Sold20206 Technofix Tracks, c. 19606 Technofix Tracks, c. 1960 Gebrüder Einfalt, Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, original boxes (some minor damage). 1) Rocket Express, no. 286. - 2) Traffic Control, no. 295. - 3) Busy Diesel, no. 314. -See Sold Price
Sold20206 Technofix Tracks, c. 19606 Technofix Tracks, c. 1960 Gebrüder Einfalt, Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, original boxes (some minor damage). 1) Mechanically operated Coalmine, no. 294. - 2) Traffic Control, no. 295. - 3) Busy DieSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Technofix Scooters, c. 19602 Technofix Scooters, c. 1960 Germany, nos. 292 and 282, friction, lithographed tin, missing windscreens, length 8 ¼ and 6 ¾ in. 2 Roller von Technofix, um 1960 Großer Roller Nr. 292 und kleiner RoSee Sold Price
Sold202010 Technofix Tracks, c. 1950-6010 Technofix Tracks, c. 1950-60 Germany, lithographed tin. 1) Toboggan, no. 290, no vehicles, with box (with damage). - 2) Shunting Track, no. 275, locomotive and trailer, working, with key and box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco bigo-fix Struwwelpeter (Mophead) No. 7500/6, c.Schuco bigo-fix Struwwelpeter (Mophead) No. 7500/6, c. 1960 Made in Germany. Plastic, wool-felt clothes, cloth trousers, mohair hair, flexible arms and legs, height 6 ½ in., with original box. -See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH DINING TABLE 2 LEAVES 6 CHAIRS C. 1960A French ebony macassar dining table with two leaves along with six matching chairs circa 1960. Chair - Ht: 36.75" Wd: 18.25" Dpth: 22.25" Seat: 19.5" Ht: 30.25" Wd: 63" Dpth: 35.5" leaf: 16"(Table)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH "DURALEX" GALLERY TRAY AND 6 CUPS C 1960FRENCH "DURALEX" GALLERY TRAY AND 6 CUPS C 1960 Gallery footed hammered metal tray 12" x 7". Six glass cups in metal holders H 4". Made in France. Art Deco.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Set of pitcher and 6 cupsUnknown Artist Set of pitcher and 6 cups, c.1960 Ceramic 11.5H x 3.8Dia inches / 29.2H x 9.7Dia cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CBG Mignot Cavalerie Gaulois, galloping,in original box, very good; box good, 6 pieces, (c. 1960)See Sold Price
Sold2023CBG Mignot, Cavalerie Espagnolein original box, very good; box good, 6 pieces, (c. 1960)See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains set #9192, Foot Knights of Agincourt,in window box, good, box good, cellophane detached, 6 pieces, (c. 1960)See Sold Price
Sold2023CBG Mignot Cavalerie Francs, trotting,in original box, very good; box good, 6 pieces, (c. 1960)See Sold Price
Sold2023CBG Mignot, 10th Regiment Hussardsin original box, very good, box good, 6 pieces, (c. 1960)See Sold Price
Sold2023CBG Mignot, Dragons Carabineers with trumpeter,very good; 1 scabbard loose, 6 pieces, (c. 1960)See Sold Price
Sold2023Alymer, French Artillery 1785Miniplombs small scale 25mm sets, good, 6 pieces, (c. 1960)See Sold Price
Sold2023Elastolin, Ottoman Warriorin original case plus spare weapons set and other figures; 45mm plastic, very good, odd figures poor-fair, 6 pieces, (c. 1960)See Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK 6 DRAWER DRESSER C.1960A black six drawer dresser with shaped case and elongated handles C 1960. Ht: 29.5" Wd: 57" Dpth: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE CABIN CRAFTS AREA RUG, C.1960. 6 X 9'VINTAGE CABIN CRAFTS AREA RUG, C.1960. 6 X 9'See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN WOOD BRASS 6 ARM CHANDELIER C.1960An Italian wood and brass six arm chandelier circa 1960. Ht: 33" Wd: 26" Dpth: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020HARRY CALLAHAN Classic Chicago View 1960HARRY CALLAHAN, Chicago, c. 1960, 6.25x9.25" Gelatin silver print, Printed 1971, Signed in pencil on mount recto below lower right of print. Harry Callahan's formal compositions of Chicago streets, buSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Canada Goose Pair, Brig. Gen. Chester deGavre (1908-1993)Miniature Canada Goose Pair Brig. Gen. Chester deGavre (1908-1993) Onancock, VA, c. 1960 6 in. long, 4 1/2 in. tall A standing and resting pair signed on the bottom by the maker. Original paint with lSee Sold Price
Sold202324 PC SOMAYAKI MID CENTURY TEA / SAKI24 Piece Somayaki Green Crackle Glaze Cups c. 1960. 6 Larger Cups each 3". 12 Tea each 2 1/8". 6 Saki 1 1/4". Weight on all 6 Pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. ***See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SEFIRAT HAOMER CALENDAR. Israel, c. 1960. Housed in an olivewood case 6” long.$100
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEmpty Vintage Jim Beam Coal Car Decanter C.R.R 197 Of N.J. With Display Track$1
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesGenealogisches Handbuch Des Adeles & Genealogisches Handbuch Der Graflichen Hauser.$50
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), d'après, Standing Figure, c.1982.€200