Sold2022Charmion von Wiegand, UntitledCharmion von Wiegand Untitled 1956oil on board 6.75 h × 5.5 w in (17 × 14 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'C.W. H. SS 1956'. This work will ship from Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charmion von Wiegand (American, 1896 - 1983)Charmion von Wiegand (American, 1896 - 1983) Untitled Mixed Media Gouache and Pencil, Pencil Signed. Image Size 10.75 x 8 in. Overall Framed Size: 16 x 13.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Charmion Von Wiegand Oil CanvasBeautiful Charmion Von Wiegand oil canvas. Frame: 31 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1896 - 1983. A leading mid-20th century Geometric Abstract painter, Charmion Von Wiegand was borSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charmion Von Wiegand, Neoplasticist paintingCharmion Von Wiegand (American,1896-1993) Neoplasticist painting by female abstract painter Charmion Von Wiegand. Charmion Von Wiegand was close friends with Piet Mondrian and was greatly influenced bSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARMION VON WIEGAND Collage #264 The Mountain Way.CHARMION VON WIEGANDCollage #264 The Mountain Way.Paper collage with acrylic on card, 1963. 255x235 mm; 10x9¼ inches. Signed, titled, and dated in ink, lower edge recto and signed, titled and dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charmion Von Wiegand 1896-1983 American, ABSTRACT SQARES Oil on Canvas PaintingCharmion Von Wiegand 1896-1983 American, ABSTRACT SQARES Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed, Framed. size: 36 x 48, 36.5 x 48.5 outside frame. ASKart: Charmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) was active/lived iSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARMION VON WEIGAND ABSTRACT SQUARES OILAttributed to Charmion von Weigand private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements: 28"wx42"h framed, mint condition Biography:Charmion von Wiegand was an American journalist, abstract painter, wrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wiegand, UntitledRobert Wiegand Untitled 1972acrylic on canvas 48 h × 48 w in (122 × 122 cm) Signed to lower right edge 'Wiegand 72'. Provenance: Private Collection, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDMONDO BACCI: "AVVENIMENTO 331"tempura on canvas signed lower right Provenance: The Estate of Stanley & Betty Warner Sheinbaum with labels verso The Pasadena Art Museum Frank Perls Gallery, Beverly Hills 55 x 55 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Photograph, Pablo Picasso with his dealerPablo Picasso with his dealer Frank Perls, vintage photograph, unsigned, inscribed: "To Peter from Frank, 1960", overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 9.5"w. Provenance: From the collection of Peter Selz (BeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ursula Von Rydingsvard, UntitledUrsula Von Rydingsvard Untitled 2016thread, wool and pigment on handmade linen paper 39 h x 22.5 w in (99 x 57 cm) Signed to lower right 'Ursula Von Rydingsvard'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017John G.F. Von Wicht, "Untitled" M/M/P(New York/Germany, 1888-1970), signed in pencil lower right. Framed, not examined out of frame. Grippi Gallery, 344 E. 59th St., NYC label verso. 31 1/4" high, 42" wide. Provenance: Property of a BrooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Frank - Untitled (Figures in Landscape)Lot 3 Mary Frank American/British (b.1933) Untitled (Figures in Landscape) (1974) terra-cotta 8 x 6 1/4 x 4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Mason AdamsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Frank - Untitled (Female Figure)Lot 5 Mary Frank American/British (b.1933) Untitled (Female Figure) black clay on lucite base with base: 5 1/2 x 5 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Mason AdamsSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERBERT ZANGS (1924-2003)Untitled, 1960.Mixed media on canvas.Signed 'Zangs'.Signature and date '60 on stretcher on the reverse.Provenance: Frank Edebau (1915-1987), art critic and former director of the Museum of Fine Arts iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Robbins, Untitled Political Allegory O/C(American, 1917-1994), signed lower right, dated 1961. Frame size: 48" high, 28" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Eliscu "Untitled" Charcoal on Paper of HorseFrank Eliscu (American, 1912-1996), "Untitled", Charcoal on Paper, depicting a horse, signed lower right, painted grey wood frame. Image: 10.75" H x 12" W; frame: 19" H x 20" W. Provenance: From a ManSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Tauriello - Untitled (Cowboys)Lot 137 Frank Tauriello American (1927-2010) Untitled (Cowboys) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 17 x 21 inches Provenance: from the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lincoln Viner, UntitledFrank Lincoln Viner Untitled 1965graphite on paper 11 h x 8.375 w in (28 x 21 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Viner '65'. Provenance: Fischbach Gallery, New York |See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryNat Levy (Impressionist - Old Corner House) Signed Original Watercolor w/Vintage Frame$700
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare North Carolina William and Mary Stretcher Based Table, ex. Frank Horton$4,000