Sold2022A Collection of 6 Blue and White PlatesDepicting flowers in vase and scene in garden, 23 cm. in diameter, chip.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of 6 Blue and White PlatesDecorated with flowers in vase, 15 cm. in diameter, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of 6 Miniature VasesBlue and white decors, Kangxi Period, tallest vase is 6 cm., chip.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of 6 Garniture VasesBlue and white floral decor, 18th Century, tallest vase is 23 cm. tall, in diverse conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of 6 Miniature VasesIn blue and white floral decors, 18th Century, tallest vase is 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vases.Hand painted porcelain vases slightly differing in height. The taller vase measures 7-1/4", the shorter vase 6-3/4". From the collection of Phillip Siebert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Blue and White Porcelain VasesPair of blue and white porcelain vases with molded animal handles and floral motifs; each has mark to base; pitting and glaze flaws throughout; H 13" x W 6"Provenance:Private Florida, USA CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of Miniature Porcelain6 pieces of blue and white porcelain, including 18t Century, vase with cover is 10 cm. tall, in diverse conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Dynasty Kangxi Blue & And White VaseQing DynastyBlue & And White Fish Pattern Porcelain Vase H:16.75 inch-D:6.25 inch,Property From Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt-Metal-Mounted Blue and White Porcelain Vase and CoverGilt-Metal-Mounted Blue and White Porcelain Vase and Cover Blue printed mark. 19 x 10 x 6 3/4 in. The Collection of a Redd Kaihoi Designed InteriorSee Sold Price
Sold2017A group of nine Chinese blue and white vasesA collection of Chinese blue and white consisting of 6 vases, an inkstand, a salt-tray and a bonsai-bowl. The largest object, a blue and white vase with cover has a height of 19CM, the smallest objectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of (5) Chinese VasesCollection of (5) Chinese Vases, blue & white, dragon vase, craquelure. Largest vase: 13 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A BLUE AND WHITE VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIODA BLUE AND WHITE VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 12 x 6 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the British Consular Service in ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Miniature Planters in Blue and WhiteA Pair of Chinese Miniature Planters in Blue and White and a Blue and White Vase Height of vase 6 1/2 inches; height of planters 3 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, ManchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY 20TH C. CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON VASEThe blue and Kangxi-type porcelain vase with four characters under the base rather than the typical six characters. Measures 6 inches. Provenance: The multi-generation collection of an early Kansas CiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VaseChinese blue and white porcelain with molded handles and rings; some wear and soiling; H 13 3/4" x D 6 1/2" (approx.)Provenance:Private Florida, USA CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN VASEHeight: 14.6 inches. Height: 37cm Provenance: From the collections of Mr. Ku estates from New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020IMPERIAL DRAGON BOTTLE VASE BLUE WHITE RED 15" QIANLONGThe very large, superbly done bottle vase depicting an imperial dragon with gilt detail. The vase with blue and red under glaze, signed with 6 character Qianlong mark in blue under glaze. The vase isSee Sold Price
Sold2016(6) COLLECTION OF ASIAN PORCELAIN URNS & JARS(lot of 6) Collection of Asian enameled porcelain vases and jars, comprising; (2) Chinese lidded blue and white porcelain ginger jars, decorative scene of cherry blossoms, character underfoot, loss ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Baluster VaseChinese Blue and White Porcelain Baluster Vase Blue double circle mark; together with a wood cover. The vase 10 x 6 1/2 in. diam., 12 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. diam. The Collection of Dr. Daniel and Myrna ClymaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Baluster VaseChinese Blue and White Porcelain Baluster Vase Blue double circle mark; together with a wood cover. The vase 10 x 6 1/2 in. diam., 12 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. diam. The Collection of Dr. Daniel and Myrna ClymaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A BLUE AND WHITE DOUBLE-GOURD VASE18TH CENTURY. H: 6.3 IN. QIANLONG MARK. PROVENANCE: BOSTON PRIVATE COLLECTION SINCE 1969.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Meiping VaseChinese blue and white porcelain Meiping vase with landscape designs to body; overall good condition, some soiling and wear; H 9 1/2" x D 6 1/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Florida, USA CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, MING DYNASTY. To include four deer vases, probably£90
19 hrs LeftTreasurehouse Inc.CHINESE QING DYNASTY DAOGUANG PERIOD BLUE AND WHITE SERPENTINE LONG-NECK VASE "QING DYNASTY DAOGUANG$200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PERSIAN BLUE AND WHITE INVERTED BALUSTER SMALL VASE AND TWO BLUE AND WHITE CHEQUER PATTERN DISHES,£90
Sep 29Abo Antiques and GalleryCollection of Blue and White Ancient-framing Porcelain Fortune Vases$200
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsLot of 6 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Porcelain Vases, Vessels$100
Sep 29Abo Antiques and GalleryCollection of Chinese Blue and White Duo-handled Porcelain Fortune Vases$200
Sep 29Abo Antiques and GalleryCollection of Chinese Blue and White Duo-handled Porcelain Fortune Vases$350
Sep 29TopwellsSotheby's Provenance: A Pair of Molded Chinese Blue and White Vases and Covers, Kangxi Period$3,000(1 bid)