Sold2020Labelle, Fernand - Paysage de printemps - 1991Labelle, Fernand (1934-2012) Paysage de printemps (1991) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Labelle 91 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Labelle, Fernand - Paysage d'automneLabelle, Fernand (1934-2012) Paysage d'automne Description: Oil on isorel, signée en bas à droite Labelle Dimension (PO): 14" x 18" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 45.7 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHANEL Boutique Collection Printemps/Ete 1991- ModèleCHANEL Boutique Collection Printemps/Ete 1991- Modèle de défilé similaire .(T36).Parfait état. RARE VESTE entièrement pailletée noire gansée de gros grain noir, encolure en V, manches longues,See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 77 - Printemps 1991Arts d'Afrique Noire 77 - Printemps 1991 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed (Fernand) Labelle, 13 1/2 x 17 1/2, "St.Joseph de la Rive".Oil on Canvas signed (Fernand) Labelle, 13 1/2 x 17 1/2, "St.Joseph de la Rive".See Sold Price
Sold2021F Labelle, Oil On Canvas, La Lumiere De L'hiverFernand Labelle, (quebec, 1934-2012) Oil On Canvas, La Lumiere De L'hiver. Signed Lower Right. Canvas Measures 14" H X 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021LE PAYSAGE DANS L. OUEVRE DE FERNAND LEGER 1954 26" XLE PAYSAGE DANS L. OUEVRE DE FERNAND LEGER 1954 26" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015FERNAND LEGER - Original color lithographFernand Leger (French, 1881 - 1955). "Le Paysage dans l'Oeuvre de Fernand Leger". Original color lithograph . 1954. Signed with the initials, dated, and annotated "BAT" in pencil, verso. Edition unknoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956, Entretien de Fernand Leger avec Blaise Cendrars et Louis Carre sur le paysage dans l'oeuvre de Leger. Louis Carre, 1956, one of 750 copies with 6 coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991 Oil on canvas cm 116 x 89 Signed, date and title on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papierPierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papier Contrecollée sur carton. Trace de signature en bas à droite 29 x 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) 'Paysage deYolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) 'Paysage de Provence' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, boldly colored orchard scene in wide gold frame with linen liner, brass nameplate; Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ GROUPE en corail, de couleur orange, représentant la déesse de printemps et un enfant~ GROUPE en corail, de couleur orange, représentant la déesse de printemps et un enfant parmi fleurs et oiseaux. Avec un socle un bois. (Éclats, fêle). Chine, XXe siècle. A GRSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN MESSAGIER Oil on Canvas Painting. REVERENCES DE PRJEAN MESSAGIER Oil on Canvas Painting. REVERENCES DE PRINTEMPS. MARTZ FOR MARSHALL STUDIOS 1964. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.5 inches: W: 50.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 33.5 inches - FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022)Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022) "Pasage de Kea" (Two Figures in a Landscape) 1981 Reverse glass painting Inscribed on verso "Pour Gill Souvenir...Le Paysage de Kea..A. Fassianos MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930)NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930) Paysage de bord de mer au soleil [Seaside Landscape in the Sun], 1906-1908 oil on paperboard laid on canvas 42 x 36 cm (16 1/2 x 14 1/8 in.) signed lower right; laSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor d'un paysage de montagnes Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Hauteur: 62cmÉtoile sous la base et éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grande tapisserie d'AUBUSSONGrande tapisserie représentant une « Verdure » à décor de volatile dans un paysage de forêt.AUBUSSON, XVIIIe siècle 280 x 370 cm (accidents)See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, un oiseau et un arbre coupé à l'avant-plan ouvrant sur un paysage de campagne, à large bordure fleurie. Époque XVIIIe. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruiz Pipo Painting Damartan57 in. X 46.5 in. Manolo Ruiz Pipo, (1929-1998), painting of a rainy street scene, similar to Pluie de Printemps by the same artist, signed by artist lower right, see photos for details, condition. **See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Jean Anderbouhr(1909 Paris - 2006 Casablanca) "Fleurs de printemps" (Frühlingsblumen). Originaltitel Koloristisch subtil abgestimmtes Blumenstillleben mit Mohn, Margeriten und Narzissen des bekannten franzöSee Sold Price
BonhamsFERNAND DE LAUNAY (French, 1885-1941) Parisian Flower Seller at Dusk (framed 39.5 x 47.5 x 6.0 c...$260
2 hrs LeftNorth American Pen Auctions LTDPasha De Cartier Gold Fluted Fountain Pen, Boxed.CA$800(4 bids)
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsYves Brayer: Paysage des Baux-de-Provence, 1950s Lithograph 138/220$250
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Wanneer de zee zich terugtrekt', patinated bronze, 1991 (+) 64 x 38 x€1,500