Sold2021DAVID ROBERTS ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PERSIAN WHEELFrom Egypt & Nubia, Vol 5, 1849. Well framed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.75" x W 18.5" (Sight) H 14.5" x W 11" Condition: A few spots of light foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberts, after David (1796-1864), original lithograph on paper, titled, signed and dated in plate,Roberts, after David (1796-1864), original lithograph on paper, titled, signed and dated in plate, C. 1844. Overall good condition; measures 17 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberts, after David (1796-1864), original lithograph on paper, titled, signed and dated in plate,Roberts, after David (1796-1864), original lithograph on paper, titled, signed and dated in plate, C. 1843. Overall good condition; measures 17 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberts, after David (1796-1864), original lithograph on paper, titled, signed and dated in plate,Roberts, after David (1796-1864), original lithograph on paper, titled, signed and dated in plate, C. 1841. Overall good condition; measures 17 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberts, after David (1796-1864), original lithograph on paper, titled, signed and dated in plate,Roberts, after David (1796-1864), original lithograph on paper, titled, signed and dated in plate, C. 1842. Overall good condition; measures 17 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Roberts, Minarets and Grand Entrance of the Metwalleys at CairoDavid Roberts original lithograph, Minarets and Grand Entrance of the Metwalleys at Cairo. London, Publish by F.G. Moon. Threadneedle St. December 1st 1848. size:28.65 x 20.8 inches inches. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edna Hibel - Jonathan and DavidArtist: Edna Hibel Title: Jonathan and David Year: 1979 Dimensions: 26in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition Suite: David Suite Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edna Hibel Portfolio- The David Suite, six original lithographs on Japanese rice paper, (byEdna Hibel Portfolio- The David Suite, six original lithographs on Japanese rice paper, (by Torinoko) and one original lithograph on hard-fired porcelain hand pulled from Switzerland - each hand numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Lithograph by David Adickes ORANGE MEDITATIONSLimited edition of 200 this one is number 48, signed and numbered.The piece is framed ad has not been inspected outside of the frame.Measurements: 27 inches wide x 21.5 inches high.Visible art: 19 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Blair (England) Original Botanical LithographDavid Blair Original Hand Colored Botanical Lithograph "Medical Plants" by Robert Bentley & Henry Trimen, published in 1880. Very good condition, unexamined out of frame. Framed measurements are 14.75See Sold Price
Sold2023David ROBERTS: "..Temple Kalabshi" - Litho.Original lithograph by David Roberts (Scottish, 1796-1864) and Louis Haghe (Belgian, 1806-1885), titled “Portico of the Temple of Kalabshi (Kalabsha),” published in London, 1847. Signed in plate lSee Sold Price
Sold2023David ROBERTS: "The Theatre" - Litho.Original lithograph by David Roberts (Scottish, 1796-1864) titled “Entrance to Petra, The Theatre,” published in London, 1842. Titled “Entrance to Petra,” dated “March 10, 1839,” and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023David ROBERTS: "Mount Sinai" - Litho.Original lithograph by David Roberts (Scottish, 1796-1864) titled “Encampment of the Aulad-Said, Mount Sinai,” published in London, 1844. Titled, dated “Feb. 18, 1839” in the plate lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2023David ROBERTS: "..Valley of Jordan" - Litho.Original lithograph by David Roberts (Scottish, 1796-1864) titled “Descent Upon the Valley of Jordan,” published in London, 1844. Titled in the plate lower left. Beautiful view overlooking the JorSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Burke LithographDavid Burke original pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil "David Burke" lower right. Titled in pencil "Cohens House" lower center. Numbered in pencil "5" lower right of base of sheet. Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2018David Azuz LithographDavid Azuz original pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered "5/5" and stated P.P. for Printers Proof lower left. Measures 21 1/2" x 26 1/2" (sheet size). Ex/Ex+ condition. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Azuz LithographDavid Azuz original pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil lower right. Stated P.P. for Printers Proof lower left. Measures 21 1/2" x 26 1/2" (sheet size). Ex/Ex+ condition with some ink run on leSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Cooley Original Bon A Tirer LithographDavid Cooley (American b. 1948) original bon a tirer lithograph. Pencil signed "David Cooley" lower right. Titled "Keys" in pencil lower left. "B.A.T." in pencil, lower center. Measures 17.25" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021David Bowie - SelfportraitDavid Bowie "Selfportrait" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on Velin d'Arches Paper attributed to the english singer and art master David Bowie. Size: 38x56 cm. Limited edition of 250 ex. HanSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Bowie - SelfportraitDavid Bowie "Selfportrait" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on Velin d'Arches Paper attributed to the english singer and art master David Bowie. Size: 38x56 cm. Limited edition of 250 ex. HanSee Sold Price