Sold2020[Wodehouse, P.G.] Hall, Owen, and J. Hickory Wood and[Wodehouse, P.G.] Hall, Owen, and J. Hickory Wood and Liza Lehmann Sergeant Brue, a Musical Farce London, etc., 1904. 4to. (4), 172 pp. Vocal score. Stiff illustrated wrappers with chips to all four cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wodehouse, P.G., and Seymour Hicks and Arthur WimperisWodehouse, P.G., and Seymour Hicks and Arthur Wimperis and Guy Jones and C.H. Bovill The Gay Gordons London, 1907. 4to. (4), 112 pp. Vocal score. Presentation binding? Contemporary limp red leather, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wodehouse, P.G., and Fred Thompson and Ivor Novello,Wodehouse, P.G., and Fred Thompson and Ivor Novello The Golden Moth London, (1921). 4to. (4), 112 pp. Vocal score. Novello’s signature rubber-stamped on title-page. Sometime rebound in three-quarterSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Wodehouse, P.G.] Hicks, Seymour, and Cosmo Hamilton[Wodehouse, P.G.] Hicks, Seymour, and Cosmo Hamilton and Chas. H. Taylor and Herbert E. Haines The Beauty of Bath London, 1906. 4to. (1), 159 pp. Vocal score. Hicks’ signature rubber-stamped on titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975. Psmith in the City. London: Adam and Charles Black, 1910.WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975. Psmith in the City. London: Adam and Charles Black, 1910. 8vo. Frontispiece and 11 plates by T. M. R. Whitwell, 2 pp ads. Publisher's blue-green pictorial cloth stamped in bSee Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975. A Prefect's Uncle. London: Adam and Charles Black, 1903.WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975. A Prefect's Uncle. London: Adam and Charles Black, 1903. 8vo. 8 half tone plates by R. Noel Pocock. Publisher's pictorial red cloth stamped in black, lavender, pink, and gilSee Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975; and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. By the Way Book. London: The Globe Pu...WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975; and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. By the Way Book. London: The Globe Publishing Company, 1908. 8vo. Illustrated by W. K. Haselden. Publisher's pictorially decorated wrappers iSee Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975, and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. By the Way Book. London: The Globe Pu...WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975, and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. By the Way Book. London: The Globe Publishing Company, 1908. 8vo. Illustrated by W. K. Haselden. Modern half morocco and marbled boards, publSee Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975; and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. Not George Washington. London/Paris/N...WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975; and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. Not George Washington. London/Paris/New York/Toronto/Melbourne: Cassell & Company, 1907. 8vo. Frontispiece by John E. Sutcliffe. Publisher'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975. The Intrusion of Jimmy. New York: W.J. Watt & Company, 1910.WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975. The Intrusion of Jimmy. New York: W.J. Watt & Company, 1910. 8vo. Color lithographic frontispiece and 4 black and white illustrations by Will Grefé. Publisher's pictoriSee Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975. A Gentleman of Leisure. London: Alston Rivers Ltd, 1910.WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975. A Gentleman of Leisure. London: Alston Rivers Ltd, 1910. 8vo. Publisher's blue cloth lettered in gilt, red paper dust jacket printed in black, later cloth slipcase. Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975. Love Among the Chickens. New York: Circle Publishing Company, 1909.WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975. Love Among the Chickens. New York: Circle Publishing Company, 1909. 8vo. Illustrated with frontispiece and 5 plates by Armand Both. Publisher's tan pictorial cloth printed iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wodehouse, P.G., P.G. Wodehouse's Personal ScrapbooksWodehouse, P.G. P.G. Wodehouse's Personal Scrapbooks 1911-1960. In four volumes. P.G. Wodehouse's personal scrapbooks. Compiled over an almost 50-year period. Each scrapbook contains primarily newspapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wodehouse (P.G.) Big Money, first edition, signed presentation inscription from the author to JohnWodehouse (P.G.) Big Money, first edition, signed presentation inscription from the author to John Arlott to endpaper, 4pp. advertisements, light browning to endpapers, original cloth, toning to spineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wodehouse, P.G., Autobiographical TypescriptWodehouse, P.G. Autobiographical Typescript No place but presumably Wodehouse's longtime home in America, Remsenburg, on New York's Long Island. Seven 8 1/2 x 11 in. sheets typed on rectos only, in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975. The Pothunters. London: Adam and Charles Black, 1902.WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975. The Pothunters. London: Adam and Charles Black, 1902. 8vo. Illustrated with frontispiece and 9 plates by R. Noel Pocock. Publisher's royal blue cloth, stamped in silver withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wodehouse (P.G.) Louder and Funnier, first edition,Wodehouse (P.G.) Louder and Funnier, first edition, faint abrasion mark to front free endpaper, original yellow cloth, blue-green spine lettering, very slight bumping to spine head, dust-jacket designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wodehouse, P.G. & Bolton, Guy 'Bring on the Girls' 1953 1st Ed. signed lettersWodehouse, P.G. & Bolton, Guy 'Bring on the Girls'. Simon & Schuster, 1953. 1st Editon Hardback Book. Laid in, two signed letters by Wodehouse (letter references a separate book that he offers to sellSee Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975. Psmith Journalist. London: A. & C. Black, Ltd, 1915.WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975. Psmith Journalist. London: A. & C. Black, Ltd, 1915. 8vo. 12 plates by T.M.R. Whitwell. Publisher's blue pictorial cloth, pictorial dust jacket. Spine ends bumped, toning, JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing John Way 1962 Oil CanvasAttributed to John Way, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 35 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1921 - 2012. Born in Shanghai, John Way has held his own shows in Shanghai sinSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Long black robe with bead decorationLot #161 through #170 are the items used in old south "J.D. Morgan Tent Show", the show was ended around 1910 and these items are left from one of the performers of the show. The photo of the performeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Newson, Wooden chairMarc Newson Wooden chair CappelliniAustralia / Italy, 1988bent beech wood33 w x 42 d x 27 h in (84 x 107 x 69 cm) Literature: Marc Newson, Rawsthorn, ppg. 34-37,See Sold Price
Sold2024*Uncovered Hoard* - Covered End Roll - Marked "Unc Morgan Extraordinary" - Weight shows x10 Coins*Uncovered Hoard* - Covered End Roll - Marked "Unc Morgan Extraordinary" - Weight shows x10 Coins (FC). Exciting News from The Long Island Hoard!Prepare to be amazed! Today, we are thrilled to offer aSee Sold Price
Sold2024High Value! - Covered End Roll - Marked "Unc Morgan Exceptional" - Weight shows x20 Coins (FC)High Value! - Covered End Roll - Marked "Unc Morgan Exceptional" - Weight shows x20 Coins (FC). Exciting News from The Long Island Hoard!Prepare to be amazed! Today, we are thrilled to offer an exclusSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine American Folk Art Floral Shirred Hearth Rug, Stephen score Provenance$4,000
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM AND MORE$180(6 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Custom-Made Mook Yan Jong Wooden Dummy with Photo 李小龍 | 訂$7,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausWood Carved Fawn Deer Figurine, Bookend 1954 Folk Art, ANRI Italy$36(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, Framed$3,950
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 1950/60s Risque Adult Peep Show Magazine Cover Trading Cards$16(2 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$220(2 bids)