Sold2020Britains "P" Series Paint Sample CardRare Paint Sample Card From the Britain's Factory. These sample cards were stored in Britain's "Pink Room" and were used as a paint reference to maintain product consistency. Provenance: Lot #141 fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains "B" Series Paint Sample CardRare Paint Sample Card From the Britain's Factory. These sample cards were stored in Britain's "Pink Room" and were used as a paint reference to maintain product consistency. Provenance: Lot #134 fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Paint Sample CardRare Paint Sample Card From the Britain's Factory. These sample cards were stored in Britain's "Pink Room" and were used as a paint reference to maintain product consistency. The "B" Suffix Number wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Paint Sample CardRare Paint Sample Card From the Britain's Factory. These sample cards were stored in Britain's "Pink Room" and were used as a paint reference to maintain product consistency. Provenance: Lot #117 fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Very Rare Britains Archive Paint Sample CardThese sample cards were stored in the Britains "Pink room" and were used as reference as to how the figures should have been painted. This card was lot #119 in the Britains Archive sale held in June oSee Sold Price
Sold2018GLASURIT issue 1951, paint sample card (enamel varnish)GLASURIT issue 1951, paint sample card (enamel varnish) with all in all 41 different pattern of paint for almost all manufacturers from that period, e.g. Porsche, Volkswagen, etc., rarity German DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains, D-series sample card (b-sized figures)Rare; the official Britains Guide for painters; very good; one wheel on armoured car damaged but present, 22 pieces, (c. 1935)See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains RARE Paint Room SampleFrom the original Britains Factory. Mounted Belgian Cavalry Officer from set #190. Paint samples were used as a guide for the factory workers to follow when painting each figure. Many of these figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023O’Neil Duro Company Automotive Paint Samples in Original Ca...O’Neil Duro Company Automotive Paint Samples in Original Case. Milwaukee, WI: O’Neil Duro Co., ca. 1930s-1950s. 37 paint samples on metallic cards, each sample with lines of complimentarySee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains 2nd Grade A & P Series Grouping.Various A & P Series Cavalry with Highlanders & Infantry of the Line. 15 pieces. Condition very good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Deetail Counter Display Card with ArabsBritains Deetail Series. Counter Display Card Containing 6 Arabs, Mounted. Scarce with early poses. 6 Pieces. Condition Excellent. Display Card Good with crease. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold20221 Full & 3 Partial Sets Carreras Cigarette CardsIncludes full set of Tools and How to Use Them, series of 50. Also includes two cards of Britain's Defenses, series of 50, three cards of Women on War Work and eight cards of Wildflower Art. RM. IMPORSee Sold Price
Sold2024[LITHOGRAPHY]. A Large Group of Over 145 Items Related to D...[LITHOGRAPHY]. A Large Group of Over 145 Items Related to Domestic Products or Services. [V.p., ca. 1820s-1970s]. Trade cards, fabric or paint samples, brochures, catalogues, order forms, and more. 32See Sold Price
Sold2021Roberts 1950s Sealtest Ice Cream Pressed Steel Ride OnRoberts 1950s Sealtest Ice Cream Pressed Steel Ride On Toy - Offered Without ReserveRepresentation of a 1950s Ford P-Series grille, 50% original light green paint, orange steering wheel and shaft, pluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Clark (City of Plymouth School of Art 1937-1939)Peter Clark (City of Plymouth School of Art 1937-1939) Eat More Honey, original poster design, gouache and poster paint on card, signed P Clark - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Mecca Cigarettes Baseball Folder Series CardsRare 1911 Mecca Baseball Folder Series cards. Including Frank Chance, P.H. Dougherty, Roger Bresnahan, Mordecai Brown, Joseph McGinnity. Little to no visible surface wear, sharp corners. Enclosed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maisto Tailwinds MotorMax WWII Flites MOCMaisto Tailwinds and MotorMax WWII Flites die-cast airplanes, Mint On Card. Maisto Tailwinds Series III 15061 P-61 Black Widow. Six MotorMax 63003 WWII Flites. Some cards have some light to mild curliSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORSCHE 1967, dealer folder "Farbmusterkatalog", withPORSCHE 1967, dealer folder "Farbmusterkatalog", with paint, leather, and carpet samples, transparent Porsche model cards to illustrate the paint colors, Porsche 911/Targa, complete, in four languagesSee Sold Price
Sold20222004 VIP Tradin Paint Signature Series Brian Vickers Auto CardRace Used Sheet Metal, #TPBV, 17/25, sharp card.See Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: Historical Colours 1934 paint samplesBOOKS: Historical Colours 1934 paint samples, Historical Colours, De Luxe Edition. Thos. Parsons and Sons, Ltd., London. 1934. Hardcover. 7.25"w x 9.25"h. 74 pages, printed on stiff card stock with huSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Sets Nature Cigarette CardsFull sets includes Life in the Tree Tops, series of 50, issued W.D. & H.O. Wills. Partial sets include Trees in Britain, series of 50, issued Brook Bond Tea; British Butterflies, series of 50, issuedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Playing Cards Deck, by 'W. P. Co., Racine, WI', Color Lithograph, Ladies in Hats, MCM$15
2 days Left3 Kings Auction2022-23 upper deck series one ud portraits #p-5 brayden point signed card auto p$110
Oct 02BidhausSevenfriday P2-1 P2B/01 - P-Series Automatic Skeleton Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenry Ellenson Signed Card 2016-17 Contenders Draft Picks AUTO PSA Slabbed$10