Sold2020Alessandra Ambrosio, 2020Subject: Alessandra Ambrosio Dimensions: 91.5cm x 91.5 cm- 36 in x 36 in large painting by Judy Konkoly. Medium: Acrylic on Canvas. Canvas on Wood Frame Signed lower right Dated: 2020 COVID-19 QuarantSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miranda Kerr, 2020Subject: Miranda Kerr Dimensions: 91.5cm x 91.5 cm- 36 in x 36 in large painting by Judy Konkoly. Medium: Acrylic on Canvas. Canvas on Wood Frame Signed lower right Dated: 2020 COVID-19 Quarantine TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heidi Klum, 2020Subject: Heidi Klum Dimensions: 91.5cm x 91.5 cm- 36 in x 36 in large painting by Judy Konkoly. Medium: Acrylic on Canvas. Canvas on Wood Frame Signed lower right Dated: 2020 COVID-19 Quarantine The pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barbara Palvin, 2020Subject: Barbara Palvin Dimensions: 91.5cm x 91.5 cm- 36 in x 36 in large painting by Judy Konkoly. Medium: Acrylic on Canvas. Canvas on Wood Frame Signed lower right Dated: 2020 COVID-19 Quarantine TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irina Shayk, 2020Subject: Irina Shayk Dimensions: 91.5cm x 91.5 cm- 36 in x 36 in large painting by Judy Konkoly. Medium: Acrylic on Canvas. Canvas on Wood Frame Signed lower right Dated: 2020 COVID-19 Quarantine TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lily Aldridge, 2020Subject: Lily Aldridge Dimensions: 91.5cm x 91.5 cm- 36 in x 36 in large painting by Judy Konkoly. Medium: Acrylic on Canvas. Canvas on Wood Frame Signed lower right Dated: 2020 COVID-19 Quarantine ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional pair of Qashqai Bag Faces with silkExceptional pair of Qashqai Bag Faces with silk 69 x 57 cm and 72 x 60 cm (2' 3" x 1' 10" and 2' 4" x 2') Persia, second half 19th century Condition: good according to age, scattered low pile, partialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shahsevan Khorjin Face, Trans-Caucasus, Mid-19th C.Shahsevan khorjin face, Trans-Caucasus or Northwest Persia, mid-19th century. Only a handful of fine sumak khorjin faces with this composition are known and they always attract attention. The large ocSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BUDDHA (FOUR-SIDED AVALOKITESVARA FACES)CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BUDDHA (FOUR-SIDED AVALOKITESVARA FACES)H52cm, W33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN TIKTAK, Composition with Many Faces, 1974JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Composition with Many Faces, 1974 stone, 12 x 6.5 x 6 in (30.5 x 16.5 x 15.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Minnie Evans. Construction Faces & Fauna.Minnie Evans (1892-1987). Untitled Construction Faces and Fauna Over Coastal Horizon. Signed. Not dated. Crayon, colored pencil and graphite on paper. Image is in excellent condition and been cut outSee Sold Price
Sold202424 IN. JAPANESE SATSUMA THOUSAND FACES VASELarge, exquisite Japanese Meiji period Satsuma earthenware vase with Thousand Faces design. There are 2 large panels around neck with Asian characters. Has Shimatzu Satsuma mark and other characters oSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Simplified Faces State I Etching printed in colours, 197...David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Simplified Faces State I (MCA Tokyo 144; Scottish Arts Council 165) Etching printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed, titled, dated and numbered 13/30 in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Four FacesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Four Faces 1959, numbered 227/300, inscribed 'EDITION PICASSO' and 'MADOURA' and stamped 'EDITION PICASSO' and 'MADOURA' on the underside. White earthenware clay vasSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO - Jug with smiling facesPABLO PICASSO Malaga 1881 – Mougins 1973 Jug with smiling faces Painted ceramic, no. ex. 178/300, h 23 cm Impressed under the base: Edition Picasso 178/300 Madoura Marchio Madoura Edition PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2015FINE CARVED WHITE JADE OF MULTI FACES VAJRAA finely carved Chinese white jade of Vajra, Carved multiple rings banded to the beaded body, each sections carved with auspicious symbol and mask of spheres. The vajra having triple-edges blades. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo Dos Caras (Two Faces) (Pereda 155), 1973Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Dos Caras (Two Faces) (Pereda 155), 1973 Lithograph on Rives Paper ed. 17 of 100 22 x 30 (in) 28.25 x 36.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil R. Tamayo, lower middlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hawaiian Kapa Beater, I'e kuku, early 19th century, second-stage beater, with all four flat facesHawaiian Kapa Beater, I'e kuku, early 19th century, second-stage beater, with all four flat faces finely grooved, with tapering, cylindrical handle, paper label attached, "I'e kuku or cloth mallet," lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shoushan White Hibiscus Stone Thousand Faces Thousand Hands AvalokitesvaraShoushan White Hibiscus Stone Thousand Faces Thousand Hands Avalokitesvara Exquisite carving, the stone is warm, delicate, white and exquisiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE 11 FACES 1000 HANDS AVALOKITESHVARAPROVENANCE: From The Collections of Mike and Annie Gaither, US Navy 1959-1982. LAUREN Galleries honored to be once again offer the heirloom collections from Mike and Annie Gaither.With a sense of dutySee Sold Price
Sold2022LUKE ANOWTALIK, INUIT, Many Faces, mid-late 1990sLUKE ANOWTALIK (1932-2006) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Many Faces, mid-late 1990s stone, 15.75 x 9.5 x 6.5 in (40 x 24.1 x 16.5 cm) signed, "ᐊᓇᐅᑕᓕ". Provenance Private CollectiSee Sold Price
2023JASPER JOHNS - "TARGET WITH FOUR FACES" - Signed ETCHINGJASPER JOHNS (B. 1930)"TARGET WITH FOUR FACES"Year: 1979Etching in colors on Rives BFKDimensions: 76x55 cmSigned, dated and numbered in pencil XX/88Published by Petersburg Press, New York and London /See Sold Price
Sold2018Sgd Bouval Art Nouveau Lady Face Wall SconcesCirca 1900, pair of bronze art nouveau sconces made in France by sculptor Maurice Bouval (1863-1916), each depicting ladies faces with tulip blossom stems and 2 light sockets each, very good conditionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYWatchmakers diorama with various watchmaker tools & watch parts, faces, nice carved frame, total$100
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Tripod Pottery Vessel with 3 Faces$14(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVic Payne Native American Bronze Sculpture Statue Two Faces Have I$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesAntique Northwind faces solid brass table(31.5in.x13.5in.x15.5in.)$6(2 bids)
7 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing P Picasso Signed Bronze ED / 30 - Three Faces$10,000
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SYNAGOGUE SABBATH ADVISORY SIGN. New York, c. 1910. With multiple watch faces indicating the$50
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.KAREL APPEL (Dutch 1921-2006) A PRINT, "Three Smiling Faces," CIRCA 1980$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SYNAGOGUE SABBATH ADVISORY SIGN. New York, c. 1910. With multiple watch faces indicating the$50
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Book: The Boy Who Made Faces", George A. Norris, Dandelion Press, 1978 with Sculpture FragmeCA$25
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersTHEODOR SEUSS GEISEL [DR. SEUSS] - The Many Faces of the Grinch - Ink drawing on paper$800