage Sterling Silver delft Windmill Brooch Pin Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! UseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 925 Dutch Windmill Delft Blue Porcelain Cuff Links & tie clipVintage 925 Dutch Windmill Delft Blue Porcelain Cuff Links & tie clip Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or pSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Dutch Silver Miniature Windmills2 Vintage Dutch Silver Miniature Windmills. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 5" H and 5-1/2" H. Total approx weight 4.29 troy oz. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dutch Windmill Motorized Porcelain Lighted Neon CanDutch Windmill Motorized Porcelain Lighted Neon Can Sign - Offered Without Reserve - Vintage Original Porcelain Dutch Windmill Motorized "Animated" Neon Can Sign. Super neat sign! Motor works. Neon woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Miniature Porcelain Windmill Dutch ShoeVintage Miniature Porcelain Dutch Shoe With Hand-Painted Windmill . Maker and date of creation is unknown. Is approx 2" x 4" x 2" and it weighs under one pound at 0.25lb. Dutch shoe is in a good, vintSee Sold Price
Sold2024835 silver DELFTS porcelain filigree brooch SKU-1388Measures: 1 1/4" long by 3/4" wide Signed: Delfts S835 Condition: like new SKU-1388See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 835 Silver stamped Garnet set comprising barVintage 835 Silver stamped Garnet set comprising bar brooch, earrings and drop pendant Gross weight approx 17.4grms couple garnets missing Condition reports are offered as a guide only and we highly rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage silver tone painted ceramic broochVintage silver tone ceramic painted blue Windmill oval shape brooch. Measured 1 5/8 x 1 7/8 inches. Condition very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brooch Silver White Blue Hand Painted PorcelainVintage Brooch Silver White Blue Hand Painted Porcelain birds Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture rSee Sold Price
2021835 Silver Smoky Quartz & Onyx Filigree Brooch/PinVintage 835 silver smoky quartz, onyx and marcasite floriform filigree brooch / pin. Marked: "835" with maker's mark. Brooch measures: 3.75"L x 2.56"W. Approx: 1.00 ozt. inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Dutch Silver and Delft Porcelain SpoonsA Pair. Dutch silver spoons with movable windmills and Delft porcelain inserts. Early 20th century.Dimensions: 9" X 2"T.W. 5.3 avg. oz. Provenance: Germantown, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Crystal .835 Silver Mounted PitcherDESCRIPTION: A vintage pitcher, possibly Dutch, composed of a bulbous, crystal foundation embellished with ridges and oval cuts, mounted with a .835 silver handle, rim and lid. Opens to reveal a crystSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage ca. 1930 GREIFEN KUNST Germany 835 Silver Bee Designer Pin / BroochVery detailed piece in very good vintage condition with some patina according to age. Measures approx. 1" long x 1 1/2" wide and weighs ca. 3.1 grams. Marked on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wedgwood Porcelain and Sterling Silver BroochAn oval Jasperware Wedgwood brooch. This piece has a weight of 13.1 grams inclusive of the porcelain inset. It measures 2" x 1.5" . Very good vintage condion. Please see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari Porcelain with Continental Silver MountsSoup bowl with gilt accented blue and red flower and fruit decoration, mounted with Dutch 835 silver bail handle and foot, 1893 date mark, and makers marks "D star", 3.5"h x 6"w. Sauce bowl with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Dutch Filigree Silver & Hand Painted DELFT Porcelain BroochMeasures approx. 1" high x 1 1/2" wide and weighs ca. 6 grams. Very good antique condition. Tested for a minimum of 800 (80%) silver.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SILVER TONED CIRCULAR BROOCH WITHGERMAN PEOPLE PORCELAIN ENAMEL CENTER-RHINESTONE ACCENTSSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Miniature Porcelain Windmill Dutch Shoe$10
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Vintage Sterling Silver Brooch & Earrings$20(4 bids)
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonVintage Chinese Silver, Enamel and Carved Amethyst Crystal Brooch$50(1 bid)
Oct 31MCS Antique and Estate BuyersVintage Sterling Zuni SW Inlaid MOP Turquoise Onxy Thunderbird Brooch$88