Sold2020EARLY SOVIET POSTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOIndustrialization photography on board in the manner of Alexander Rodchenko. Dimensions: 40" x 30" Country of Origin: Russia / Soviet UnionSee Sold Price
Sold2017SOVIET RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA POSTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY,SOVIET RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA POSTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, ARTIST ALEXANDER RODCHENKO, RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVISM IMAGE WITH WOMAN, GOOD CONDITION WITH NO CREASES, SOME SMALL TEARS AROUND EDGES, 27" X 18", SKUSee Sold Price
2016ZA ZAOCHNUYU UCHEBU PARTAKTIVA, EARLY SOVIET POSTER BYZA ZAOCHNUYU UCHEBU PARTAKTIVA, EARLY SOVIET POSTER BY GUSTAV KLUTSIS ZA ZAOCHNUYU UCHEBU PARTAKTIVA [For the Distance Learning of the Party Reserves], color lithograph, published for OGIZ-KnigotsentrSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN EARLY SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER AFTER A DRAWING BY DMITRY MOORAn early Soviet propaganda poster titled "Cossack, Who Are You With? With Us or With Them?". After a drawing by Dmitry Moor (1883-1946). 27 1/4 x 19 in., (69.5 x 48.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016PROLETARII VSEH STRAN, SEOEDINIAITES! VSE V RABOCHIEPROLETARII VSEH STRAN, SEOEDINIAITES! VSE V RABOCHIE KLUB, EARLY SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER PROLETARII VSEH STRAN, SEOEDINIAITES! VSE V RABOCHIE KLUBI [Proletariat of All Nations, Unite! Everyone IntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY ANTI-SOVIET POSTER, 1919AN EARLY ANTI-SOVIET POSTER, 1919 CHTO OBESCHCHALI I CHO DALI NARODU BOLSHEVIKI [What the Bolsheviks Promised the People and What they Delivered], (Odessa: Odesskoe otdelenie otdela propagandy, 1919),See Sold Price
Sold2024The Rare, Early, Soviet Russian propaganda poster, 1910–1920s.Rare, Early, Soviet Russian propaganda poster, 1910–1920s. This is a very rare, original poster, dedicated to the fight against Typhoid, number 67, printed in the 2nd Printing House of the I.M. MashSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER BY ALEXANDER NEMUKHINA Soviet propaganda poster "Podgotovim novye reservy lyzhnikov dlya Krasnoy Armii" ["Prepare new reserves of skiers for the Red Army"] Artist Alexander Nemukhin, who was also a professional skier whoSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Early Soviet workplace safety posters3 Early Soviet workplace safety posters- 1.) N. Troshin (Russian 20th c.)- lithograph, 1930, poster dicouraging smoking near Benzin, paper loss, toning, some foxing, 18 1/2 x 12 5/8''; 2.) lithographiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodchenko, Alexander; The Soviet Worker [RARE 1939 RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA BOOK]Moscow, State Art Publishers, 1939. Hardcover in illustrated boards. Unpaginated, photos, illus endsheets; published for the World's Fair and just prior to the outbreak of WWII. First Edition. Text inSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Rodchenko Russian Propaganda Poster LithoItem/Description: Lithograph of USSR Soviet Union poster by Aleksandr Rodchenko. Iconic design featuring a photo of his wife, V. Stepanova. Classic of constructivist style. Propaganda poster art. LimiSee Sold Price
Sold2017SOVIET RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA POSTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY,SOVIET RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA POSTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, SOVIET ELECTION POSTER DEPICTING A BEARDED MAN, GOOD CONDITION WITH NO CREASES, SOME SMALL TEARS AROUND EDGES, 27" X 18", SKU5276See Sold Price
Sold2016STENBERG BROTHERS POSTER FOR AN EARLY SOVIET FILMSTENBERG BROTHERS POSTER FOR AN EARLY SOVIET FILM (RUSSIAN, VLADIMIR 1899-1982; GEORGI 1900-1933) KOGO NUZHNO ``OMOLAZHIVAT``? [Who Needs to be ``Rejuvenated``?], Soviet film poster, 1926, published fSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet]. Invitation to exhibition of Alexander Rodchenko for 70th Birthday of the artist. 1961.[Soviet]. Invitation to exhibition of Alexander Rodchenko for 70th Birthday of the artist. 1961. 15x10,8 cm. - 700 copies.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET MOVIE POSTER EARLY 20TH C.An original vintage poster for the staging of "Trud" in 8 parts based on the novel by Emil Zola. Tipo-lithography "Budilnik". Color lithography. Overall in good condition, there are small tears alongSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rodchenko Soviet Union Poster Litho USSRItem/Description: Russian constructivism propaganda poster with airplane. Aleksandr Rodchenko Dobrolet (Poster for a Russian state airline). Original was printed 1923. Limited reproduction lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER TISHLER RUSSIAN SOVIET POSTER, CIRCA 1929,ALEXANDER TISHLER RUSSIAN SOVIET POSTER, CIRCA 1929, PLAKAT POSTERS, DEPICTING TSAR NICHOLAS AND TSARINA ALEXANDRA, TRANSLATES AS "SEE, THESE ARE THE ANIMAL LIKE PEOPLE WHO INTRODUCED ANTI-SEMITISM TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023An assortment of 3 Soviet propaganda postersAn assortment of 3 Soviet propaganda posters, early 1960s, of which two are decorated with colorful prints with the figurines of the heads of the Soviet regime, and another is decorated with "Black WoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodchenko, Alexander (Alecsandr) & Stepanova, Varvara; Soviet Aviation [RARE 1939 RUSSIANMoscow, State Art Publishers, 1939. Hardcover in illustrated boards. Unpaginated, photos, illus endsheets, folio. Designed by the team of Aleksandr Rodchenko (1891-1956), the famous artist and photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Early 1960s Soviet Porcelain Figurine "Bogatyr" Series "Alexander Nevsky" Bronnitsky PorcelainA small porcelain figurine from the "Bogatyr" series depicting the Russian national hero Alexander Nevsky dressed in armor and holding his shield unto which is iscribed the phase "He who comes to us wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Soviet Universal Military Propaganda PosterEarly 20th century Soviet universal military propaganda poster, 27 1/2" x 19 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOA gouache painting on paper, Time, depicting an abstract composition, after Alexander Mikhailovich Rodchenko, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1956. Inscribed, Rodchenko and dated 1969, upper right. MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Soviet Russian early 20th century poster advertisingA Soviet Russian early 20th century poster advertising design for toothpaste and perfume (Cyrillic), pencil on paper. Signed TB? and dated 1923. The design : 19.5 cm x 28.5 cm, framed and glazed. ToSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER. With an American ocean liner "The Forgotten Story of How America$150(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY RUSSIAN THEATER POSTER. C. 1930. Promoting the Jewish dance troupe. 21” x 28”.$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY RUSSIAN THEATER POSTER. C. 1930. Promoting the Jewish dance troupe. 21” x 28”.$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SOCIALIST POSTER, Russian, Early Soviet period. 35” x 23”.$125
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SOCIALIST POSTER, Russian, Early Soviet period. Displaying the Socialist competition results of$125
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SOCIALIST POSTER. Russian, Early Soviet period. 35” x 23”.$125
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SOCIALIST POSTER. Russian, Early Soviet period. 35” x 23”.$125
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SOCIALIST POSTER. Russian, Early Soviet period. 35” x 23”.$125
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY AND RARE ZIONIST VOTING POSTER. Soviet Era, c. 1920. Promoting the Zionist ticket in the$150
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet. Rodchenko-Mayakovsky. Photo montage]. Rodchenko, A.M. Photography "Illustration (layout)€400
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Rodchenko, A.M. Photography "Vladimir Mayakovsky is at of Alexander Rodchenko's workshop.€800
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$400