Sold2023Niki de Saint Phalle Signed PosterNiki de Saint Phalle Signed in Print Poster Theatre De Lodeon Merce Cunningham and Dance Company 46" x 30" Mounted On Board Minor Damage To Top and Corner Evident. In Overall Good Condition Please looSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Theatre de la Renassiance prints4 Art Nouveau Theatre de la Renassiance prints framed by Mucha, not original. tear at top. 12 1/2 x 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Theatre De L'Opera Paris Framed Print - Met Opera GuildTheatre De L'Opera Paris Framed Print - by Metropolitan Opera Guild. Label on verso. Size: 7x9 image, 11x13 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021K. DE CARLO EGYPTIAN BLACK CAT PRINT 26.5"KEITH DE CARLO EGYPTIAN BLACK CAT PRINT AUTHENTICATED BY THE COLLECTORS GUILD LTD MID CENTURY 70'S STYLE GRAPHIC WALL ART DECORATIVE ARTS HOME DECOR-26.5" X 22.5" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION,See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Cheret 1836, 1932 "Theatre De La Tour Eiffel"Jules Cheret 1836, 1932 "Theatre De La Tour Eiffel" Print. 9 1/2" h x 7" w in a 3 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016New theater of Covent-Garden in London. England. 1858.Print of woodcut engraving titled „Nouveau theatre de covent-Garden a Londres“.Artist unknown.Engraved by Smyth. From „L‘univers illustre. Journal hebdomadaire“, Paris. Aux bureaux d‘abonnSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENCIL SIGNED PRINT OF A BULL BY DE CARLO. #9 OF 275.PENCIL SIGNED PRINT OF A BULL BY DE CARLO. #9 OF 275. 19 X 13 1/2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) PosterA framed advertising poster print of "Casino de Monte Carlo" by Alphonse Mucha. This was included with the weekly music and dance entertainment program of the Monte Carlo Casino from December 4-10, 19See Sold Price
Sold2024John Melville Kelly - "Bread-Fruit, Hawaii" - PrintJohn Melville Kelly (American, 1879-1962). "Bread-Fruit, Hawaii," 1949. Print, inscribed "TO MRS. VELMA DE NUCCIO," above a personal note written in Hawaiian "Happy are my thoughts, That you want my wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Photographs of AthensVintage Photographs of Athens , "Théâtre de Bacchus", 1933, gelatin silver print, titled and dated lower right, 8 1/2 in. x 11 in.; "Views of Acropolis and Temple of Olympians", 1937, gelatin silverSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sidney Ellison Lee block printSidney Ellison Lee (English 1866-1949)- The Cottage Door- block print, 1914, signed in pencil, good condition. 6 7/8 x 8 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXEI BRODOVITCH - Ballets de Monte Carlo ca 1930sArtist: ALEXEI BRODOVITCH Print Title: Ballets de Monte Carlo ca1930s Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Japan Image size (inches) approx. 10.5 x 8” Alexei Brodovitch intenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theatre de la Renaissance Sarah Bernhardt, No. PL 166Theatre de la Renaissance Sarah Bernhardt, No. PL 166 Maitres de L'Affiche, Each Print was a limited edition run of only 256 Styles in the 11"x15" format, Printed by Jules Cheret. 97 Artists are repreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olivia De Beradinis ( American b. 1949) Fine Art PrintArt Collection House Co. Ltd. Fine art print by Olivia of a beautiful blonde wearing stockings, gloves and heels. Issued: 1994 Dimensions: 20.25"L x 28"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020London 1719 Large Architectural Print New Church Strand"The New Church in the Strand, London. 1719" Large Folio Copper Plate Published 1709-28, by Joseph Smith London for "Le Nouveau Théâtre de la Grande Bretagne...." A republished and expanded work ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed French Les Affiches Illustrees printsTheatre de la Tour Eiffel, Folies-Bergere. Frame size 17x20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020CALIFORNIA MID-CENTURY: Benjamen ChinnBenjamen Chinn, Balconies, Rue de Tocqueville, Paris, 1949. Vintage gelatin silver print, 12" x 10.5". Flush-mounted. Signed in pencil on verso. Title and date in pencil on verso. "Perceptions" exhibiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre De Dienes "Marilyn Monroe, Tobey Beach, New York, 1949" PrintAndre De Dienes "Marilyn Monroe, Tobey Beach, New York, 1949" Print. Verso is blank. Measures 17 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2021DE CARLO COLLECTOR'S GUILD LITHOGRAPHPencil signed, numbered 131/275. Labels verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18" x W 24", (Sight) H 13.5" x W 19" Condition: Water damage to top of framing, mat, and print.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Theater Advertising PosterPromoting 'Louise' by Gustave Charpentier, at the Theatre National de L'Opera Comique in Paris. Print is 31 inches x 23 inches, frame is 44 inches x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Olivia de Berardinis CAT'S MEOW 1986 Signed Limited Edition Lithograph"Cat's Meow" limited edition lithograph print by Olivia de Berardinis (b. 1949). Pencil signed "Olivia" bottom right and numbered 117/225 bottom left. Dated with "Olivia 86" blind stamp bottom right.See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN-PIERRE ROUSSEAU EXHIBITION POSTER SIGNEDJean-Pierre Rousseau (France b. 1939) vintage lithograph exhibition poster. The print was printed in Monte-Carlo, Monaco by the Imprimerie de Monte Carlo. It is signed. Measures: 20 1/8" x 13 5/8" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Jean Baptiste Camille CorotJean Baptiste Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875), "Environs de Rome," 1866, etching, state III/III, image: 11.25" h x 8.5" w, overall (with mat): 20"h x 16"w. Provenance: Purchased from Swan Galleries,See Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Baron and Baroness di Portanova with an unknown gurest at the Hotel de Paris, Monte$100
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed After Paul Gavarni Fourberies De Femmes Engraving$150
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJoan Colomer ‘Morning Magnificence’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph on Paper – 30x40$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJoan Colomer ‘Crimson Inlet’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph on Paper – 30x38$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Pellerin Imagerie D'Epinal / Grand Jeu De L'Oie Hand Colored Prints$20
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed poster. With the following notes:" "Miss Emma Hutchison's and Mr Percy Hutchison's Company$10
BonhamsAbbey Altson (British, 1866-1949) Missing her beloved 40 1/4 x 26 1/8in (102.4 x 66.5cm)$2,000