Sold2020Anatole Krasnyansky Serigraph "Street of Uman Ukraine"Anatole Krasnyansky Serigraph "Street of Uman Ukraine", measures 19" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of Seriolithographs, Anatole Krasnyansky.Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukraine, 1930-2023). This lot contains two unframed seriolithographs on woven paper that are titled "Streets of Old Prague" and "Venice Yellow Sunset". The first mentioned comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Seriolithographs, Anatole Krasnyansky.Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukraine, 1930-2023). This lot contains two unframed seriolithographs on woven paper that are titled "Streets of Old Prague" and "Venice Yellow Sunset". The first mentioned comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky "Street Quartet" Signed SerigraphDESCRIPTION: A signed limited edition Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) "Street Quartet" serigraph in color on wove paper. Features a multicolored abstract image of musicians. Signed on the lower left botSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY (B.1930) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting on paper, Untitled Bird Series, signed lower left A. Krasnyansky (Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukraine, United States, b.1930), sheet: approx 22.5"h, 17.5"w, overall: approx 43.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020(7) Seven Park West Collection LithographsALL 30 x 25 inches approx - Unframed. 1 lake view - artist unknown X2 Mona Lisa 1 Itzchak Tarkay 1 - Jean Claude Picot 1 - Anatole Krasnyansky Street of old Prague. (Paperwork) 1 LARGE Thomas KinkadeSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Anatole Krasnyansky Serigraphs & PrintAnatole Krasnyansky (Ukraine / American, 1930-). 3 piece art lot. 2 serigraphs, Revelry and Trumpeter's Toast, both signed in ink lower right and numbered HC 41/95 and HC 58/95, both with Park West COSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukraine/American (b-1930)Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukraine/American (b-1930) Serio lithograph "Musical Sphere" Signed Lower Right. Labels attched en verso. Measures 26-3/4" H x 24-3/4" W, frame measures 37" H x 35" W. Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Serigraph by Anatole Krasnyansky(Ukraine)Serigraph by Anatole Krasnyansky(Ukraine), titled:"Mystical Atmosphere". The print is 24.5" x 19", in a frame 32" x 27".Edition #71 on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anatole Krasnyansky 'Venice Yellow Sunset'Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukraine (1930-). 2003 Seriolithograph in color on paper, signed lower right, 'Venice Yellow Sunset'. Includes COA and appraisal from Park West Gallery. Measures 29.75"H x 27"W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY Title: STREET QUARTET SERIGRAPHArtist: ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY Title: STREET QUARTET Retail Price: $2,000.00 Size: 36x48 INCHES Medium: SERIGRAPH Edition: PP OF 8 Description: HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED. ADDITIONAL IMAGES AVAILABLE UPONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Anatole Krasnyansky Cafe Serigraph PrintSigned and numbered limited edition serigraph print by Anatole Krasnyansky (1930 - Ukraine, Russian Federation, California). Cafe features a figurative surrealist image. Housed in a golden frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatole Krasnyansky #413/450 Serigraph, SignedAnatole Krasnyansky (California/Ukraine, B. 1930) matted and framed serigraph in bright colors, signed to lower left "A. Krasnyansky" and numbered to lower right "413/450". Composite frame (with glassSee Sold Price
2024Anatole Krasnyansky (B. 1930) Ukraine, SeriolithoAnatole Krasnyansky (B. 1930) Ukraine, Seriolitho. Titled "Musical Sphere". 2005. Signed in lower right. Abstract faces and instruments in center. Colorful. Seriolithograph in color on paper. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Anatole Krasnyansky HC Serigraph PrintSigned and numbered limited HC edition serigraph print by Anatole Krasnyansky (1930 - Present) Ukraine, Russian Federation, California. Features the surrealist work titled Horn Crescendo Sphere. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatole Kransnyansky Ukranian 1930-2023 LithographSigned and numbered lithograph by Ukranian American artist Anatole Krasnyansky depicting the streets of old Prague. Framed under glass. Framed size 25" x 27-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, b. 1930) "Street of Old Prague" AP 8/60 Embellished Serigraph onDESCRIPTION: AP 8/60 Embellished Serigraph on paper by American Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) titled "Street of Old Prague"; Depicting a vibrant winter cityscape with figures walkingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930). Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is aAnatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930). Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American artist who has gained prominence by pioneering a new watercolor technique. Through experimentaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Trumpet Duet IEmbellished serigraph. Limited edition. Hand signed. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (sight), 34 x 28 1/2 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOLE KRASNYANKSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Crest, FranceLimited edition serigraph print hand signed and numbered by the artist. 22 x 14 3/4 in. (folio), 32 1/4 x 26 1/4 in. (framed). COA verso. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a UkrainiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANATOL KRASNYANSKY, A/P Serigraph "Prague"Hand signed 11 x 9 in., 22 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American artist who has gained prominence by pioneering a new watercolor technique. ThroughSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Capriccio IISerigraph on canvas. Hand signed. Limited edition. 22 x18 1/2 in., 30 1/2 x 27 in. (framed). This work is being sold for a charity. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Modern Abstract Ukranian American Artist Anatol Krasnyansky watercolor signedVintage Modern Abstract Ukranian American Artist Anatol Krasnyansky watercolor SLR, "for Bill Robinson", 3 x 4", 5 1/2 x 6" sheet.Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY SERIOLITHOGRAPH MUSICAL SPHEREMusical Sphere, a seriolithograph, by Anatole Krasnyansky, born 1930 in Kiev, Ukraine is a contemporary American-Ukranian artist. The image measures 26" x 27" framed and matted to an overall size of 3See Sold Price
4 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseANATOLE KRASNYANSKY " STREET OF SAN GIMININO" SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED WITH COA$25
4 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseANATOLE KRASNYANSKY " OFFICERS CELEBRATION # 7" SERIGRAPH SIGNED WITH COA$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftRbfineartsAnatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, 1930–2023) 2009 Officers Celebration #7 w/ COA$50
4 days LeftRbfineartsAnatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, 1930–2023) 2005 "Musical Sphere" Serio Lithograph w/ COA$50
22 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Anatole Krasnyansky Original Art Wall Hanging Serio lithograph in color on paper Signed$60
Featured5 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsImportant Vintage American School New York Ukraine Artist Jacques Hnizdovsky Woodcut Signed$160(5 bids)