Sold2023THE SHETLAND ISLANDS antique map by GW BACON Scotland 1885 oldTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'The Shetland Islands' DATE PRINTED: 1885 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 33.0 x 24.0cm, 13 x 9.5 inches (Large); Please note that this is a folding map. TYPE: Colour Antique Lithograph Map CSee Sold Price
2018THE SHETLAND ISLANDS. Scotland. Edward WELLER. DispatchTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'The Shetland Islands' DATE PRINTED: 1863 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 25.0 x 32.0cm, 9.75 x 12.5 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique map with original outline colour CONDITION: Good; suitable foSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tui De Roy - Atlantic Puffin Group Courting , ShetlandTui De Roy - Atlantic Puffin Group Courting , Shetland Islands, Scotland Size: 60 X 40 In. - This Is A Gallery Stretched Giclee Print On Canvas. The Piece Was Printed On High Quality Artist Grade 350See Sold Price
Sold2022Scotland.- Orkney & Shetland Islands.- Blaeu (Willem Jansz.) Orcadum et Schetlandiae..., engravedNO RESERVE Scotland.- Orkney & Shetland Islands.- Blaeu (Willem Jansz.) Orcadum et Schetlandiae..., engraved map with original hand-colouring, platemark 405 x 525 mm (16 x 20 3/4 in), sheet 530 x 620See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomson, John The Atlas of ScotlandThomson, John The Atlas of Scotland Edinburgh: for John Thomson & Co., 1832. Large folio (54 x 41cm), contemporary half calf, [4] viii 18, engraved 'Index Map' hand-coloured in outline, 2 engraved plaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ScotlandTitle/Content of Map: Scotland Date Printed: 1888 Cartographer: BRADLEY, WM. M. Size: 22.3 X 15.5 Extremely detailed. Shows railroads. Insets show Orkney Islands, Shetland Islands and the Hebrides. DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominica & "Martinico" (Martinique). Fort-de-France bay. THOMSON 1817 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Dominica. Martinico. Cul de Sac Royal' A map of the adjacent Caribbean islands of Martinique (French) and Dominica (British) DATE PRINTED: Published in 1817 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 5See Sold Price
Sold2017VERY EARLY REDHEAD DRAKE by Malichi WaterfieldVERY EARLY REDHEAD DRAKE by Malichi Waterfield (1832-1916), Knotts Island, NC, circa 1890. Very old working paint and good structural condition, with replaced bill and some shot scarring to head. RetaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attri. Gustave Dore (France, 1832 - 1883)Attributed Gustave Dore (French, 1832 - 1883) Moutain scene in Scotland. Oil on Panel. Bearing Initial lower right. Old label verso. Sight Size: 5.5 x 10 in. Overall Framed Size: 14 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold20171835 Bradford Map of British IslandsClean hand-colored 1835 map of the British Islands by the important American mapmaker T. G. Bradford. It includes England, Scotland, Wales and Ireland and covers from the southern tip of the ShetlandSee Sold Price
2022Sebastiao Salgado: Iceberg Between Paulet Island and the Shetland Islands, Antarctica, 2005Artist: Sebastiao Salgado Title: Iceberg Between Paulet Island and the Shetland Islands, Antarctica, 2005 Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Sebastiao Salgado / Amazonas ImagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sebastiao Salgado: Iceberg Between Paulet Island and the Shetland Islands, Antarctica, 2005Artist: Sebastiao Salgado Title: Iceberg Between Paulet Island and the Shetland Islands, Antarctica, 2005 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Sebastiao Salgado / AmazonaSee Sold Price
Sold2018SEBASTIAO SALGADO - Iceberg Between Paulet Island andArtist: Sebastiao Salgado Title: Iceberg Between Paulet Island and the Shetland Islands, Antarctica, 2005 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Sebastiao Salgado / Amazonas Images PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sebastiao Salgado - Iceberg Between Paulet Island 2005SEBASTIAO SALGADO (B. 1944) Iceberg Between Paulet Island and the Shetland Islands, Antarctica, 2005 Photo-litho 6" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sebastiao Salgado - Iceberg Between Paulet Island, 2005SEBASTIAO SALGADO (B. 1944) Iceberg Between Paulet Island and the Shetland Islands, Antarctica, 2005 Print in Colors 5 3/4" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019SEBASTIAO SALGADO - Iceberg Between Paulet Island andArtist: Sebastiao Salgado Title: Iceberg Between Paulet Island and the Shetland Islands, Antarctica, 2005 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Sebastiao Salgado / Amazonas Images PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2018British Islands and The North Sea.Title/Content of Map: British Islands and The North Sea. Date Printed: 1860 Cartographer: WELLER, EDW. Size: 13.5 X 20 Large insets of the Orkney and Shetland Islands and the Channel Islands. No.IV. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDREA WILLIAMSON KNIT CLOCK 12"ANDREA WILLIAMSON KNIT CLOCK-SHETLAND ISLANDS-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP2124STORESee Sold Price
Sold2023Katsushika Hokusai Woodblock - Banana Garden at ChutoArtist: Hokusai, Katsushika, 1760-1849 Title: Banana Garden at Chuto Series: Eight Views of the Ryukyu Islands Date: 1832 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 1See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftJasper52Northern Ayrshire. Troon Irvine Ardrossan Kilmarnock Prestwick. THOMSON 1832 map$380
21 hrs LeftJasper52Southern Ayrshire. Turnberry Maybole Girvan Ballantrae Cumnock THOMSON 1832 map$380
21 hrs LeftJasper52Europe after the Congress of Vienna. 4 sheets. 128x106cm. THOMSON 1817 old map$600
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBlacks Road and Railway Travelling Map of Scotland ca 1865$30
Featured21 hrs LeftJasper52Bermuda Islands, North Atlantic Ocean. ADMIRALTY sea chart 1946 (1950) old map$380
21 hrs LeftJasper52Angliae Descriptio. England, Wales & Scotland. Great Britain. MÜNSTER 1572 map$850
Oct 05Ripley Auctions“Visscher’s American Islands” Map (Insulae Americanae) by Nicolaes Visscher I (1619-1709)$800
BonhamsAlexandre Gabriel Celeste Prevost (Paris 1832-1910) Portrait of a young man, full-length, with a...£1,300