Sold2022ROBERT K. ROARK (Massachusetts/New York, b. 1944), Pond reflection., Oil on canvas, 24" x 30".ROBERT K. ROARKMassachusetts/New York, b. 1944Pond reflection. Signed lower left "Robert Roark".Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 31" x 36". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 24&See Sold Price
Sold2021Youngbae Kim "Reflection" Oil on CanvasYoungbae Kim (Korean, b. 1960). Oil on canvas painting titled "Reflection," 2007, depicting bright blue body of water reflecting the sun and silhouetted foliage along its delicate ripples. Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Gisson (French, 1921-2003) 'Reflection' Oil on CanvasAndre Gisson (French, 1921-2003) 'Reflection' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed upper left, depicting two figures looking into a pool, in a gold-tone carved wood frame Property from: a Private Collector,See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Pinson "Reflection" Oil on Canvas BoardPaul Pinson (American, XX) "Reflection," oil on canvas board, depicting Cubist style portrait of woman in chair with hand on book, signed on reverse, bearing Papillon Gallery label on reverse, unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vera Bye, Woman Seated with Reflection, Oil on CanvasVera Bye (contemporary artist, California), woman seated at dressing table looking into a mirror, her reflection with cat's face and cat head above, oil on canvas, signed L/R, image 29 3/4" x 23 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2017Raimonds Staprans "Reflections" oil on canvasRAIMONDS STAPRANS (Californian b. 1926) "Reflections" Oil on canvas. 27 3/4 x 34 1/4 inches; Frame: 35 1/8 x 41 1/4 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Staprans (19)64. Maxwell Galleries San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Thomas Soltesz "Evening Reflections" oil on canvasJ THOMAS SOLTESZ (American b. 1955) "Evening Reflections" Oil on canvas. 22 x 28 inches; Frame: 29 1/4 x 35 1/2 inches. Signed lower left: Soltesz and titled verso lower stretcher bar. All proceeds frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Coutts, Past Reflections, oil on canvasGORDON COUTTS (American, 1880-1937), Past Reflections, oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 23 x 17 inches, framed: 27.75 x 21.5 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Craquelure throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. F. Carlson, Stream ReflectionJohn Fabian Carlson (Swedish, 1874- 1945) Stream Reflections Oil on Canvas Signed lower right Original Frame Portraying a landscape scene. Provenance: Questroyal Fine Art. Picture Measuring H 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Malva (Omar Hamdi) - Renaissance ReflectionLot 187 Malva (Omar Hamdi) Kurdish/Syrian (1951-2015) Renaissance Reflection oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 23 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANLY EDWARD MACDONALD (Canadian, 1889-1971)Autumn Reflection Oil on canvas Signed bottom left "M. Mac" carved into verso of frame H. 19 1/2" W. 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Betty Carr (1946-) Autumn ReflectionBetty Carr (1946- ) Autumn Reflection oil on canvas 24 x 30 inches 31 1/2 x 37 1/2 x 2 3/4 inches (frame) signed lower right: © BETTY CARR (artist cipher KA) Provenance: Private Collection, JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Malva (Omar Hamdi) - Renaissance ReflectionLot 112 Malva (Omar Hamdi) Kurdish/Syrian (1951-2015) Renaissance Reflection oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 23 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stracks-Furse-Grody-Stanton- Connecticut ArtistsCollection of 20th C. Artwork, Connecticut Artists, includes Joan Stracks, Cloudscape, watercolor; Maryellen Furse, Lake Reflection, oil on canvas; J. Grody, Lake in Winter, oil on canvas and James StSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PAINTING,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PAINTING, "Reflection," oil on canvas, inscribed on reverse. 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015DEHERIAN, Serge (1955-)DEHERIAN, Serge (1955-) "Reflection" Oil on canvas SIgned on the lower right: D. Serge Titled and signed on the reverse 41x51cm - 16x20" Estimation basse = 35249Â Estimation haute: 55430See Sold Price
Sold2019Zyta Laky (1912-1971 California) ''Pink Reflection''Zyta Laky (1912-1971 California) ''Pink Reflection'' Oil on Canvas 20''x40'' Image. Signed l.l. with The Laky Galleries, Carmel label on verso. Original framing 26''x46''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Outsider Folk Art , paintingOutsider Folk Art , painting, Outsider Folk Art (20th c.), Nudes with reflection, oil on canvas, unsigned, 28"h x 35.25"w (sight), 32.5"h x 40"w (framed) Provenance: The Estate of Dr. John Brademas, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Fern CoppedgeFern Coppedge (American, 1883-1951), "August Reflections," oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery title label (Newman Galleries, Philadelphia) affixed verso, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Malva (Omar Hamdi) - Misting Pond ReflectionsLot 189 Malva (Omar Hamdi) Kurdish/Syrian (1951-2015) Misting Pond Reflections oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 43 x 43 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRAIG CRAWFORD (South Carolina, b. 1964) OIL PAINTINGFramed South Carolina Lowcountry Reflections Oil on Canvas by Craig Crawford. As a youth, Craig spent summers and holidays at the family's home on Kiawah Island, SC. In gold leaf wood frame. MeasuresSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanySCOTT CLIFTON CARBEE, (American, 1860-1946), The Reflection (Young Woman Before a Mirror), 1936$200
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsPyjama Party BY Joe Barow Created in 2023 with Oil on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£350
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsTime Code BY Tannin Sun Created in 2024 with Mixed media on canvas, oil paint, mineral pigments£2,500
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsStranded BY Nerome Borke Created in 2024 with Acrylic on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£2,100
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsWild God BY Joe Barrow Created in 2024 with Mixed Media on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£350
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsDown the Rabbithole BY Joe Barrow Created in 2024 with Mixed Media on Canvas Original Artwork£400
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryR. Scott ‘Reflections’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x45$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySamuel ‘Dusk Reflections II’ Original Signed Painting – 36x24$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMulio "Reflections IV" Framed Original Textured Oil Painting on Canvas - 25.75x29.75$250
2 days LeftJasper52WILLIAM DARLING Early California Stream Reflections & Cottages Bluebird Gallery$320