Sold2024Jean Tinguely (1925 - 1991) Pen and Ink on Paper20 x 28 1/2" Signed and Dated. Multi Color Ink and Ball Point Pen. Very Interesting Piece.This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrators Office from the Estate of RogSee Sold Price
2023JEAN TINGUELY - "VIVA PICASSO" - Signed litographJEAN TINGUELY (1925 - 1991)"VIVA PICASSO" (From the 69-part portfolio "Hommage à Picasso")Year: 1974Colour lithograph with collage on wove paperDimensions: 76x56 cmHors commerce (HC) outside the edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Tinguely (1925-1991): UntitledJean Tinguely (1925-1991): Untitled Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1981, signed and numbered 43/100 in pencil. 17 3/4 x 21 3/4 in. (sheet), 23 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. (frame). Property from a Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Tinguely (1925-1991)Jean Tinguely (1925-1991), lithograph mounted on panel. Fred Chedel gallery label reverse. 23 1/2" x 33 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN TINGUELY (Switzerland, 1925 -1991). Untitled, 1991, from the series "Olympic Suite". LithographJEAN TINGUELY (Switzerland, 1925 -1991). Untitled, 1991, from the series "Olympic Suite". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed in plate and hand-numbered. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Tinguely, Swiss (1925 - 1991). Two machineJean Tinguely, Swiss (1925 - 1991). Two machine posters. The first, "Machines / Galerie Iolas" - also marked "via Rossini Milano" (3, Via Rossini Milano is part of the design sector, offering creativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Tinguely, Swiss (1925 - 1991). Large poster titledJean Tinguely, Swiss (1925 - 1991). Large poster titled "Requiem pour une Feuille Morte" - 1966-67 (translates to "Requiem for a Dead Leaf"). Also marked "galerie denise rene / hans mayer". Not framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Tinguely (1925-1991): Fontaine Jo SiffertJean Tinguely French 1925-1991 Fontaine Jo Siffert from "Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary" portfolio; screenprint in colors 1984; ed. 175/300; signed, titled and numbered in whitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1991) Marginalia-Hommage toJean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1991) Marginalia-Hommage to Shimizu. Color lithograph dated to 1981, pencil signed lower right and numbered 83/100, from the set of six lithographs. Together with the portfoSee Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to JEAN TINGUELY (Swiss 1925-1991) TWOattributed to JEAN TINGUELY (Swiss 1925-1991) TWO WORKS ON PAPER, "Untitled," AND "Metamatic No.9," comprising two ink works on paper attributed to Jean Tinguely's Metamatic drawings. n.d. unsigned anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Posters by Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1991)Two Posters by Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1991) , Montreux Detroit Jazz Festival, 1982 and Voliere Dromesko, 1995, sights 39 in. x 27 in. and 38 1/2 in. x 26 3/4 in., framed. (2 pcs.) Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Tinguely (France/Switzerland 1925-1991)Jean Tinguely (France/Switzerland 1925-1991), gallery poster (Milano). Sight 26 1/2" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Tinguely, drawingJean Tinguely, drawing, Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1999 ), "Hommage to New York", 1960, a self destructing machine installation in the Museum of Modern Art Garden, ink on paper, signed, dated and inscSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tinguely, Jean (Fribourg 1925–1992 Fribourg) OhneTinguely, Jean (Fribourg 1925–1992 Fribourg) Ohne Titel. 1990. Farblithographie. 148/150. Unten mittig signiert. Blattgrösse 71,3x97,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt minimst gebräunt. Hellerer Lichtrand. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Tinguely, Fontaine Jo SiffertJean Tinguely Fontaine Jo Siffert (from Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary) 1984screenprint in colors 41 h × 28.75 w in (104 × 73 cm) Signed and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Charlot Original Graphite Drawing Male Portrait Signed Framed Artwork$250
18 hrs LeftLeland LittleCollection of Six Writing Instruments by Acme and Jean-Pierre Lépine$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCOYLE, Terence (American, 1925-2020). 10 Anatomy and Drawin...$300