Sold2020Marie DeVerter. Three Country Scenes.Marie DeVerter. Three Country Scenes. 1981-82. Signed and dated. Colored pencil and marker on paper. Excellent condition. 14" x 15" average size with frame. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Marie DeVerter. 3 Christmas Scenes.Marie DeVerter. Three Christmas Scenes. 1981-82. Signed and dated. Colored pencil and marker on paper. Excellent condition. 14" x 15" average size with frames. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Framed Country Scene Silk StevengraphsThree Framed Country Scene Silk Stevengraphs. 13 3/4" X 18 1/2" PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2024Compote Set Marked C.F. HavilandCompote Set Marked C.F. Haviland, Circa 1870-1882, Compotes With Three Alternating Country Scenes, Cobalt Blue Border, Gold Stencil Highlights, (1) 4.5" x 9", Repair To Chip Under Rim, (2) 3" x 9", DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stow Wengenroth (American, 1906-1978) New EnglanStow Wengenroth (American, 1906-1978)New England Village, The Far Shore, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Framed Silk Stevengraphs (Two Country Scenes & One Courting Scene)Three Framed Silk Stevengraphs (Two Country Scenes & One Courting Scene). Up to 18 1/2" x 13 3/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Country Scene Oil Painting. Three figures in frAntique Country Scene Oil Painting. Three figures in front of barn in pastoral landscape. No signature found. Oil on canvas. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 9.25 inches: W: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Late 20th century Ex-Royal Worcester artist Melvyn Holloway fine plaque painted with two horses andLate 20th century Ex-Royal Worcester artist Melvyn Holloway fine plaque painted with two horses and three chickens in a country cottage scene,signed M. Holloway NB. Holloway was apprentice to Harry DaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hydrogen Balloon champagne coolerEnglish champagne cooler, featuring three hydrogen balloons in flight with country scene, reverse depicts minimalist crest, with perforated rim, dual handled 11"h x 10"w x 12"d Provenance: The collectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herbert Olsen, Summer- GouacheHerbert Vincent Olsen (American, 1905-1973). Framed gouache depicting a country scene during summer with three figures walking by a vegetable stand. Signed at the lower right "Herb Olsen". Inscribed iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Framed Prints, (1 of a Country Mill Scene)Three Framed Prints, (1 of a Country Mill Scene) Up to 22" x 18" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPOSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Ward (British, 1769-1859)James Ward (British, 1769-1859) "Scenes from the Country Life" collection of three oils on panel the two smaller examples signed lower left, the larger monogrammed lower left. All framed alike. smalleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mary Alice Hadley Large Set of Pottery Table Waresall in country patterns with famers, animals and country scenes, to include two covered servers, ten mugs and cups, creamer, sugar, three bowls, seven dinner plates, ten various plates, fish and sheepSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Piece Porcelain Garniture Set, CoalbrookdaleHard to find three piece Coalbrookdale attr. garniture set of two handled vases, the bodies with applied flowers and English country scenes in the centers. First half 19th century. Approx. height of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017BATTERSEA / BILSTON ENAMELED OPEN SALTBATTERSEA / BILSTON ENAMELED OPEN SALT, bowl with polychrome-enamel country scenes with gilt frames and scrolls, applied brass rim, raised on three feet. 18th/19th century. 1 1/2" H, 2 1/2" D rim.OneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Majolica Three Piece Group (3)Includes; Highmount Western Germany 9" birds and berries plate, Etruscan shell form salad bowl 8.25" and double handled vase with German country side scene 8". All in good age appropriate condition, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Staffordshire Blue & White Printed PlatesThree 19th century Staffordshire blue & white printed pottery plates showing British views, one of Christchurch, Oxford by J. & W. Ridgeway, a soup bowl with country house scene marked "BRITISH VIEWS"See Sold Price
Sold2017Horse Scene Country CabinetCabinet has framed panel door with horse scene hunt scene farm land. Country style measures ht 47 inches depth 12 inches width 22 inches. Door opens to wood interior with three shelvesSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Fabric Art Crafts Wall Hangings Vintage Folk Art,Vintage Folk Art, folk. Rafts, Vintage arts and crafts, three hand made hand stitched fabric art each measures app 20 inches square. Scenes depict country and village life, quilted patchwork designs,See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIE CHARLOT STYLE OIL PAINTING ON BOARDMarie Charlot style oil painting on board depicting three figures in a beach scene. Signed lower right. Measures 9 3/8" x 7 1/2" + 3 3/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIE CHARLOT STYLE OIL PAINTING ON BOARDMarie Charlot style oil painting on board depicting three figures in a beach scene. Signed lower right. Measures 9 3/8" x 7 3/8" + 3" frame.See Sold Price
Sold202210 Huntley & Palmers Biscuit Trade CardsIncludes three showing children from different countries, and seven with Victorian couples in various scenes. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered foSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"$200
19 hrs LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Eleven photographs, including a portrait of a lady as well$300
19 hrs LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Eleven photographs depicting nature, sailing vessels and$300
19 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsHenry William Bunbury and Henry William Bunbury, Album of Original Caricatures$1,000
19 hrs LeftEldred'sLUIGI (ALOIS HEINRICH) KASIMIR (New York/California/Austria, 1881-1962), Three New York scenes:,$300