Sold2020Rare Einar Barnes P.S. Heggen CabinetCredenza, P.S. Heggen, Norway, 1965. Manufactures stamp mark to back. Teak, beech, brass. 75 1/4w x 17d x 30 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Einar Barnes for P.S. Heggen Norway Teak Waste Bin (1960s)Einar Barnes Waste bin, P.S. Heggen Circa 1960s Teak 17 1/2" x 15" x 9" Marked to the underside: "P.S. Heggen, Nordfjordeid, Made in Norway." See Sold Price
Sold2021Einar Barnes for P.S. Heggen, wastepaper basketEinar Barnes (1908-1985) for P.S. Heggen wastepaper basket Norway, circa 1965 rosewood, teak marked 'P.S. Heggen Made in Norway' 15 1/2"w x 8 5/8"d x 17 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Einar Barnes for P.S. Heggen, wastepaper basketEinar Barnes (1908-1995) for P.S. Heggen wastepaper basket Norway, circa 1970 teak branded mark to interior 'P.S. Heggen Nordfjordeid Made in Norway' 15 1/2"w x 8 3/4"d x 17 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Rosewood Wastebaskets Einer BarnesEinar Barnes for P.S. Heggen, Norway, mid 1960's. Each richly grained tapering ovoid form surmounted by loop handles. 17in. (43cm) H 9in. (23cm) W 16in. (41cm) LSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM PS Heggen Teak Vestibule, NorwayEinar Barnes for PS Heggen of Norway Mid Century Teak Waste Basket, impressed PS Heggen partial hallmark on bottom of bin. 17.5 in. Ht, 15.5 in. Length, 8.25 in. W. Vintage wear - scratches to wood. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018P. S. HEGGEN MID-CENTURY ONE ARM WASTE BASKETEinar Barnes for P.S. Heggen, teak, 1969. Dimensions: H 17.25" x W 11.75" x D 9" Condition: Chips and losses to veneer. Scuffs and marks.See Sold Price
2017P.S. Heggen Waste paper baskets (Einar Barnes)Three waste baskets, Norway 1965. Teak 15 1/2w x 8 3/4d x 17 1/2hSee Sold Price
Sold2024P.S. Heggen Teak and Walnut Waste Paper Basket, 1965P.S. Heggen Teak and Walnut Waste Paper Basket, Norway, Circa 1965, Designed by Einar Barnes. With branded manufacturer's mark to interior "P.S. HEGGEN / NORFJORDEID / MADE IN NORWAY&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Einar Barns P.S. Heggen Molded Teak Waste BasketNORWAY, CIRCA 1968 An Einar Barns for P.S. Heggen molded teak wood wastepaper basket. Of ovoid form the basket is slightly tapered with contrasting dark wood handles. The interior of the basket is sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Rare cabinetGeorge Nakashima Rare cabinet Nakashima StudioUSA, 1961American black walnut, oak burl 32 h × 91 w × 27.25 d in (81 × 231 × 69 cm) Cabinet features a single slabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Barnes Patent Swan on Swan Box IronRare "Drake" Swan on Swan Box Iron. Barnes Patent Dec.11th, 1877 Size 5 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 3 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROYCROFT Rare cabinetROYCROFT Rare cabinet, East Aurora, NY, ca. 1910; Incised Roycroft; 43 1/4" x 25" x 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Grueby Faience Company, Rare vaseWilhelmina Post for Grueby Faience Company Rare cabinet vase with daisies USA, 1908glazed earthenware 2.75 h × 3.25 dia in (7 × 8 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paola Navone - Studio Alchimia, Studio Alchimia PaolaRare cabinet mod. TIN 530 with rolling shutter closure. Wooden structure with plastic laminate covering. Alchimia, Italy, 1980 ca., W. 100 - D. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Literature, Original catalogue.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Rare marquetry cabinetEmile Galle Rare marquetry cabinet with thistle, bats, and moths France, c. 1900burl, rosewood, mixed wood inlay, glass, patinated brass 85.5 h × 63.5 w × 21.75 d in (217 × 161 &timSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare petit cabinet en bois à décor floral deRare petit cabinet en bois à décor floral de marqueterie d’ivoire Travail indo-portugais du XVIIe s. 23 x 37,5 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Majorelle (1859 - 1926): Rare Vitrine Cabinetcirca 1900; with marquetry inlay; this piece is Majorelle though signed Galle as confirmed by expert George De Bartha signed 87 1/2 x 50 x 23 1/2 in. (222.3 x 127 x 59.7 cm.) Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022U. S. Grant Rare Signed Cabinet Card with Rank. Fantastic ExampleU. S. Grant Rare Signed Cabinet Card with Rank. Fantastic Example. Cabinet Card, Fredricks, New York, February 4th, 1869, imprint on mount featuring a portrait view of Ulysses S. Grant in a threSee Sold Price
Sold2015Axel Einar Hjorth cabinetAxel Einar Hjorth cabinet Nordiska Kompaniet Sweden, 1934 macassar ebony, mirrored glass, lacquered wood, rosewood, chrome-plated brass 95 w x 23.5 d x 36.5 h inches Cabinet features three mirrored doSee Sold Price
Sold20171¢ O.D. Jennings The Comet Fortune Teller ArcadeCirca 1927. In unrestored and original condition, the casting shows wear but machine is in working order. Slight rust on the top round plate, some scratches on wood cabinet. Rare machine features a unSee Sold Price
20171955 Double Die Lincoln Cent Coin - Extremely Rare -1955 Double Die Lincoln Cent Coin - Extremely Rare - (JG PS) Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52 will biSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oak Multi Drawer Dental Cabinet.Nice large and rare original cabinet. From an Armonk, NY estate. - Dimensions: 65" h x 43" w x 17.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa Rare Bookcase with shelvesHeight: 167 cm Width: 205cm Depth: 46,5 cm Rare bookcase cabinet by Paolo buffa designed for the offices of Serafino Arroghi. Exquisite workmanship and execution. 1950s. Glass shelves inside the cabinSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Gio Ponti, Singer and Sons, Italian Mid-Century Modern, Dresser, Chest, 1950s$44,000
3 days LeftJasper52RARE ANTIQUE 1890S MEDICAL Pharmacy CABINET BELLADONNA PLASTERS Bauer & Black Chicago$50
1 day LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCHUGE Antique English Apothecary Cabinet 122 Drawers$1,050(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Edward Wormley for Dunbar Walnut and Burl Superstructure Wall Unit or Room Divider, Newly Restored$1,000
20 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Connoisseur Collection Mahogany and Brass Lift Top Bar Cabinet$500
20 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mid-Century Modern Oak 72-Drawer Library Card Catalog Cabinet, Circa 1960s$800
20 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Pfister for Baker Furniture Primavera Art Deco Sideboard Credenza or Bar Cabinet$400(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Connoisseur Collection Mahogany and Brass Lift Top Bar Cabinet, Newly Refinished$800
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsStarling, Thomas - Geographical annual or family cabinet atlas - 1835CA$150
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. Set of Six Kurz & Allison Civil War Battle Pri...$800(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima Sculpted Walnut Gentleman's Chest for Widdicomb, Circa 1960$2,000