Sold2019Pablo Picasso linocut "Two Women at the Window"Medium: linocut re-creation (after the original Picasso linocut). Picasso started making linoleum cuts during the late 1950's and the originals were issued by Galerie Louise Leiris in signed editionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Picasso Linocut Two women near the window 1978Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Title: Two women near the window Medium: Linocut in 3 colors black, brown & beige Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.50 inch Marks: Not signed not numbered Provenance: HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Linocut Two women near the window 1978 FramedTitle: Two women near the window - Artist: Pablo Picasso - Country: Spain - Medium: Linocut in 3 colors black, mauve & beige - Marks: Not signed not numbered - Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.50 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso signed linocut, 'Two Women'Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), linocut on paper titled 'Two Women,' artist signed in pencil 'Picasso' at lower right, 14"h x 12"w sight of sheet, overall dimensions including frame 30"h x 32"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Two Women Near the Window (1959)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Two Women Near the Window (1959) Year: 1971 Dimensions: 7 3/4in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: TudoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO 'DEUX FEMMES' LINOCUTPablo Picasso linoleum cut titled 'Deux femmes avec un vase a fleurs (Two Women with Flower Vase), 1959'. Sheet measures 14 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Spanish Signed Litho on Paper 7/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring two women sitting bed by a window. Signed "Picasso" to the bottom right with "7/100" inscribed to the bottom left. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). 21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016"WOMAN LOOKING OUT THE WINDOW" BY PABLO PICASSOoriginal hand signed linocut with red crayon 12.50" x 14.50" with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Two WomenArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Two Women Year: 1943 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: 81 from the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Robert - J. Godet <See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Two Women Running on the Beach Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionPablo Picasso Two Women Running on the Beach Lithograph Collection Domaine. The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate. Limited Edition Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 27x24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Two Women Running on the Beach Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionPablo Picasso Two Women Running on the Beach Lithograph Collection Domaine. The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate. Limited Edition Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 27x24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Two WomenArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Two Women Year: 1943 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: 81 from the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Robert - J. GodetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso linocut "Two Satyrs and Goat"Medium: linocut re-creation (after the original Picasso linocut). Picasso started making linoleum cuts during the late 1950's and the originals were issued by Galerie Louise Leiris in signed editionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso: Two Entwined WomenPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Attributed: on paper, signed bottom left, framed.Picasso was the most dominant and influential artist of the first half of the twentieth century. Associated most ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) Two women readingI. ● Artist: Pablo Picasso (after) ● Title: Two women reading ● Dimensions in inches: (12 h × 9 w) ● Medium: Watercolor on piano sheet music. by● Condition: good generalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso, 2 Femmes Vetus, Vollard Suite, SignedRARE Original limited edition print of the Pablo Picasso drawing, Two Women Looking at a Sculpted Head (Deux femmes regardant une tête sculptée)hand signed by Picasso from the Vollard Suite.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Women Running on Beach after Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso-Limited Ed Two Women Running on Beach 20x24 Limited Edition Giclee on canvas estate signed and part of the Collection Domain Picassso.Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
2023Two Women Running on Beach after Pablo Picasso Collection Domain after PicassoPablo Picasso-Limited Edition Two Women Running on Beach 20x24 Limited Edition after Picasso ink on canvas estate signed and part of the Collection Domain Picasso.Custom framed. Includes certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso 'Woman Sitting Near a Window'Pablo Picasso (after) 'Woman Sitting Near a Window' lithograph print, limited edition of 200, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 101/200, wove paper witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso signed ,Limited Edition Linocut Cubist, WomanBust of a woman – Buste de femme. Atributted of artist limited edition linocut from the Femme series. limited edition of 50 proofs, hand numbered in pencil in the lower left. signature in pencil inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso 'After' Woman Seated Before a Window c.Artist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate Twenty One ) Woman Seated Before a Window c. 1919 | Medium: High Quality Double-Sided Fine Art Book Plate | Unsigned | Image Size is Same Size as OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Seated Woman and Two DancersArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Seated Woman and Two Dancers Year: 1943 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: 81 from the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Seated Woman and Two DancersArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Seated Woman and Two Dancers Year: 1943 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: 258 from the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, 1968, hand signed etchingMan lying with two women, evoking the relations of an old clown and a girl. Suite 347.Engraving etching and aquatint.1968.Footprint measures 37.2 X 27.5.Measures paper: 55 X 42.9.Hand signed and numbeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRoGalleryAfter Pablo Picasso, Femme Assise Devant sa Fenetre 1937, Lithograph on Arches paper$200
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Photography - Weeping Woman -The Tate Gallery$350
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Women from Avignon on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso linocut SIGNED DANCING SATYRS WITH FLUTE) EXTREMELY RARE$900
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso linocut "Bacchanal with Mother and Child" EXTREMELY RARE$900
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Collection Domain$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Women from Avignon on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo PicassoWomen of Avignon Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Collection Domaine$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo PicassoWomen of Avignon Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Collection Domaine$100