Sold2023Leopold SURVAGE (1879-1968) Russian - FrenchLeopold SURVAGE (1879-1968) ; Leopold STURWAGE - Leopold Leopoldovich SURVAGE) ; oil on canvas / framed ; 1962 ; dimensions 60 x 50 cm (23 2/3 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 77 x 67 cm (30 1/3 x 26 1/3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968)Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968), "Rythmes Colorés", 1967-68/70, complete folio of 5 color lithographs on Vélin d'Arches paper, English language edition, each pencil-signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leopold Survage 1968 portfolio Rhythm in ColorSurvage, Leopold (Russian/American/French 1879-1968) , Rhythm in Color Portfolio, 1968, Complete folio of 5 original color lithographs from the third edition published in 1970, the lithographs printedSee Sold Price
Sold2017SURVAGE, Leopold. Two Pencil Drawings.Figures on the Beach - signed, monogrammed and dated 1930 and with Atelier Survage stamp lower right, further signed and dated upper left, condition: loose, unframed, some minor wear to edges. PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Avant Garde PortraitsCubism Russian avantgarde PORTRAIT Original drawing Cubism good condition. Size: 23 cm x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017SURVAGE, Leopold. Three (3) Works on Paper.Ink on paper drawing - signed and dated 1960 lower right, 15.75" high x 19.75" wide, creasing to lower right corner, in otherwise good condition, loose, not framed. Pencil on paper "La Femme et 'AnimaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SURVAGE, Leopold. Four (4) Works on Paper.Watercolor of heads and buildings, signed and dated 'Survage / 50 Roma' lower right with 'Atelier Survage' stamp lower right, 7.75" high x 11.75" wide. 3 pencil on Rives paper figural drawings, all siSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIUBOV SERGEEVNA POPOVA 1889-1924 RUSSIAN CUBISM OIL ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVASLIUBOV SERGEEVNA POPOVA 1889-1924 RUSSIAN CUBISM OIL ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS. Image only size55cm by 47cm or 21.65in by 18.50in. Provenance: From an art collection in Eruope. Lyubov Sergeyevna PopSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1962. Oil on canvas, size 100 x 81 cm (39 1/3 x 32 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1966. Oil on canvas, size 73 x 54 cm (28 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches), frame dimensions 79 x 60 cm (31 x 23 2/3 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2015BELA KADAR Original Signed Drawing Cubism Hungarian ArtBELA KADAR 1877-1956 Budapest 1877-1956 (Hungarian) Title: Urban Landscape with Signal, circa 1920's Technique: Original Charcoal Drawing on paper Paper Size: 23.6 x 29.7 cm / 9.2 x 11.6 in AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Drawing Cubism Women SpanishPablo Picasso Mixed Media Drawing on board . 17" x 23" + frame. Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was a Spanish paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1958. Oil on canvas, size 55 x 34 cm (21 2/3 x 13 1/3 inches), frame dimensions 70 x 47 cm (27 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2015BELA KADAR Original Drawing Cubism Hungarian Art NewBELA KADAR 1877-1956 Budapest 1877-1956 (Hungarian) Title: New York Cityscape, Late 1920's Technique: Original Black Charcoal Drawing on a folded half sheet of paper Paper Size: 17 x 23.2 cm / 6.6 x9.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ILIYA KABAKOV WINDOW DRAWING, RUSSIAN, 1973Ilya Kabakov, mixed media (ink on paper) on paper from "The-Looking-Out-the-Window Arkhipov", second album Open Window.Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right "I. Kabakov 1973". Titled upper left andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Drawing Cubism Realism Women EarlyPABLO PICASSO ,MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER.DIMENSIONS: 13 1/2\"x 9 \" .PRIVATE COLLECTION.Includes Provenance paperwork. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 ApSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEOPOLD SURVAGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS-SIGNEDOil painting on canvas by LEOPOLD SURVAGE (French, 1879-1968)Size is:24 x 36 inch.signed : front RightProvenance:SURVAGE STAMPED VERSOwe ship worlwide, will be shipped unframed in tube rollSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEOPOLD SURVAGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASDescriptionLeopold Survage (French, 1879-1968). Abstract depicting faces. Signed lower right and dated 64 . Attributed to Leopold Survage. Measures 36x28 " Shipping: we ship worldwideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grigory Gluckmann drawing ( Russian 1898-1973 )Grigory Gluckmann ( Russian 1898 - 1973 ) Ink and wash on paper . size 10 x 10 inches ( 25,5 x 25,5 cm ) image , 17 x 15.5 inches ( 43 x 39,5 cm ) frame. Signed lower right . Provenance: Heritage auctSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Drawing RUSSIAN French Painting(1887-1985)Marc Chagall Mixed Media on Paper. 15"x 9" Private Collection, Attributed to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 - 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Drawing Cubism Abstrast Spanish AbstractThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a women in the famous cubism period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 AprilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Drawing Russian French Female Women DancerThis lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on cardboard in the style of Marc Chagall. Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was assocSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Drawing RUSSIAN French Painting(1887-1985)Marc Chagall Mixed Media on Paper.13"x 6" 1/2 Private Collection,Attributed to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 - 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, hSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Abstract Oil on Canvas Leopold SurvageOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Survage on the lower left corner. Attributed to Leopold Survate French 1879-1968. 35 x 41.5 cm (13.8 x 16.3 inches), frame: 37 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on cardboard Lev Yudin after Russian Cubism still life fish€400
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlexandra Nechita Original Drawing Signed Cubism Portrait Petite Picasso Artwork$750
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing on paper Natalia Goncharova after Russian French costume sketch folk€500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Cheval bleu et amoureux - Watercolor, gouache, ink, and pencil drawing on paper$30,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #1 - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #3 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$2,000