Sold2023"Edison" Class M Electric Cyl Phono w/AccessoriesThis example of Edison's Class M phonograph by the North American Phonograph Company is a truly historic piece in its large later style impressive oak cabinet having its original finish in good conditSee Sold Price
Sold20211888 Litho of Thomas Edison With PhonographFrom the Illustrated London News, August 4th, 1888, page 113, is a black and white etching of a seated Thomas Edison speaking into a Class M phonograph. In overall very good condition. Actual image siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edison Class M Cylinder PhonographExcellent with original pinstriping and patina. Includes speaking tube and recorder.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edison Spring Motor Cylinder PhonographEdison Spring Motor Class M top works phonograph. SN 19978. Original Bettini reproducer Type R. Class M top works with nice original paint and striping. Oak case and lid with original finish and crankSee Sold Price
2016Toulouse-Lautrec M. Boileau at the Café c.1893 Fine ArtArtist Name: Toulouse-Lautrec | Title of Art: (Plate Nine) M. Boileau at the Café c.1893 | Medium: Fine Art Print | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed. FramingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harper's Weekly, Americas Cup lithographHarper's Weekly, Americas Cup lithograph, Harper's Weekly (American, 19th c.), "Race for the America's Cup - The Start - October Fifth" drawn by M.J. Burns and Victor Perard.", c. 1893, 14.5"h x 42.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Portable Phonograph Exhibition Table for Class MOak, folding one shelf and one drawerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro, Lithograph, "Inkblot", SignedJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Inkblot" (M. 415; C.90) from "Je Travaille Comme un Jardinier" (I Work Like a Gardener) published by XXe Siecle Editeur, Mourlot, Paris, France in1964, color aquatintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Photo Print of Edison With Class MLarge 14.25" wide X 10.75" tall photo on paper of an exhausted Edison after working on the phonograph for 72 hours straight on June 16, 1888. Framed under glass overall measures 17.25" wide, 13.25" taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nature's Wonderland by Kingsley & Breck c. 1893 -4 volNature's Wonderland Short Talks on Natural History by Stephen Kingsley D. Sc. and Edward Breck, M.A., Ph. D. has 4 beautifully Illustrated volumes and is in very good condition. They were printedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, ADM CooperAstley David Middleton (A. D. M.) Cooper (American, 1856-1924), "Scott's Creek, Santa Cruz, Calif (California)," c. 1893, oil on canvas, signed and dated indistinctly lower right, title inscribed versSee Sold Price
Sold2017RCA VICTOR SPECIAL MODEL "M" PORTABLE PHONOGRAPHRARE, c. 1930's, Design John Vassos, Aluminum, Plastic, 15.5" x 17" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Bellefroid (1893-1971) Blue & White Porcelain JarE. Bellefroid (1893-1971) Blue & White Porcelain Jar. Marked E c/m Bellefroid. size: 6.5h 5.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dixon, C. "Arabian Nights", 1893Dixon, C. "Folk Tales from the Arabian Nights", 1893. 256pp. J. M. Dent and Co London. Illustrated by John D. Batten. Leather bound with gilt decoration and page edges, original patterned cardboard slSee Sold Price
Sold2021USA 1893 #242 $2 Brown MLH OGUSA 1893 #242 $2.00 Columbian brown M/LH OG S/C value = $1,050See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Seascape, initialed M. L.19th C., Seascape, initialed lower left M.L. and dated Feb. 28 1893 Dimensions: 12 x 22, framed 18 x 28 (IWIL6545)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2021Masaharu Aoyama: Bamboo in SnowArtist: Masaharu AOYAMA (1893-1969) Subject: Bamboos in Snow Publisher: Self Signature: M. Aoyama in pencil Date: c. 1950s Format: chûban, 27 x 19.5 cm Condition: Fine impression and condition ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO - "JE TRAVAILLE COMME UN JARDINIER" - Lithograph in colorsJOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983) "JE TRAVAILLE COMME UN JARDINIER"one plate (Mourlot 381; see C. books 85)JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983) "CHEVAUCHEE" (Horse Ride - Green Violet Brown) (M. 611, M. 543) Lithograph in cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Relic, First Class Of Saint Serapiae, Lg Gothic Altar CRelic, 1st Class of Saint Serapiae, V.M., Large Gothic Altar Cross Reliquary. In a gorgeous filigree sterling silver theca is this 1st class relic of Saint Serapiae V. M. The relic is contained in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Burchfield, Wallpaper DesignATTRIB. CHARLES BURCHFIELD (1893-1967) Wallpaper No. 2904 [Idyllic Forest Scene], c. 1920's Manufactured by M. H. Birge Co & Sons, Buffalo, New York Marked in the selvage “Birge Made in U.S.A.” 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Burchfield, Wallpaper DesignATTRIB. CHARLES BURCHFIELD (1893-1967) Wallpaper No. 2904 [Idyllic Forest Scene], c. 1920's Manufactured by M. H. Birge Co & Sons, Buffalo, New York Marked in the selvage “Birge Made in U.S.A.��See Sold Price
Sold2021(19th / 20th c) BOSTON MUSEUM SCHOOL FIGURE CLASS"Seated Male Figure with Artist in the Background" oil on canvas 30 x 22 inches. signed "M" lower right. unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bolex H8 Reflex, c. 1960'Bolex H8 Reflex, c. 1960 Paillard, Switzerland. Reflex camera for double-8 film on daylight spools up to 30 m. Lens: Vario-Switar 1:1,9/8-36 mm. Rare high-class lens with incorporated exposure meter.See Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"An Advanced Rational Speller" by Ida M. Daly - 1912 Hardcover Book$1