Sold2020Ejagham "Ekai" Black Goat Skin Crest Mask on StandEjagham "Ekai" Black Goat Skin Crest Mask on Stand, Mid 20th C. (BIRD334)(MS) Dimensions: 26 1/2" H woven neck pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFRICAN MASKEjagham (Ekoi) Crest Mask Head with detachable horns, goatskin covered wood with fiber collar. Nigeria, mid 20th c. 20" x 28" x 8". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kota Helmet Mask, GabonWith blade shaped crest atop cylindrical helmet with bold, abstract features in black and white pigment. On custom gallery stand. Mask, approx. 20 1/2" H x 10" W x 8" D. Total height with stand, approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Style Granite Top Tall GueridonNeoclassical Style Granite Top Tall Gueridon late 20th century, circular speckled salmon/grey/black/white granite set on a painted iron and brass stand with wave crest apron, three lion mask legs withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved & Polychrome Wooden African MaskDESCRIPTION: Carved wooden African mask on a black painted base. White, black and red painted face with plumed crest and four protruding features. 20th century. On iron display stand. PROVENANCE: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mask dancer - D. R. Congo, Songewood, kaolin, black and brown pigments, separate worked arms, netted costume, animal skin loincloth, broad leather belt, wearing a "kifwebe" mask in male form "kilume" with high crest, provided with tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Burkina Faso or Mali, Bobo Oule Mask With Raffiacarved wood, the head supports tall horns and a dyed raffia crest, polychrome decorated head and shield. Presented on a black metal stand. HOA 56 in. with stand.See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Ekoi / Ejagham Dance Crest, Cross River African ArtOld carved wooden dance creest in the form of a human head with four tall stylized horn like finials. The mask is carved wood, covered with animal skin, and shows actual field use and wear, and is notSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chanel Medium 19 Flap BagA black quilted Goatskin leather Chanel Medium 19 Flap Bag with gold and silver tone hardware, chain-link top handle and shoulder strap and flat pocket at exterior with magnetic snap. Grosgrain liningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hermes Noir Clemence HandbagDESCRIPTION: A vintage Hermes Noir Clemence leather top handle bag in black chevre goatskin and with gold tone hardware, rolled handles, and turn-lock closure at front. Finished with protective feet aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Vintage Goat Skin Lined Pedstal StandsA lot of 4 vintage Carl Springer style goatskin lined cream colored pedestal furniture items to include 4 pedestals in 2 pairs. Largest pedestal approx. 46" height x 13 3/4" width x 13 3/4" depth. SmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE KANGXI PERIOD FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN INCENSE BURNERDecorated with auspicious beasts, Buddhism emblems and prunus blossoms against a green enameled ground with black line spirals, lion-mask handles. Stand not included. In excellent condition, no chips,See Sold Price
2021NEW CHANEL 19 FLAP BAG BLACK SMALLCHANEL 19 FLAP BAG GOATSKIN GOLD/RUTHENIUM-TONE SMALL BLACK First seen on the runway of the F/W 2019 ready-to-wear collection created by Karl Lagerfeld and Virginie Viard, CHANEL presents a new bag: tSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Bamana Komo Society Crest MaskAfrican Bamana Komo Society Crest Mask, Kontela Region, Mali, wood, guinea fowl blood, mud, mirror shards, feathers, and porcupine quills, h. 15 in., w. 32 in., d. 6 in.; mounted on metal stand, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Papua New Guinea Shield & PaddleDESCRIPTION: Papua New Guinea shield and paddle. Includes: 1) Trobriand Island paddle with stand. Carved with red and black pigments. Mask design to one side. 61-3/4". Losses to tip of paddle. 2) LargSee Sold Price
Sold2021EGYPTIAN WOODEN MUMMY MASKCa. 1069-332 BC. Third Intermediate Period - Late Period. A wooden coffin face / mummy mask decorated in polychrome. The face is finely detailed with reddish skin, large black and white eyes with blacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wild Guere Magic fetish Horn Mask, African ArtA carved wooden dance mask adorned with many Goat horns creating a powerful and bold aesthetic. Guere / We or Wobe peoples, Liberia, Africa. The mask measures 18 x 11 inches. A metal display stand canSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana hammered metal and hardwood mask, MaliA Bamana hammered metal and hardwood maskMaliRaised on a black metal stand.height 19in (48cm); width 8in (20cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Lee Bronson, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2024EGYPTIAN PAINTED WOODEN MUMMY MASKCa. 664-332 BC. A wooden mask from the lid of an anthropoid coffin, painted in pigment over gesso: dark red for the skin tone, a heavily drawn black outline for the eyebrows and pupil, the sclera in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Native American Dine / Navajo Yei Mask, Early 20th C.Rare Native American Dine/ Navajo Yei Mask, Early 20th C. Buck skin, horse hair, wood and gourd mouth, blue pigment. Excellent condition. On stand. Provenance: Slotin, Lot 265, April 29, 2017; SkinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2024BLACK FOREST CARVED WOOD HALL TREE WITH GOAT & FLYING HAWKAn exquisite large 19th century Black Forest carved wood hall tree with a detailed mountain goat at the base and a winged flying hawk at the top, both with glass eyes. Features an umbrella stand and bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bamana Peoples, maskBamana Peoples, mask, 20th c., Mali, dark stained wood, the oval head surmounted with serrated crest, open square eyes and mouth, geometric banding, on custom stand, 15"h x 9"w x 12"d (mask), 24"h (toSee Sold Price
7 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCWillie Mays and Ralph Branca Los Angeles Dodgers Autographed Baseball on Stand - Black Ink HOF$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCWillie Mays San Francisco Giants Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Black Ink - Hall of Fame$40(3 bids)