Sold201919th C. Oil on Canvas signed by oreste costa(1851-1901)19th C. "Young lady with flowers" Oil on Canvas signed by "oreste costa" (1851-1901). 46.1/2" x 28" (Painting), 56" x 38" (With Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Elof Wedin Large Oil on Canvas AbstractElof Wedin (Swedish/American, 1901-1983). Large abstract oil painting on canvas with linear forms in shades of red, green, yellow, and gray. Signed and dated 1960 along the lower right. Height: 65 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Corbellini O/C Interior Genre Scene, Woman at DinetteLuigi Corbellini (France/Italy, 1901-1968) oil on canvas genre painting depicting a somber young woman seated at a table containing a plate of fruit and a large bouquet. The subject, her head turned sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard Hopf German Abstract Expressionist Oil PaintingSigned on verso, this is a large modernist painting by Eduard Hopf (1901 - 1973). Oil on canvas, circa 1950. Unframed. Image size, 30L x 36H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Campini (Italy,1851-1901) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Virgilio Campini (Italian, 1851 - 1901) NAME: Riverside Village YEAR: 1887 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some small paint losses. Some craquelure. Few small scatteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Margaret A. Rice "Pink Mums" Large Framed Oil on Canvas PaintingVery good with no holes, rips or repairs. Oil on canvas painting titled "Pink Mums" by American painter Margaret A. Rice (b.1901). Signed "M. Rice" lower right. Depicts pink and white blooms with greeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Lawson Blackmon Painting on CanvasThomas Lawson Blackmon (American, 1901-1990). Oil on canvas depicting a town scene with a large cross in the center of the composition. Signed along the lower right. Unframed; Height: 14 in x width: 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Edward Moran (1829 - 1901)Manner of Edward Moran (1829 - 1901) Large Nocturne Nautical Painting of sailing vessels at dusk. Oil on canvas. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of frame. Sight Size: 20 x 34 in. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orientalist Painting, Oil On CanvasLarge scale oil on canvas signed lower middle, (After Antonio C. Y. Costa? 1954 Shahar?) in gilt wood frame. Framed 65 x 51 inches. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio DeVity Large Streets of Paris France Oil PaintingAntonio DeVity Large Streets of Paris France Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Signed lower right with stamp on back of canvas. Listed Italian artist born 1901-1993. Measurements in inches: 57 x 33, 48See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio DeVity Crashing Waves Oceanscape Large Oil PaintingAntonio DeVity Crashing Waves Oceanscape Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Signed lower right. Listed Italian artist born 1901-1993. Measurements in inches: 53 x 30, image: 48 x 24 Condition:Needs a clSee Sold Price
Sold20211901 Painting of (3) Dogs1901 Painting of (3) dogs, oil on canvas, signed "Howell 1901", 29" x 39", framed 34-1/2" x 44-1/4", fair condition with large tear upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE SHEPHERD WITH SHEEP PAINTING BY J.C. MORRISMORRIS, James Charles, (English, 1851-1888): Scottish Highland Landscape with Shepherd, his Dog, Wife, and Flock of Sheep with Loch in the Background, Oil/Canvas, 36" x 60", signed lower left, framed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Large Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 39 x 31 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Barcelona Acquired by family descent Seller currently in Barcelona.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Oil On Canvas Painting Signed B. PRABHA 1933-2001***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to B. PRABHA 1933-2001 based upon the quality and the presence of a signature, We are not an authentication service. We can only declare the work as atSee Sold Price
2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting )Unique Oil on canvas painting. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measures: 31 x 39 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Paris Acquired From a Friend of the Artist Barcelona Gallery Mathias Felt Stamp , PearSee Sold Price
Sold2015A large oil on canvas painting by Eligio PichardoA large oil on canvas painting depicting abstract figures by Eligio Pichardo, dated 1974, 50"x44"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Large Oil On Canvas Painting by John Edmund19th C Large Oil On Canvas Painting by John Edmund Califano. The frame measures 38" x 33" and the painting measures 31" x 25". John Edmund Califano (December 5, 1862 in Rome â€Ã¢â‚¬Å“ June 15,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting ) style ofBeautiful and Large Oil on canvas Painting, Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measures: 30 x 24 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France acquired by descentSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Oil on Canvas Painting by Fernando Melena Nunez (Mexico 20th Century)$400
Oct 20Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Oil on Canvas Painting by Dietrich Grunewald, (US 1916-2003) Signed, titled$1