Sold2022CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (NEL GUSTO DI)Due tavolini. Legno di rovere massello. Francia anni '60. cm 31,5x100, cm 31,5x80 A PAIR OF OCCASIONAL TABLES IN THE MANNER OF C. PERRIAND Buone condizioni generali. Piccoli graffi, normali segni di uSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIEGO GIACOMETTI (nel gusto di)Sedia - scultura. Ferro battuto patinato bronzo, cuoio. Italia anni '80. cm 106x68x54 Buone condizioni, lievi graffi segni d'usura. Cuoio e imbottitura originali in buono stato di conservazione. OssidSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE PAULIN (NEL GUSTO DI)Poltrona girevole. Abs, metallo, pelle imbottita. Italia anni '70 cm 68x96x70 AN ARMCHAIR IN THE STYLE OF P. PAULIN Buone condizioni. Righe graffi. Normali segni di usura. Tessuto in buone condizioniSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLY DARO (NEL GUSTO DI )Tavolino. Fusione in bronzo patinato, cristallo molato. Italia anni '60. cm 47x80 A COFFEE TABLE IN THE MANNER BY W. DAROSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN ROYERE (NEL GUSTO DI) (2)Due poltroncine da camera. Legno di rovere "cérusé", tessuto imbottito. Francia, 1935 ca. cm 70x45x47 TWO BEDROOM FRENCH CHAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE CHAPO (NEL GUSTO DI )Tre tavolini a nido. Legno di rovere. Francia anni '60. cm 40x47x47; 34x39x39; 28,5x28,5x27 THREE NEST TABLES IN THE MANNER OF P. CHAPO Ottime condizioni. Piccole righe e segni di usura. VerniciaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO SCARPA (NEL GUSTO DI)Tavolino. Metallo smaltato, legno di noce massello, paniforte impiallaciato in legno di teak. cm 52x56,5x56,5 A SIDE TABLE IN THE MANNER OF C. SCARPA Buone condizioni Righe, graffi segni d'usura, piccSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GHISOLFI(Milano, 1623 - 1683) Resurrezione di Lazzaro Olio su tela, cm 78,5X104,5 Giovanni Ghisolfi è da considerare l'antesignano di un gusto illustrativo che solo nel XVIII secolo e con Giovanni Paolo PannSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto d'uomo all'orientale Olio su tela, cm 43X34 Questa testa di carattere richiama alla memoria il gusto naturalistico in voga a Roma intorno alla metà del XVII secolo, con echi che evocano i riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Pair of ceiling lampsPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Pair of ceiling lampsBrass, glass, enameled metal and woodEdited by Taito OyModel created circa 1945H 160 × L 95 cmProvenance :- Model created for HOK-Elanto restaurant inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Ceiling lamp - Custom orderPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Ceiling lamp - Custom orderBrass and glassEdited by TaitoSigned 'TT TAITO MADE IN FINLAND'Model created circa 1950H 190 × Ø 95 cmProvenance : Private collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Model n°9602, 'ChinesePaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Model n°9602, 'Chinese hat'Pair of floor lampsBrass, rattan and wood stripsEdited by Taito OY and IdmanOne engraved 'Taito' and the other 'Idman'Model created circa 1940H 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Paavo Tynell 'Snowflake' Chandelier.A great and large chandelier. Apparently unsigned. (3) bulbs at base. (24) clear bulbs throughout. (114) 5" snowflakes. From a Waterbury, CT estate. Dimensions: 77" h; receiver Bowl 15" dia; widest poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paavo Tynell, 1pceA custom order monumental brass cabinet ceiling lamp “Boat” with 10 lights covered by linen shades on a double deported ceiling support, designed by Paavo Tynell for the MKT seminar buildiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Table lampPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Table lampBrassModel created circa 1945H 47 × Ø 38 cmProvenance : Private collection, Pori, Finland.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Model K1-8Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)Model K1-8Ceiling lampPainted metal, brass and glassEdited by IdmanMarked 'IDMAN'Model created circa 1950H 42 × Ø 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Table lampPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Table lampBrass, fabric and wooden slatsEdited by TaitoModel created circa 1950H 77 × Ø 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Ceiling lampPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Ceiling lampBrassEdited by Taito OyEditor's stamp 'TAITO'Model created in 1950H 133 × L 102 × P 14,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Ceiling lampPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Ceiling lampBrass and glassEdited by Taito OyModel created circa 1945H 130 × Ø 68 cmProvenance : Model created for the HOKE-Elanto restaurant, Helsinki, Finland.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paavo Tynell, 1pceA custom order minimalistic grand brass ceiling lamp with a perforated shade and suspended by a double stem, designed by Paavo Tynell for the MKT seminar building “Northern Lights Street 9&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Model n°9224, 'Horseshoe'Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)Model n°9224, 'Horseshoe'Pair of table lampsBrass and leatherEdited by TaitoModel created circa 1940H 50 × Ø 17 cmBibliography :- M. Aav, Paavo Tynell et Taito,See Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Model K1-8Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)Model K1-8Ceiling lampPainted metal, brass and glassEdited by IdmanMarked 'IDMAN'Model created circa 1950H 42 x Ø 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Model n°9017Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)Model n°9017Pair of ceiling lampsBrass and glassEdited by Taito OyModel created circa 1945H 177 × Ø 80 cmBibliography : Catalogue Idman Lighting n°136, HelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) SconcePaavo Tynell (1890-1973)SconceBrass and opaline glassEdited by Taito OyModel created circa 1940H 41 × L 272 cmProvenance: Model created circa 1940 for the Tako Serlachius plant, Tampere, FinlandSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSERAO. Istoria dell'Incendio del Vesuvio accaduto nel mese di Maggio dell'Anno MDCCXXXVII.€800
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCircus. TUCCARO. Trois dialogues de l'exercice de sauter, et voltiger en l'air.€5,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJustice. 15 Pamphlets of the Ancien Regime and the National Convention. 1718-1794.€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. Compte de Damas-Cru. Duty certificate of Jean Baptiste Joseph Ange de Forfanz.€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSStudy on Siamese twins. FANZAGO. Storia del Mostro di due corpi.€400
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ROBERTO MASIA, Dinamicità e movimento, Olio su tela€400
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSudafrica. DAUTRESME – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant approbation du Traité de€300
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Les Trésors de l‘Indo-Chine", 1922€3,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCosmography - Trigonometry. FINÉ. De Mundi sphaera, sive Cosmographia, primave Astronomiae€5,000
2 days LeftJasper521590 LA CIVIL CONVERSATIONE DEL SIGNOR STEFANO GUAZZO antique VELLUM 16th CENT.$360
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFestival Book. BIDLOO. Komste van Zyne Majesteit Willem III. Koning van Groot Britanje, enz. in€1,800