Sold2020VINTAGE CHALK BOARD SIGNDimensions: H 42" x W 29.5" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use including stress cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Picture Frames, Chalk BoardsLarge collection of picture frames together with six vintage chalk boards, largest frame measures 14" x 17". Provenance: Studio Props of Martha Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Freestanding ChalkboardVintage freestanding chalkboard, double-sided, metal frame 78" tall x 51.5" wide x 27" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Squirt Advertising Chalkboard Metal Sign"Never an after-thirst" 20"x28", MS-JR-73See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE COCA COLA CHALKBOARD TIN ADVERTISING SIGNThings to better with Coke Green Chalkboard Sign / Condition: Scratches, some paint loss, rust on back, couple of bendsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Train Depot Chalkboard Schedule SignSeparating at the top. Measures 30 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Framed Slate Chalkboard. Wood Frame. Great for Bar with Drink Menu. Man Cave.Vintage Framed Slate Chalkboard. Wood Frame. Great for Bar with Drink Menu. Man Cave. Dimensions: H: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: VINTAGE TOY CHEST & CHALKBOARD 44" X 18"ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: VINTAGE TOY CHEST & CHALKBOARD 44" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017VERNORS TIN CHALKBOARD SIGNVintage tin Vernors Chalkboard Sign. Has corrosion around the edges and back. 25" x 17 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Pasco Feeds Chalkboard Adv SignVintage single sided tin Pasco Feeds chalkboard advertising sign. Nice condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 19-1/2" tall by 13-1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST 7up Adv Chalkboard SignVintage single sided tin 7up advertising chalkboard sign. Fair condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 30" tall by 19" across.See Sold Price
Sold2016MORTON SALT MINERAL MIX & TM SALT CHALKBOARD SIGNRARE vintage Morton Salt tin chalkboard style sign. Great colors and image. Beautiful condition with some wear to bottom edge. 30"x24" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tin Double Cola Chalk Menu BoardDouble or Nothing 19 3/4" W x 28" T found used condition Good graphicsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Metal Pepsi Sign With Chalk Board AreaFeaturing A Vintage Metal Pepsi Sign With Chalk Board Area, Measuring 30" X 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Nu Grape Advertising Metal Chalkboard Signsome writing still visible on specials board. measures 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage NATL School Natural Slate Chalkboard with Wooden Boarder and Chalk LedgeVintage NATL School Natural Slate Chalkboard with Wooden Boarder and Chalk Ledge 22.5x16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Bottle Molds and Slate ChalkboardVintage Bottle Molds and Slate ChalkboardSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Vintage Board Games. Starwars Monopoly, Monopoly, and Clue. All gamepieces appear to be inside.$18(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Chalk Pair Blackamoor Genie Arabian Table Top Art Sculptures Statues Orange and Black Nubian$100
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLight Up Christmas Chalkboard And Metal Mailbox$40
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 6 Vintage Toy Board & Card Games; Patty Duke, Hardy Boys, Tiddledy Winks$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFrank Newbould Jamaica orchards landscape original lithograph vintage on board$950
36 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVintage advertising board Bass Pale Ale with clockwork, plastic case with wooden front€80
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait, Abstract Expressionistic Painting on Reclaimed Wood 1992 Signed$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wood Meat Carving Board Tray with Spikes and Spiked Holder Attachment$50
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 3 Vintage Transportation Related Board Games; Route 66, Assembly Line, Beverly Hillbillies$12(3 bids)