Sold2020Poster Circus Busch - Tigers 1955Artist: unknown. Year: 1955. Size: cca. 84 x 119 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear and fold marks, a few tears, some separation along the fold lines. Original vintage advertising circus poster.See Sold Price
Sold2020Poster Circus Busch - Animals and tent 1955Artist: unknown. Year: 1955. Size: cca. 84 x 119 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear and fold marks, a few tears, some separation along the fold lines. Original vintage advertising circus poster.See Sold Price
Sold2020Poster Circus Busch - Water parade 1956Artist: Balogh - Schaffer. Year: 1956. Size: cca. 70 x 100 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear and fold marks, a few tears, some separation along the fold lines. Original vintage advertising circus posterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Circus Poster Circus Busch 1953Artist: unknown. Year: 1953. Size: cca. 84 x 59 cm. Condition: Fine, fold marks, light wear, small tears. Original vintage German circus advertising poster. Several acts are shown on the poster: A lioSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS BUSCH POSTERSCARCE CIRCUS BUSCH POSTER WITH ARABIAN VIGNETTE OF AIRPLANE FLYING OVER A MAN WITH ANIMALS. C.1950'S. A JOURNEY INTO THE MAGIC OF THE RING OF THE CIRCUS FOR EVERYONE (TRANSLATION OF TITLE). UNMOUNTEDSee Sold Price
2021Vintage German Circus Busch PosterVintage German Circus Busch Poster. Fair condition. Some tape residue. Some wear at edges. Approx. dimensions: 27 in. H x 13 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, 1942. TIGER AND THE MOON. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1930. RBBB TITLE FEATURING A CHARGING TIGER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28.25"X41.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, 1942. RBBB POSTER FEATURING A TIGER ON RED FIELD. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ACHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, 1942. TIGER AND THE MOON. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 19.5"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Circus Cyrk Stripy TigerAdvertising Poster Polish Circus Cyrk, Stripy Tiger. Country: Poland. Year: 1975. Artist: Hubert Hilscher. Size (cm): 97x67. Very good condition, faint creases in margins.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Circus Tiger PosterPoster features roaring tiger image at left and "The Greatest Show on Earth" Logo on the right side. Bright and vivid red and yellow colors. Measures 28" by 21" . As found estate condition . Please usSee Sold Price
Sold20194 sheet Horizontal Circus Poster Tiger Act4 sheet partial poster. Bottom half of a larger poster. Featuring a tiger act with a trainer, for an unknown show.84.5" x 54"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bro’s And Barnum Bailey Circus Tiger PosterLaid on board 24 1/2 x 17 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER -VINTAGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGER RIDING A HORSE! Vintage Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Advertising Poster Measuring (22" x 14") This poster does have a center horizontal fSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - LION TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1926. A CLASSIC POSTER FEATURING SHOW TITLE WITH LION AND TIGER. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX, SOME AREAS OF LOSS AT FOLD, RESTORED TEARS. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ringling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency TigerAn original Kodak Ektachrome Duplicating Film Transparency of a Ringling Brothers And Barnum Circus Poster that shows a charging tiger. This was one of the many animals you could have seen at the receSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS TIGER ADVERTISING POSTER GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH P-146Title: BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS TIGER ADVERTISING POSTER GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH P-146 Date/Period: UNKNOWN likely a later printing based on the number Dimension: approx 23.75 x 16.5 Material: PAPER AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Vintage Generic Tiger Circus Litho PostersLot of 3 Vintage Generic Tiger Circus Lithograph Posters. Very good condition. Some minor bends. Approx. dimensions: 18 in. H x 24 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ringling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency Lions TigersRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency Lions Tigers An original Kodak Ektachrome Duplicating Film Transparency of a Ringling Brothers And Barnum Circus Poster that shows a charging lionSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE Original 1950s Circus Rebernigg Poster TIGERPraschl Circus Rebernigg Offset 1957 48 x 66.9 in. (122 x 170 cm) Printer: E. Heller Druck Condition Details: (A) linen-backed, was in two sheets, small tears at the bottom edge, minimal creasing #CirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiger and Lion Circus PosterPoster for Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus, depicting a tiger and lion. [Art: 42" H x 26" W; Frame: 48" H x 32" W]. No glass.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5
4 days LeftJasper52Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25x28 US Circus Poster LB$380
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster INMAN CIRCUS - AIRPLANE RIDES BOEING CLIPPER Airline OL$2,500
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group Poster$55